Saturday - August 27, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmJackson Meet
8:00 amFranklin County Rundown
9:00 amFFSD Cross Country Kickoff
9:00 amJim Marshall Invitational
Results
10:00 amFirst to the Finish Kickoff
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amOkawville Invitational
1:30 pmSt. Viator Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMoline vs Rock Bridge at Flinn Annex (Quincy)
Rivalry
9:00 amQuincy vs Palos Hills Stagg at Flinn Annex (Quincy)
Rivalry
9:00 amFather McGivney-3 at Carlinville-2 - Final
3-2
9:00 amLadue-6 vs Rock Island-0 at Flinn Annex (Quincy) - Final
6-0
9:00 amGillespie-0 vs Lincolnwood-3 at Carlinville - Final
3-0
9:30 amDunlap-0 at Alton-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amLutheran North-3 at Whitfield-2 - Final
3-2
10:00 amPrincipia-1 at MICDS-4 - Final
4-1
10:00 amCape Girardeau Central-1 vs Breese Central-0 at Carbondale - Final
1-0
10:00 amLutheran South-1 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-1
10:00 amAnna-Jonesboro vs Sikeston at Carbondale
Rivalry
10:00 amWestminster-2 at Priory-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amLutheran North at Whitfield
Rivalry
10:30 amLitchfield-1 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-4 at Carlinville - Final
4-1
10:30 amRoxana-0 vs Athens-1 at Lott Field - Final
1-0
11:00 amGreenville at Harrisburg, Illinois
Rivalry
11:00 amAffton-0 at Bayless-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amEdwardsville-4 vs Triad-0 at Alton - Final
4-0
11:30 amPerryville-0 vs Waterloo-2 at Carbondale - Final
2-0
11:30 amChatham Glenwood-2 at Carbondale-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmChaminade-0 at CBC-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-0
12:00 pmLincolnwood-1 vs Wood River-0 at Carlinville - Final
1-0
12:00 pmFather McGivney-0 vs Springfield Southeast-0 at Carlinville - Final
0-0
12:30 pmGranite City-0 at Rochester-0 - Final
0-0
1:00 pmGateway STEM-5 vs Soldan-0 at Bayless - Final
5-0
1:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-1 vs Springfield Lutheran-0 at Carlinville - Final
1-0
1:30 pmJackson-7 at St. Mary's-1 - Final
7-1
1:30 pmJerseyville-8 vs Athens-1 at Carlinville - Final
8-1
2:00 pmSikeston-1 vs Cape Girardeau Central-2 at Carbondale - Final
2-1
2:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-1 vs Breese Central-2 at Carbondale - Final
2-1
2:00 pmWesclin-11 vs Valmeyer-2 at Belleville West - Final
11-2
2:30 pmRock Island vs Palos Hills Stagg at Flinn Annex (Quincy)
Rivalry
2:30 pmMoline-0 vs Ladue-4 at Flinn Annex (Quincy) - Final
4-0
3:00 pmAlton Marquette-3 vs Greenville-1 at St. Anthony - Final
3-1
3:00 pmWood River-3 vs Gillespie-0 at Carlinville - Final
3-0
3:30 pmTriad-4 vs Dunlap-0 at Alton - Final
4-0
3:30 pmPerryville-3 at Carbondale-0 - Final
3-0
3:30 pmChatham Glenwood-1 vs Waterloo-0 at Carbondale - Final
1-0
4:00 pmGibault-3 at Belleville West-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmRock Bridge vs Quincy at Flinn Annex (Quincy)
Rivalry
4:30 pmJerseyville-9 vs Roxana-0 at Carlinville - Final
9-0
4:30 pmLitchfield-5 vs Springfield Lutheran-0 at Carlinville - Final
5-0
5:00 pmFreeburg-4 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Freeburg - Final
4-0
5:30 pmAlton Marquette-5 vs Carlyle-0 at St. Anthony - Final
5-0
6:00 pmMarion-6 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville West - Final
6-2
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-2 vs Mascoutah-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLadue Invitational
9:00 amMarquette Relays

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amAffton-3 at Union-5 - Final
5-3
8:00 amPacific-1 vs Borgia-8 at Union - Final
8-1
8:01 amIncarnate Word-0 vs Summit-3 at Chesterfield AA - Final
3-0
8:01 amOakville-8 vs Fox-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
8-0
8:01 amBlue Springs South-8 vs Festus-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
8-0
8:01 amPark Hills Central-9 vs Fort Zumwalt North-12 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-9
9:45 amPacific-10 vs Windsor (Imperial)-6 at Union Sports Complex - Final
10-6
9:45 amAffton-6 vs Seckman-16 at Union Sports Complex - Final
16-6
9:46 amRitenour-12 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-0
9:46 amSullivan-4 vs Poplar Bluff-12 at Chesterfield AA - Final
12-4
9:46 amLadue-7 vs Ursuline-17 at Chesterfield AA - Final
17-7
