Saturday - November 19, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmLamar-62 at Brentwood-19 - Final
62-19
1:00 pmTrinity-45 at Lawson-29 - Final
45-29
1:00 pmDeer Creek-Mackinaw-34 at Kewanee Wethersfield-7 - Final
34-7
1:00 pmMonett-42 at McCluer South-Berkeley-0 - Final
42-0
1:00 pmLincoln-28 at Monroe City-34 - Final
34-28
1:00 pmParkway North-15 at Harrisonville-32 - Final
32-15
1:00 pmBattle-25 at Fort Zumwalt North-28 - Final
28-25
1:00 pmHamilton-33 at Valle Catholic-19 - Final
33-19
1:00 pmShelbyville, Illinois-8 at Maroa-Forsyth-48 - Final
48-8
1:00 pmMaryville-42 vs Miller Career-6 at St. Mary's - Final
42-6
1:00 pmDeKalb-35 at Prairie Ridge-54 - Final
54-35
1:00 pmLoyola Academy-42 at Glenbard West-13 - Final
42-13
1:30 pmDecatur St. Teresa-34 at Hardin Calhoun-20 - Final
34-20
1:30 pmKearney-14 vs Ladue-10 at SLUH - Final
14-10
1:30 pmBurbank St. Laurence-16 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-28 - Final
28-16
2:00 pmVernon Hills-21 at Sycamore-16 - Final
21-16
2:00 pmPalatine-14 at Maine South-28 - Final
28-14
2:00 pmEast St. Louis-20 at Benet Academy-0 - Final
20-0
2:00 pmCarlinville-27 at North Mac-21 - Final
27-21
3:00 pmIC Catholic-48 at Monticello, Illinois-6 - Final
48-6
3:00 pmForreston-35 at Ottawa Marquette-7 - Final
35-7
3:00 pmPeoria-43 at Morris-35 - Final
43-35
3:30 pmPlainfield North-18 at Fenwick-17 - Final
18-17
6:00 pmCanton, Ill.-21 at Rochester-49 - Final
49-21

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amTeutopolis-76 vs Carlyle-24 at Salem, Illinois - Final
76-24
10:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-42 vs New Athens-48 at Columbia - Final
48-42
10:00 amStewardson-Strasburg-17 vs Williamsville-47 at Pana - Final
47-17
10:00 amMattoon-64 vs Christ Our Rock-41 at Pana - Final
64-41
10:00 amElverado-18 vs Woodlawn-49 at DuQuoin - Final
49-18
10:30 amCivic Memorial-59 vs Althoff-26 at Salem, Illinois - Final
59-26
11:00 amFather McGivney-37 vs Dupo-25 at Dupo - Final
37-25
11:00 amPuxico-46 vs Perryville-24 at Charleston - Final
46-24
11:00 amGallatin County-69 vs Vienna-73 at Marion - Final
73-69
11:00 amChatham Glenwood-44 vs Belleville West-56 at O'Fallon - Final
56-44
11:30 amMurphysboro-44 vs Johnston City-34 at DuQuoin - Final
44-34
11:30 amCentral A&M-62 vs Bethany Okaw Valley-34 at Pana - Final
62-34
11:30 amWaterloo-40 vs Alton Marquette-28 at Columbia - Final
40-28
11:30 amAthens-54 at Pana-45 - Final
54-45
12:00 pmBelleville East-46 at Salem, Illinois-50 - Final
50-46
12:15 pmSt. Pius X-61 vs Cairo, Illinois-31 at Charleston - Final
61-31
12:30 pmMassac County-20 vs Herrin-34 at Marion - Final
34-20
12:30 pmGibault-39 vs Wood River-27 at Dupo - Final
39-27
1:00 pmGreenville-32 vs Triad-38 at Columbia - Final
38-32
1:30 pmNew Madrid County Central-47 vs Senath-Hornersville-50 at Charleston - Final
50-47
1:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-26 at Highland-51 - Final
51-26
2:00 pmValmeyer-37 vs Madison, Illinois-54 at Dupo - Final
54-37
2:00 pmCarterville-43 at Marion-20 - Final
43-20
2:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-49 at Columbia-33 - Final
49-33
2:45 pmHayti-31 at Charleston-62 - Final
62-31
3:00 pmJohnston City-26 vs Woodlawn-35 at DuQuoin - Final
35-26
3:00 pmWilliamsville-31 vs Christ Our Rock-40 at Pana - Final
40-31
3:30 pmMarissa-25 vs Roxana-31 at Dupo - Final
31-25
4:00 pmCarlyle-29 vs Althoff-61 at Salem, Illinois - Final
61-29
4:00 pmBreese Central-20 vs Belleville West-39 at O'Fallon - Final
39-20
4:30 pmMurphysboro-52 at DuQuoin-41 - Final
52-41
4:30 pmMattoon-70 vs Stewardson-Strasburg-26 at Pana - Final
70-26
4:30 pmJerseyville-44 at Alton-34 - Final
44-34
5:00 pmMount Zion-54 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-29 at Taylorville - Final
54-29
5:30 pmChester-42 vs Red Bud-45 at Sparta - Final
45-42
5:30 pmChatham Glenwood-49 at O'Fallon-40 - Final
49-40
5:30 pmCivic Memorial-63 vs Teutopolis-58 at Salem, Illinois - Final
63-58
6:00 pmBethany Okaw Valley-34 vs Athens-46 at Pana - Final
46-34
6:00 pmNokomis-34 at Litchfield-54 - Final
54-34
6:00 pmSpringfield Lanphier-54 vs Cahokia-38 at Alton - Final
54-38
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-42 vs Effingham St. Anthony-33 at Taylorville - Final
42-33
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-47 vs Belleville East-76 at Salem, Illinois - Final
76-47
7:00 pmSteeleville-49 vs Trico-33 at Sparta - Final
49-33
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-19 vs Carlinville-28 at Litchfield - Final
28-19
7:30 pmHardin Calhoun-31 vs Mater Dei-45 at Alton - Final
45-31
7:30 pmCentral A&M-58 at Pana-52 - Final
58-52
8:00 pmDecatur Eisenhower-32 at Taylorville-47 - Final
47-32
8:30 pmSesser-Valier at Sparta
Rivalry
8:30 pmHighland-62 at Salem, Illinois-23 - Final
62-23

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIHSA State Championships
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmLafayette-6 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-2
7:30 pmMarquette-1 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
2-1
7:30 pmSLUH-9 vs Francis Howell Central-0 at Affton Rink - Final
9-0
7:45 pmMICDS-2 vs Ladue-3 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
3-2
8:45 pmSt. Mary's-5 vs Webster Groves-6 at Webster Rink - Final
6-5
9:15 pmOakville-1 vs Seckman-0 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
1-0
9:15 pmClayton-3 vs Priory-8 at Affton Rink - Final
8-3
9:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs John Burroughs-5 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
5-2
9:30 pmEdwardsville-3 vs Chaminade-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
3-2