Tuesday - August 23, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet XC Kickoff
6:30 pmNew Athens Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmNormal University Tournament
3:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran vs. Roxana vs. Wood River
3:30 pmHighland 164, Civic Memorial 166, Triad 170, Granite City 17
Results
3:30 pmNashville 164, Mount Vernon 166, Wesclin 209
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amChristian Fellowship-10 at Plaza Heights Christian-1 - Final
10-1
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-4 at McCluer-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmSaxony Lutheran vs North County at Festus
Rivalry
4:15 pmParkway South-1 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmMICDS-0 at Priory-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmUniversity City-1 at Winfield-6 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmWestminster-3 at Principia-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmWhitfield-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-6 vs Crossroads College Prep-0 at DuBourg - Final
6-0
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 at Lutheran South-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmFrancis Howell North-4 vs Fox-1 at Parkway West - Final
4-1
4:30 pmTrinity-1 at Father McGivney-1 - Final
1-1
4:30 pmTower Grove Christian-1 at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmWesclin-3 at Wood River-6 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmWebster Groves-1 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmPerryville-2 at Poplar Bluff-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Clair-2 at Fredericktown-2 - Final
2-2
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmWarrenton-3 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-3
5:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Chaminade-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmParkway North-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
1-1
5:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-4 at Gillespie-2 - Final
4-2
5:30 pmBreese Central-4 at Greenville-0 - Final
4-0
5:30 pmCarlyle-0 at Staunton-5 - Final
5-0
5:45 pmBelleville East-2 at Waterloo-7 - Final
7-2
6:00 pmJefferson City-0 at SLUH-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmMarquette-1 at De Smet-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at DuBourg-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMarion-5 vs Gibault-2 at Belleville West - Final
5-2
6:00 pmHancock-5 at Festus-0 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmMcCluer North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-9 - Final
9-0
6:00 pmTimberland-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
3-1
6:01 pmValmeyer-0 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-7 at Freeburg - Final
7-0
6:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at St. Dominic-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmGranite City-0 at Columbia-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 vs Troy Buchanan-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
8:00 pmMater Dei-1 vs O'Fallon-3 at Belleville West - Final
3-1
8:00 pmBelleville West-1 vs Highland-0 at Freeburg - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Fort Zumwalt South at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmDe Smet at Ritenour
4:00 pmFrancis Howell, Hazelwood Central at Pattonville
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Cape Girardeau Central
4:15 pmHolt at Westminster
4:30 pmVianney at Oakville
4:30 pmLindbergh at Parkway North
4:30 pmMarquette-120 at Parkway West-64 - Final
120-64

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amSteelville, Missouri-0 at Owensville-17 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmParkway North-0 vs Mehlville-8 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
8-0
4:00 pmBayless-21 at Riverview Gardens-0 - Final
21-0
4:00 pmRitenour-12 vs Rosati-Kain-1 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
12-1
4:15 pmLadue-0 at Hazelwood West-19 - Final
19-0
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-13 at Incarnate Word-12 - Final
13-12
4:15 pmWarrenton-21 vs St. Charles-0 at Lindenwood University - Final
21-0
4:15 pmSeckman-3 at Summit-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Holt-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-0 at Lutheran South-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-19 at Trinity-1 - Final
19-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-12 at Fort Zumwalt South-8 - Final
12-8
4:15 pmAffton-6 at Webster Groves-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmEureka-10 vs Cor Jesu-6 at AfftonAA - Final
10-6
4:15 pmTimberland-7 at Francis Howell Central-12 - Final
12-7
4:30 pmWright City-9 at St. Clair-3 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmFarmington-20 at Ste. Genevieve-1 - Final
20-1
4:30 pmPark Hills Central-2 at North County-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmUnion-1 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmVienna-16 at St. James-13 - Final
16-13
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Washington-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmHermann-0 at Montgomery County-10 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmPrincipia-7 at Winfield-17 - Final
17-7
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-2 at South Callaway-6 - Final
6-2
5:00 pmNew Bloomfield-12 at New Haven-1 - Final
12-1
5:30 pmJefferson-10 at Perryville-0 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-18 vs Parkway West-0 at Manchester A.A. - Final
18-0
6:00 pmParkway Central-7 vs McCluer North-0 at Manchester A.A. - Final
7-0
6:00 pmMehlville-6 vs Pattonville-11 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
11-6
6:00 pmKirkwood-13 vs Ritenour-2 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
13-2
8:00 pmFrancis Howell-5 vs Parkway South-4 at Manchester A.A. - Final
5-4
8:00 pmParkway Central-0 vs Marquette-10 at Manchester A.A. - Final
10-0
8:00 pmDe Soto-4 vs Fort Zumwalt West-8 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
8-4
8:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-9 vs Francis Howell North-10 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
10-9