9:46 amLindbergh-1 vs Cor Jesu-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-1
11:30 amBorgia-12 vs Windsor (Imperial)-3 at Union - Final
12-3
11:30 amUnion-2 vs Seckman-0 at Union Sports Complex - Final
2-0
11:31 amUrsuline-2 vs Ritenour-3 at Chesterfield AA - Final
3-2
11:31 amLindbergh-10 vs Sullivan-8 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-8
11:31 amCor Jesu-3 vs Poplar Bluff-5 at Chesterfield AA - Final
5-3
11:31 amLadue-13 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Chesterfield AA - Final
13-0
12:00 pmEldon-0 vs Washington-7 at Battle - Final
7-0
1:00 pmAffton-1 vs Windsor (Imperial)-11 at Union City Park - Final
11-1
1:15 pmBlue Springs South-11 vs Summit-7 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-7
1:15 pmPacific-2 vs Seckman-6 at Union Sports Complex - Final
6-2
1:15 pmIncarnate Word-4 vs Festus-6 at Chesterfield AA - Final
6-4
1:16 pmPark Hills Central-9 vs Fox-16 at Chesterfield AA - Final
16-9
1:16 pmFort Zumwalt North-4 vs Oakville-10 at Chesterfield AA - Final
10-4
3:00 pmBorgia-0 vs Union-7 at Union Sports Complex - Final
7-0
3:00 pmSmith-Cotton-1 vs Washington-6 at Battle - Final
6-1

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amExcelsior Springs-41 at Cameron-6 - Final
41-6
11:00 amVashon-50 at Cleveland-24 - Final
50-24
11:00 amWaterloo-28 at Herrin-18 - Final
28-18
11:00 amConfluence-48 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
48-0
11:00 amLutheran South-44 at Soldan-40 - Final
44-40
12:00 pmLathrop-43 at South Harrison-6 - Final
43-6
12:00 pmNorthwest Academy-0 at Jennings-60 - Final
60-0
12:00 pmRaytown-0 vs Liberty North-20 at William Jewell College - Final
20-0
1:00 pmLift For Life-24 at Principia-6 - Final
24-6
1:00 pmRaytown South-21 at Kearney-32 - Final
32-21
1:00 pmUniversity Academy-6 at Summit Christian-54 - Final
54-6
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-19 at Westminster-11 - Final
19-11
1:00 pmRuskin-0 at William Chrisman-48 - Final
48-0
1:00 pmWinnetonka-14 at Smithville-42 - Final
42-14
1:00 pmPark Hills Central-14 at MICDS-10 - Final
14-10
1:00 pmJohn Burroughs-44 at Lake Forest Academy-14 - Final
44-14
1:00 pmO'Fallon-7 at Hazelwood Central-21 - Final
21-7
1:00 pmGateway STEM-12 at Normandy-33 - Final
33-12
1:00 pmUniversity City-14 at Hazelwood West-41 - Final
41-14
1:00 pmMontgomery County-46 at Winfield-70 - Final
70-46
1:00 pmMcCluer North-13 at McCluer South-Berkeley-32 - Final
32-13
2:00 pmKennett-12 at Sikeston-22 - Final
22-12
2:00 pmCarbondale-14 at Murphysboro-13 - Final
14-13
3:00 pmThayer-54 at New Madrid County Central-20 - Final
54-20
4:00 pmKC Central Academy-47 at KC East-26 - Final
47-26
4:00 pmMarion-35 at Brownsville Haywood (Tenn.)-34 - Final
35-34
4:00 pmKC Southeast-6 at Helias-56 - Final
56-6
6:00 pmEdwardsville-35 at Quincy-6 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmBenton, Illinois-6 at Carterville-33 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmHogan Prep-14 at O'Hara-6 - Final
14-6
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-8 at Park Hill South-27 - Final
27-8
7:00 pmHannibal-14 at Quincy Notre Dame-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmMalden-28 at Caruthersville-20 - Final
28-20
7:00 pmWest Frankfort-6 at Anna-Jonesboro-12 - Final
12-6
7:00 pmHamilton-47 at Gallatin-0 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmTruman-26 at Fort Osage-21 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-34 at Providence Catholic-3 - Final
34-3
7:00 pmRichmond-51 at KC Northeast-0 - Final
51-0
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep-18 at Plattsburg-27 - Final
27-18
7:00 pmChicago Mount Carmel-42 at Harrisburg, Illinois-0 - Final
42-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmParkway Quad
12:00 amJackson Invitational
8:00 amFranklin County Rundown
8:00 amJim Marshall Invitational
Results
9:00 amFFSD Cross Country Kickoff
10:00 amFirst to the Finish Kickoff
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amOkawville Invitational
1:00 pmAlton Marquette Blast-Off Tournament

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:30 amSpringfield, Illinois at Springfield Tournament
8:30 amNew Trier Tournament at New Trier

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amFort Zumwalt West-2 vs El Dorado Springs-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
8:00 amSummit-2 vs Reeds Spring-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
8:30 amParkway West-1 vs St. Dominic-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
