Friday - August 26, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFirst Capital Invitational-White Division
Results
4:00 pmFirst Capital Invitational-Blue Division
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmChampaign Central Invitational
4:00 pmMarissa Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-0 vs Perryville-1 at Carbondale - Final
1-0
3:30 pmLadue-2 vs Quincy-1 at Flinn Annex (Quincy) - Final
2-1
4:00 pmWarrenton-1 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmGreenville at St. Anthony
Rivalry
4:00 pmPacific-0 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmBreese Central-2 at Carbondale-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmValley Park-0 at Kennedy-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmMarquette-2 at Parkway South-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmOakville-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Parkway West - Final
2-0
4:30 pmTower Grove Christian-1 at North County Christian-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmTriad-0 at Alton-3 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmAlton Marquette-7 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-0 at St. Anthony - Final
7-0
5:30 pmRock Bridge vs Rock Island at Culver-Stockton College
Rivalry
5:45 pmSikeston-0 vs Waterloo-3 at Carbondale - Final
3-0
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-1 vs Wesclin-4 at Freeburg - Final
4-1
6:00 pmChatham Glenwood-2 vs Cape Girardeau Central-0 at Carbondale - Final
2-0
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Trinity-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLafayette-0 at Summit-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmDunlap-0 vs Edwardsville-3 at Alton - Final
3-0
6:30 pmWinfield-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
1-0
7:30 pmPalos Hills Stagg vs Moline at Culver-Stockton College
Rivalry
8:00 pmMater Dei-1 vs Highland-4 at Freeburg - Final
4-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North vs Fort Zumwalt East at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmHolt, Timberland at Pattonville
4:00 pmSummit at Westminster
4:30 pmParkway North-50 at Parkway West-122 - Final
122-50

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWashington-9 vs Smith-Cotton-3 at Battle - Final
9-3
12:00 pmWashington-0 at Battle-2 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmSullivan-5 vs Oakville-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
7-5
3:00 pmUrsuline-5 vs Fort Zumwalt North-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-5
3:00 pmLadue-1 vs Blue Springs South-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
1-0
3:00 pmWashington-0 vs Liberty North-3 at Battle - Final
3-0
3:00 pmHazelwood Central-1 vs Summit-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-1
4:00 pmPerryville-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmValley Park-12 vs Metro-0 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
12-0
4:15 pmParkway Central-3 at Notre Dame-8 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmHolt-7 at St. Dominic-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-5 at DuBourg-15 - Final
15-5
4:15 pmBorgia-20 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at AfftonAA - Final
20-0
4:15 pmHazelwood West-6 at Clayton-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmParkway North-0 at Lutheran South-13 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmWebster Groves-1 at Pattonville-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmBayless-11 vs Brentwood-4 at Brentwood Park - Final
11-4
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-7 at Jefferson City-1 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmBowling Green at Winfield
Rivalry
4:30 pmKennedy-16 at Principia-1 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmNew Haven-8 at Wellsville-4 - Final
8-4
4:45 pmRitenour-7 vs Incarnate Word-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-7
4:45 pmPark Hills Central-9 vs Lindbergh-4 at Chesterfield AA - Final
9-4
4:45 pmFestus-6 vs Cor Jesu-1 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-1
4:45 pmPoplar Bluff-2 vs Fox-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-2
6:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-7 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
7-4
6:31 pmBlue Springs South-12 vs Park Hills Central-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-5
6:31 pmFox-1 vs Summit-11 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-1
6:31 pmFestus-12 vs Fort Zumwalt North-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-6
6:31 pmOakville-5 vs Incarnate Word-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-5
8:15 pmLadue-3 vs Lindbergh-15 at Chesterfield AA - Final
15-3
8:16 pmCor Jesu-12 vs Ursuline-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-7