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWebster Groves-1 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmEureka-3 at Parkway South-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmPattonville-0 at Edwardsville-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmVisitation-3 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmOakville at Brentwood
Rivalry
6:00 pmCor Jesu-4 at Marquette-0 - Final
4-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet XC Kickoff
6:30 pmNew Athens Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
2:45 pmBelleville East-215 vs O'Fallon-168 at Tamarack - Final
168-215
3:30 pmAlton-202 vs Alton Marquette-189 at Rolling Hills - Final
189-202
3:30 pmUrsuline-202 vs Lutheran South-227 at Sunset Lakes GC - Final
202-227
3:30 pmSummit 203, Pattonville 243, Parkway North 249
Results
3:30 pmParkway Central-212 vs Kirkwood-210 at Crescent Farms - Final
210-212
3:30 pmParkway West 189, Webster Groves 214, Ritenour 261
Results
3:30 pmNotre Dame-245 vs Oakville-213 at Quail Creek GC - Final
213-245
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-207 vs St. Dominic-167 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
167-207
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-174 vs Fort Zumwalt North-205 at St. Peters GC - Final
174-205
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West vs Fort Zumwalt South at The Falls
3:45 pmMehlville-257 vs Lafayette-186 at Forest Hills - Final
186-257
4:00 pmMICDS-152 vs Villa Duchesne-184 at Forest Hills - Final
152-184
4:00 pmGranite City 190, Mascoutah 191, Waterloo 195
Results
4:00 pmHillsboro vs. Litchfield vs. Roxana vs. Triad

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Holt
3:30 pmMcCluer North-7 at Hazelwood East-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmHazelwood West at Fort Zumwalt South
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell
4:00 pmBelleville East-9 at Triad-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmJerseyville-9 at Waterloo-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmParkway West-9 at Clayton-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmFredericktown at Farmington
4:00 pmMehlville at Webster Groves
4:00 pmFarmington at Cape Notre Dame
4:00 pmParkway Central at Ladue
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-1 at St. Joseph's-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmEureka-1 at Summit-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmGreenville at Alton
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Westminster
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Hazelwood West
4:15 pmLutheran South-5 at Oakville-4 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmKirkwood at Marquette - Postponed
0-0
4:15 pmSt. Pius X-8 vs Kennedy-1 at Cool Dell - Final
8-1
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-9 vs Whitfield-0 at Cadet Park - Final
9-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amOwensville-2 at Bourbon-0 - Final
2-0
3:30 pmMaplewood-RH-1 vs Bayless-1 at Hancock - Final
1-1
3:30 pmLift For Life-0 vs Hancock-2 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
4:00 pmConfluence at Riverview Gardens
Rivalry
4:00 pmHolt-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
2-0
4:20 pmMetro-2 vs Hancock-0 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
4:20 pmValley Park-0 vs Bayless-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLafayette-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCalhoun-2 vs Bunker Hill-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
5:00 pmKennedy-0 at Whitfield-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWinfield-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWright City-0 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmUnion-2 at Potosi-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBowling Green-0 at Warrenton-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmScott City-1 at Grandview-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmGillespie-0 vs Jerseyville-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
5:10 pmPrincipia-0 vs Maplewood-RH-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
5:10 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 vs Lift For Life-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
5:15 pmLadue-1 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmLutheran South-2 at Rosati-Kain-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmHazelwood Central-0 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCarbondale at Benton, Illinois
Rivalry
5:30 pmRitenour-2 at McCluer North-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNew Haven-2 at Cuba-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCarbondale at Benton, Illinois
Rivalry
5:45 pmParkway North-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBrussels-2 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWashington-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPacific-2 at Farmington-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWaterloo-1 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmCor Jesu-2 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmValley Park-0 vs Maplewood-RH-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGillespie-3 vs Wood River-0 at Roxana - Final
3-0
6:00 pmMetro-2 vs Lift For Life-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
6:00 pmDupo-0 vs Calhoun-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPark Hills Central at Arcadia Valley
Rivalry
6:00 pmHighland-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmNew Athens-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmGateway Science Academy at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis
Rivalry
6:30 pmWesclin-2 at Sparta-0 - Final
2-0
6:50 pmPrincipia-1 vs Bayless-1 at Hancock - Final
1-1
6:50 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 vs Hancock-2 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNorth County-0 at St. Pius X-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmDe Soto-0 at Bismarck-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmJerseyville-2 vs Wood River-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSeckman-2 at Jefferson-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmDupo-0 vs Bunker Hill-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRed Bud-0 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPerryville at Valle Catholic
Rivalry
7:30 pmFredericktown-0 at Herculaneum-2 - Final
2-0
7:40 pmPrincipia-2 vs Valley Park-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
7:40 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 vs Metro-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0