Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | DuBourg-0 at St. Mary's-14 - Final | |
4:00 pm | McCluer-7 vs University City-8 at Heman Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Pius X-1 vs Herculaneum-0 at Senn Thomas Middle School - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gateway Science Academy-11 vs Carnahan-9 at Minnie Wood Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Helias JV-3 at St. Dominic-1 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Trinity-6 at Duchesne-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Vashon-9 vs Metro-5 at Vashon - Final | |
4:00 pm | Hazelwood West-0 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway North-4 at Summit-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Mascoutah-5 at Highland-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Seckman-0 at Lindbergh-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Pattonville-9 at Webster Groves-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ritenour-4 at Kirkwood-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Triad-3 at Waterloo-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | St. Charles-5 at St. Charles West-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Troy Buchanan-3 at Fort Zumwalt West-12 - Final | |
4:15 pm | North Tech-7 at Bayless-17 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hancock-11 at Kennedy-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Westminster-5 at Priory-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Holt-13 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Orchard Farm-1 at Warrenton-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Timberland-1 at Francis Howell-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-8 at Fort Zumwalt East-12 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Sullivan-6 vs Potosi-3 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final | |
4:30 pm | Washington-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-6 at Borgia-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-8 at Jefferson-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Union-9 at North County-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Centralia, Illinois-4 at Mater Dei-19 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Civic Memorial-5 at Jerseyville-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Chaminade-0 at Lutheran South-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hardin Calhoun-4 at Roxana-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | John Burroughs-1 at MICDS-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Fox-1 at Pacific-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | De Soto-3 vs Ste. Genevieve-1 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final | |
4:30 pm | De Smet-4 at Ladue-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gibault-5 at Wesclin-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mount Olive-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | O'Fallon Christian-6 vs St. Louis Patriots-3 at BMAC - Final | |
4:30 pm | Okawville-5 at Alton Marquette-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gillespie at Pana | |
5:00 pm | Wood River-6 at Carlinville-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Wright City-0 at North Callaway-10 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Belleville West-1 at SLUH-0 - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Webster Groves-3 at Chaminade-14 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Kirkwood-3 at Ladue-13 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Priory-4 at SLUH-11 - Final | |
7:30 pm | MICDS-14 at CBC-9 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Francis Howell-13 at Seckman-6 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Summit-4 at Eureka-11 - Final |
Boys Spring Golf
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:30 am | St. James Tournament | |
9:00 am | Laker Invitational | |
9:00 am | Southern Boone Invitational | |
3:00 pm | Summit-280 vs Lafayette-246 at Country Club of St. Albans - Final | |
3:15 pm | Affton, University City at Webster Groves | |
3:30 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-176 vs St. Dominic-167 at Golf Club at Wentzville - Final | |
3:30 pm | Westminster at MICDS | |
3:30 pm | Ritenour-164 vs Kirkwood-118 at Tapawingo GC - Final | |
3:30 pm | Windsor (Imperial) at Ste. Genevieve | |
3:30 pm | Parkway Central vs Pattonville at The Quarry at Crystal Springs | |
3:30 pm | De Smet-239 at Vianney-250 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Warrenton-165 vs Washington-153 at Wolf Hollow GC - Final | |
3:30 pm | Parkway South at Oakville | |
3:30 pm | Troy Buchanan-190 vs Timberland-174 at Lake Forest Country Club - Final | |
3:30 pm | Parkway North-193 vs Clayton-166 at Gateway National GC - Final | |
3:45 pm | John Burroughs-271 vs Lutheran South-275 at Sunset Hills Golf Course - Final | |
4:00 pm | Valley Park-136 vs St. Albans-191 at Country Club of St. Albans - Final | |
4:00 pm | CBC at Chaminade |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Eureka Doubles Tournament at Eureka | |
12:00 am | Roxana-3 at Granite City-6 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Collinsville-0 at O'Fallon-9 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Lutheran St. Charles at Fort Zumwalt East | |
3:30 pm | Troy Buchanan at Liberty (Wentzville) | |
3:30 pm | Alton at Edwardsville | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-5 at Francis Howell Central-4 - Final | |
3:30 pm | St. Charles West at Fort Zumwalt West | |
3:30 pm | St. Charles-3 at Francis Howell North-6 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Lutheran South-0 at Lutheran North-9 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Belleville West-1 at Belleville East-8 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Vianney at Chaminade | |
4:00 pm | Triad at Jerseyville | |
4:00 pm | Metro vs University City at Willmore Park | |
4:15 pm | Parkway West at Ladue | |
4:15 pm | Metro League Championships |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | St. Vincent Javelin Meet | |
4:15 pm | Henle Holmes Invitational | |
4:15 pm | Public High League Meet |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Cape Notre Dame-2 at Bayless-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Granite City-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Borgia at Fox | |
5:00 pm | DuBourg-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Vianney-2 at Westminster-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Parkway North-1 at Parkway Central-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Francis Howell North-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Gibault-2 at Chaminade-1 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Marquette-0 at SLUH-2 - Final | |
6:00 pm | CBC-2 at De Smet-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | St. Mary's-2 at St. Dominic-0 - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:15 pm | Ladue-7 at Clayton-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | MICDS-19 at Westminster-5 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway West-7 at Villa Duchesne-9 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Francis Howell North-2 at Francis Howell Central-12 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Webster Groves-10 at Hazelwood West-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Cor Jesu-17 at Ursuline-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | St. Joseph's-10 at Lafayette-5 - Final | |
4:15 pm | John Burroughs-14 at Nerinx Hall-6 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Barat-3 at Parkway North-4 - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 am | Brentwood at Cleveland | |
4:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-3 vs Metro-0 at Gateway Middle School - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Clair-1 vs Perryville-0 at Hillsboro - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Dominic-2 at Notre Dame-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gateway Science Academy at North Tech | |
4:00 pm | Nerinx Hall-2 at Incarnate Word-1 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Jennings-0 at Hazelwood East-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Gillespie-0 at Jerseyville-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Westminster-4 at Parkway North-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ursuline-1 at Visitation-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Lift for Life-1 at Bayless-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Trinity-0 at Whitfield-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Oakville-1 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final | |
4:15 pm | Holt-1 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Freeburg-7 at Breese Central-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Williamsville-0 at Litchfield-7 - Final | |
5:00 pm | De Soto-2 at Lutheran South-8 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Fox-2 at Pacific-1 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Festus-2 at Hancock-1 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Rolla-1 at Union-3 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Mater Dei-0 at Columbia-7 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Mascoutah-4 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Farmington-1 at Sikeston-3 - Final | |
6:00 pm | St. Pius X-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Orchard Farm-3 at Affton-0 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Ritenour-1 vs Kelly-1 at Hillsboro - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | St. Charles West Invitational | |
4:00 pm | Edwardsville Tiger Relays | |
4:00 pm | St. Vincent Javelin Meet |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 am | Mount Olive-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Belleville East-10 at Mater Dei-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Jerseyville-22 at Civic Memorial-10 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Dupo-6 at Wood River-13 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Highland-4 at Mascoutah-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Althoff-6 at Granite City-13 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Waterloo-0 at Triad-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton-9 at Carrollton, Illinois-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-9 at Wesclin-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-11 at Okawville-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gillespie-8 at Pana-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Valmeyer-12 at Gibault-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Brussels-3 at Hardin Calhoun-5 - Final |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Mehlville-1 at Eureka-18 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Parkway South-7 at Lindbergh-14 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Oakville-7 at Pattonville-14 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Clayton-4 at Ladue-10 - Final | |
5:30 pm | SLUH-22 at Kirkwood-3 - Final |
+