8:16 pmSullivan-12 vs Ritenour-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-10
8:16 pmPoplar Bluff vs Hazelwood Central at Chesterfield AA
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:15 amPattonville-2 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Rosati-Kain-1 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
1-0
4:00 pmKirkwood-0 at Cor Jesu-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmMarquette-6 at Ursuline-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-7 at Summit-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmLafayette-3 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmOakville-0 at Ladue-7 - Final
7-0

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmTimberland-60 at Liberty (Wentzville)-8 - Final
60-8
7:00 pmJoplin-41 at Parkview-20 - Final
41-20
7:00 pmPattonville-40 at Mehlville-14 - Final
40-14
7:00 pmPark Hill-13 at Lee's Summit-20 - Final
20-13
7:00 pmTaylorville-0 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmAlton-13 at Rock Island-38 - Final
38-13
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-49 at Aurora-7 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmLighthouse Christian-0 at Ava-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmLutheran North-22 at Orchard Farm-16 - Final
22-16
7:00 pmSkyline-14 at Fair Grove-50 - Final
50-14
7:00 pmOsage-35 at Seneca-19 - Final
35-19
7:00 pmEast Prairie-19 at Jefferson-8 - Final
19-8
7:00 pmDiamond-32 at Jasper-6 - Final
32-6
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-42 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmAdrian-34 at Drexel-6 - Final
34-6
7:00 pmReeds Spring-27 at Cassville-6 - Final
27-6
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-18 at Cardinal Ritter-27 - Final
27-18
7:00 pmSweet Springs-6 at St. Paul Lutheran-28 - Final
28-6
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-28 at Fort Zumwalt East-32 - Final
32-28
7:00 pmPutnam County-6 at West Hancock-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmKincaid (South Fork)-0 at Sullivan-Okaw Valley-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmHouston-0 at St. James-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Civic Memorial-30 - Final
30-0
7:00 pmMascoutah-27 at Breese Central-33 - Final
33-27
7:00 pmCentral Homeschool-6 at Van-Far-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmChristian Brothers (Memphis)-17 at CBC-52 - Final
52-17
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-35 at Warrenton-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-0 at Centralia, Illinois-22 - Final
22-0
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-0 at Clopton-64 - Final
64-0
7:00 pmDuBourg-22 at De Soto-54 - Final
54-22
7:00 pmMassac County-17 at DuQuoin-34 - Final
34-17
7:00 pmPortageville-45 at Chaffee-27 - Final
45-27
7:00 pmSullivan-12 at Festus-16 - Final
16-12
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-28 at Oak Grove-20 - Final
28-20
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-32 at Fort Zumwalt South-29 - Final
32-29
7:00 pmPolo-69 at Slater-28 - Final
69-28
7:00 pmBrentwood-72 at Grandview-8 - Final
72-8
7:00 pmColumbia-37 at Morton-21 - Final
37-21
7:00 pmWebster Groves-40 at Hickman-6 - Final
40-6
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-48 at Louisiana-22 - Final
48-22
7:00 pmEureka-33 at Francis Howell-22 - Final
33-22
7:00 pmConcordia-12 at Orrick-51 - Final
51-12
7:00 pmNixa-40 at Branson-28 - Final
40-28
7:00 pmTriad-40 at Mattoon-23 - Final
40-23
7:00 pmHazelwood East-6 at Lafayette-39 - Final
39-6
7:00 pmSumner-6 at Salem-37 - Final
37-6
7:00 pmGreenville-48 at Litchfield-15 - Final
48-15
7:00 pmMonett-49 at Logan-Rogersville-0 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmMarionville-0 at Willow Springs-22 - Final
22-0
7:00 pmEffingham-13 at Mater Dei-27 - Final
27-13
7:00 pmWesclin-37 at Mount Olive-12 - Final
37-12
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-40 at Fort Zumwalt West-33 - Final
40-33
7:00 pmCarlyle-42 at Nashville-45 - Final
45-42
7:00 pmStockton-12 at Ash Grove-21 - Final
21-12
7:00 pmMonticello, Illinois-47 at Nokomis-7 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmRich Hill-0 at Lockwood-33 - Final
33-0
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-35 at Belton-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmStaunton-0 at Pana-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmEast Newton-0 at Lamar-55 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmPierce City-27 at Liberal-20 - Final
27-20
7:00 pmNevada-0 at KC Center-21 - Final
21-0
7:00 pmPembroke Hill-14 at El Dorado Springs-6 - Final
14-6
7:00 pmMarshall-0 at Smith-Cotton-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmBuffalo-56 at Pleasant Hope-12 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmRolla-14 at Kickapoo-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-0 at St. Joseph LeBlond-8 - Final