8:30 amDexter-1 at Borgia-1 - Final
1-1
8:30 amCivic Memorial-2 vs Bunker Hill-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
8:30 amMadison, Illinois-0 vs Dupo-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
9:00 amBrussels-0 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
9:00 amIncarnate Word-0 at Kickapoo-2 - Final
2-0
9:30 amProvidence Catholic-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at TBD - Final
2-0
9:30 amHickman-1 vs Washington-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
9:30 amFather McGivney vs Wood River at Roxana
Rivalry
9:30 amKirkwood-1 vs Mater Dei-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
9:30 amAlton Marquette-2 vs Gillespie-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
10:00 amChrist Our Rock Lutheran-0 at Springfield Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Houston-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
10:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
10:15 amSummit-2 vs Lamar-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
10:30 amEighth Lady Shells Tournament - 11th-place game
Rivalry
10:30 amEighth Lady Shells Tournament - Seventh-place game
Rivalry
10:30 amHickman-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
10:30 amKirkwood-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amGlenbard West-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at TBD - Final
2-0
11:00 amIncarnate Word-0 at Bentonville-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amDexter-1 vs Mater Dei-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
11:30 amAlton Marquette-0 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
11:30 amEighth Lady Shells Tournament - Fourth-place game
Rivalry
11:30 amParkway West-1 vs Washington-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
11:30 amEighth Lady Shells Tournament - Consolation final
Rivalry
12:00 pmMercy Academy (Louisville)-2 vs St. Pius X-3 at Ursuline - Final
3-2
12:00 pmBrussels-2 vs Christ Our Rock Lutheran-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
12:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-1 vs North Mac-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1
12:15 pmLebanon-2 vs Summit-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
12:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Springfield Central-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
12:30 pmKirkwood-2 vs Dexter-0 at Borgia - Final
2-0
12:30 pmMount Olive-2 vs Jerseyville-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
12:30 pmHickman-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
12:30 pmHardin Calhoun-2 at Roxana-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 vs LaSalle-Peru-1 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1
1:00 pmIncarnate Word-0 at Greenwood-2 - Final
2-0
1:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 vs Carthage-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
1:15 pmSummit-2 vs Hollister-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
1:30 pmEighth Lady Shells Tournament - Third-place game
Rivalry
1:30 pmWashington-1 vs St. Dominic-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
1:30 pmMater Dei-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmHardin Calhoun-1 vs Mount Olive-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
2:00 pmJacksonville Routt-2 vs Brussels-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
2:30 pmDexter-1 vs Washington-2 at Borgia - Final
2-1
2:30 pmMater Dei-2 vs Hickman-1 at Borgia - Final
2-1
3:00 pmIncarnate Word-2 at Siloam Springs (Ark.)-1 - Final
2-1
3:15 pmSummit-2 vs Seneca-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
3:30 pmChrist Our Rock Lutheran-1 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1
3:45 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Borgia-1 - Final
2-1
3:45 pmParkway West-1 vs Kirkwood-2 at Borgia - Final
2-1
4:00 pmBrussels-2 vs North Mac-1 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1
4:15 pmSummit-0 vs Republic-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
5:00 pmParkway West-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmIncarnate Word-2 at Southside (Ark.)-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 vs Kirkwood-0 at Borgia - Final
2-0
5:15 pmSpringfield, Illinois-1 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1
7:00 pmIncarnate Word-0 at Kickapoo-2 - Final
2-0