8-0
7:00 pmScott City-26 at St. Vincent-14 - Final
26-14
7:00 pmBatavia-34 at Belleville West-24 - Final
34-24
7:00 pmPalmyra-49 at Bowling Green-0 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmRoxana-0 at Carlinville-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmBattle-56 at Holt-0 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmSt. Charles-45 at Windsor (Imperial)-26 - Final
45-26
7:00 pmCharleston-6 at Hayti-54 - Final
54-6
7:00 pmDupo-0 at Wood River-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmMonroe City-14 at Macon-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmScotland County-16 at Fayette-22 - Final
22-16
7:00 pmHerculaneum-14 at Fredericktown-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmVan Horn-6 at Warrensburg-36 - Final
36-6
7:00 pmCarrollton-12 at Westran-13 - Final
13-12
7:00 pmCuba-8 at Hermann-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmSanta Fe-0 at Crest Ridge-37 - Final
37-0
7:00 pmKnob Noster-30 at Lone Jack-14 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmWillard-48 at Bolivar-42 - Final
48-42
7:00 pmGranite City-35 at Jerseyville-39 - Final
39-35
7:00 pmLee's Summit West-20 at Blue Springs-21 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Central-12 at St. Joseph Lafayette-18 - Final
18-12
7:00 pmMark Twain-16 at Hallsville-27 - Final
27-16
7:00 pmParkway North-7 at Marquette-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmRockhurst-14 at Blue Springs South-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmBunker Hill-30 at Metro-East Lutheran-14 - Final
30-14
7:00 pmStaley-34 at North Kansas City-0 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-32 at Northwest Cedar Hill-34 - Final
34-32
7:00 pmLincoln-48 at Wentworth Millitary-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmRepublic-20 at Carl Junction-38 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmEldon-27 at Owensville-48 - Final
48-27
7:00 pmSchuyler County-30 at Harrisburg, Missouri-20 - Final
30-20
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-39 at Milan-0 - Final
39-0
7:00 pmSt. Clair-7 at Potosi-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmMcCluer-7 at Ritenour-40 - Final
40-7
7:00 pmMaysville-12 at Mid-Buchanan-7 - Final
12-7
7:00 pmPawnee, Illinois-33 at Shelbyville, Illinois-20 - Final
33-20
7:00 pmOsceola-12 at Appleton City-28 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmCommerce (Okla.)-37 at Sarcoxie-7 - Final
37-7
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-14 at Tolton Catholic-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmPriory-14 at St. Mary's-23 - Final
23-14
7:00 pmChaminade-49 at Belleville East-7 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmUnion-22 at Borgia-14 - Final
22-14
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-22 at Valle Catholic-49 - Final
49-22
7:00 pmKirkwood-36 at Vianney-14 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmDexter-8 at Poplar Bluff-41 - Final
41-8
7:00 pmTrinity-51 at Duchesne-0 - Final
51-0
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-42 at Tipton-8 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmVersailles-12 at Fulton-56 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmLindbergh-19 at Jackson-49 - Final
49-19
7:00 pmWaynesville-6 at Lebanon-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmAffton-23 at Seckman-7 - Final
23-7
7:00 pmWebb City-21 at Carthage-34 - Final
34-21
7:00 pmCamdenton-54 at West Plains-41 - Final
54-41
7:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-41 at Clark County-0 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmStrafford-6 at Mountain Grove-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-6 at Jefferson City-83 - Final
83-6
7:00 pmCarnahan-8 vs Miller Career-40 at Gateway STEM - Final
40-8
7:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-17 at Mount Vernon-24 - Final
24-17
7:00 pmMarceline-42 at Knox County-8 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmMcDonald County-6 at Marshfield-28 - Final
28-6
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-7 at Raymore-Peculiar-30 - Final
30-7
7:00 pmHollister-39 at Cabool-16 - Final
39-16
7:00 pmHillsboro-42 at Oakville-34 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmArchie-14 at Cass Midway-22 - Final
22-14
7:00 pmPrinceton-12 at North Platte-46 - Final
46-12
7:00 pmParkway South-16 at Parkway Central-34 - Final
34-16
7:00 pmMexico-39 at California-10 - Final
39-10
7:00 pmSummit-20 at Parkway West-14 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmOzark-20 at Neosho-25 - Final
25-20
7:00 pmWellington-Napoleon-42 at West Platte-22 - Final
42-22
7:00 pmMoberly-14 at Pleasant Hill-29 - Final
29-14
7:00 pmLawson-35 at Lafayette County-8 - Final
35-8
7:00 pmPinckneyville-16 at Red Bud-40 - Final
40-16
7:00 pmGrain Valley-7 at St. Joseph Benton-20 - Final
20-7
7:00 pmDe Smet-32 at Rock Bridge-27 - Final
32-27
7:00 pmLadue-7 at SLUH-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmFreeburg-40 at Sparta-8 - Final
40-8
7:00 pmPerryville-45 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
45-0
7:00 pmHolden-21 at Boonville-6 - Final
21-6
7:00 pmGillespie-14 at Vandalia-15 - Final
15-14
7:00 pmHighland-24 at Cahokia-25 - Final
25-24
7:00 pmPacific-8 at Washington-52 - Final
52-8
7:00 pmAlthoff-58 at Collinsville-15 - Final
58-15
7:00 pmFarmington-36 at North County-16 - Final
36-16
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-35 at Wright City-6 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmLexington-38 at Trenton-0 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-7 at Cape Girardeau Central-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmClayton-20 at Fox-34 - Final
34-20
7:00 pmClinton-12 at Odessa-27 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmParis-14 at Salisbury-23 - Final
23-14
7:00 pmCole Camp-34 at Warsaw-16 - Final
34-16
7:00 pmCrystal City-7 at Kelly-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-0 at Maryville-36 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmMiller-55 at Windsor (Sedalia)-20 - Final
55-20
7:00 pmButler-41 at Sherwood-8 - Final
41-8
7:00 pmChillicothe-42 at Kirksville-7 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmGlendale-53 at Hillcrest-8 - Final
53-8
7:00 pmBrookfield-28 at Highland, Missouri-18 - Final
28-18
7:00 pmHarrisonville-22 at Savannah-0 - Final
22-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFirst Capital Invitational-White Division
Results
4:00 pmFirst Capital Invitational-Blue Division
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
7:30 amWebster Tournament
Results
3:30 pmBarat vs Incarnate Word at Normandie
3:30 pmLiberty 174, Timberland 200, Holt 207
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North vs. Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmCor Jesu-166 vs John Burroughs-166 at Creve Coeur Golf Course - Final
166-166

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois at Springfield Tournament
3:00 pmNew Trier Tournament at Winnetka (New Trier)
3:30 pmPattonville at Timberland
3:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-3 at DuBourg-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmFrancis Howell at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Duchesne
3:30 pmHazelwood West at Fort Zumwalt North
4:00 pmKennedy-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMetro-9 at University City-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmWestminster at MICDS
4:00 pmOakville at Parkway North
4:00 pmParkway Central at Kirkwood
4:00 pmMcCluer North-0 at Incarnate Word-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmLadue-0 at Lafayette-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmWhitfield vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park
4:15 pmMarquette-8 at Summit-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmVisitation-8 vs Clayton-1 at Shaw Park - Final
8-1
4:30 pmLutheran South at Principia

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmJerseyville-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmTower Grove Christian-2 at North County Christian-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmValmeyer-2 at Valley Park-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Joseph's-2 at Nixa-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmJacksonville Routt-2 vs Christ Our Rock Lutheran-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
5:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 vs North Mac-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWarrenton-2 at St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmRosati-Kain-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer North-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmTrinity-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway West-2 at Parkway North-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Springfield Southeast-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmUrsuline-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBrussels-0 at Springfield Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs LaSalle-Peru-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
6:30 pmJoliet Catholic-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at TBD - Final
2-0
6:30 pmLafayette-2 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 vs Pawnee-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
7:00 pmChrist Our Rock Lutheran-0 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCommunity Christian at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis
Rivalry
8:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Pawnee-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0