Saturday - August 19, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 am68th Quincy Army Boys Invitational
8:30 pmAnna Jonesboro Classic

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSt. Charles-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
1-0
9:00 amWarrenton-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-8 - Final
8-0
10:00 amPrincipia-0 at Priory-3 - Final
3-0
10:00 amLutheran North-0 at John Burroughs-10 - Final
10-0
10:00 amMaplewood-RH-2 vs St. Pius X-5 at DuBourg - Final
5-2
10:00 amGateway Science Academy-0 at MICDS-7 - Final
7-0
10:00 amWestminster-1 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
1-0
10:00 amSt. Charles West-5 at Cape Girardeau Central-2 - Final
5-2
10:00 amWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-5 - Final
5-2
10:30 amCape Notre Dame-3 at Union-0 - Final
3-0
10:30 amOsage-0 vs Sullivan-5 at Lebanon - Final
5-0
11:00 amDuchesne-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-5 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
5-1
11:00 amFrancis Howell-7 vs Ritenour-0 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
7-0
12:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at DuBourg-7 - Final
7-0
12:00 pmChaminade-0 at SLUH-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Washington-3 - Final
3-2
12:00 pmJefferson City-1 at CBC-2 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmMehlville-2 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-2
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Tolton Catholic-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmLadue-1 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSullivan-4 vs West Plains-2 at Lebanon - Final
4-2
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 at Francis Howell Central-4 - Final
4-2

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSmith-Cotton-2 vs Wright City-13 at Boonville - Final
13-2
12:00 amKirksville-7 vs Wright City-6 at Boonville - Final
7-6
12:00 amNew Franklin-5 vs Wright City-9 at Boonville - Final
9-5
8:00 amOwensville-9 vs Webster Groves-17 at Sullivan - Final
17-9
8:00 amDuchesne-0 at Union-15 - Final
15-0
8:00 amSt. Charles West-7 vs Waynesville-17 at Sullivan - Final
17-7
8:00 amEldon vs Lebanon at Sullivan
8:00 amTolton Catholic-22 at Jefferson-3 - Final
22-3
8:00 amPacific-7 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Union - Final
7-2
8:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-19 vs Linn-13 at Sullivan - Final
19-13
8:00 amMontgomery County-8 at New Haven-0 - Final
8-0
8:00 amHermann-1 vs Belle-12 at New Haven - Final
12-1
9:00 amPalmyra-8 vs Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-3
9:00 amWarrenton-9 vs Hannibal-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
9-7
9:00 amSt. Pius X-8 at Notre Dame-13 - Final
13-8
9:00 amSte. Genevieve-8 at Perryville-17 - Final
17-8
9:00 amWinfield-2 vs Timberland-12 at Troy Buchanan - Final
12-2
9:00 amFrancis Howell Central-13 vs Fort Zumwalt North-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
13-4
9:30 amFredericktown-3 at Jefferson-6 - Final
6-3
9:45 amHancock-5 vs St. James-3 at New Haven - Final
5-3
9:45 amSteelville, Missouri-1 vs Russellville-14 at New Haven - Final
14-1
9:45 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-14 vs Waynesville-5 at Sullivan - Final
14-5
9:45 amSeckman-16 vs Affton-1 at Union - Final
16-1
9:45 amBorgia-1 vs Farmington-12 at Union - Final
12-1
9:45 amLebanon-5 vs Webster Groves-6 at Sullivan - Final
6-5
9:45 amLinn-18 vs St. Charles West-4 at Sullivan - Final
18-4
9:45 amEldon-8 vs Owensville-10 at Sullivan - Final
10-8
10:00 amMcCluer South-Berkeley-4 vs Metro-6 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
6-4
10:00 amMcCluer North-17 vs Cleveland-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
17-0
10:30 amPerryville-18 at Sikeston-3 - Final
18-3
10:30 amDuBourg-11 vs Westminster-11 at Notre Dame - Final
11-11
11:00 amHillsboro-5 vs Hickman-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
5-4
11:00 amWinfield-1 vs Hannibal-12 at Troy Buchanan - Final
12-1
11:00 amBowling Green-5 vs St. Dominic-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final
5-0
11:00 amJefferson-10 at North County-11 - Final
11-10
11:00 amHighland, Missouri-0 vs Battle-10 at Troy Buchanan - Final
10-0
11:15 amSteelville, Missouri-5 at New Haven-19 - Final
19-5
11:15 amRussellville-2 vs Montgomery County-4 at New Haven - Final
4-2
11:30 amWindsor (Imperial)-5 vs Branson-9 at Sullivan - Final
9-5
11:30 amJackson-3 at Sullivan-8 - Final
8-3
11:30 amCamdenton vs Poplar Bluff at Sullivan
11:30 amAffton-4 vs Borgia-0 at Union - Final
4-0
11:30 amEureka-2 vs Cape Notre Dame-3 at Sullivan - Final
3-2
11:30 amLiberty (Wentzville)-15 vs Duchesne-0 at Union - Final
15-0
12:00 pmPerryville-12 at Saxony Lutheran-0 - Final
12-0
12:00 pmMetro-28 vs Cleveland-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
28-0
12:00 pmMcCluer North-1 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Forfeit
1-0
12:45 pmHancock-7 vs Belle-0 at New Haven - Final
7-0
12:45 pmSt. James-14 vs Hermann-11 at New Haven - Final
14-11
1:00 pmTroy Buchanan-7 vs Washington-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-0
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-7 vs Fort Zumwalt South-14 at Troy Buchanan - Final
14-7
1:00 pmPalmyra-4 vs Francis Howell Central-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-0
1:00 pmDuBourg-6 vs St. Pius X-7 at Notre Dame - Final
7-6
1:00 pmWarrenton-6 vs Timberland-8 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-6
1:15 pmEldon vs St. Charles West at Sullivan
1:15 pmLebanon vs Waynesville at Sullivan
1:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-11 vs Webster Groves-0 at Sullivan - Final
11-0
1:15 pmSeckman-7 vs Farmington-1 at Union - Final
7-1
1:15 pmPacific-2 at Union-1 - Final
2-1
1:15 pmLinn-15 vs Owensville-1 at Sullivan - Final
15-1
2:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-15 vs Cleveland-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
15-0
2:00 pmMcCluer North-6 vs Metro-16 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
16-6
2:15 pmSt. James-5 at New Haven-3 - Final
5-3
2:15 pmBelle vs Russellville at New Haven
2:30 pmWestminster-6 at Notre Dame-11 - Final
11-6
3:00 pmBowling Green-9 vs Battle-8 at Troy Buchanan - Final
9-8
3:00 pmBorgia-9 vs Duchesne-4 at Union - Final
9-4
3:00 pmHannibal-5 vs Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
5-3
3:00 pmHickman-2 vs Washington-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
3:00 pmCamdenton-11 vs Cape Notre Dame-5 at Sullivan - Final
11-5
3:00 pmBranson-1 at Sullivan-2 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-7 vs Jackson-3 at Sullivan - Final
7-3
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-7 vs Winfield-8 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-7
3:00 pmEureka-5 vs Poplar Bluff-1 at Sullivan - Final
5-1
3:00 pmAffton-3 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-13 at Union - Final
13-3
3:00 pmSt. Dominic-11 vs Highland, Missouri-1 at Troy City Park - Final
11-1
3:45 pmHancock-0 vs Montgomery County-17 at New Haven - Final
17-0
3:45 pmHermann-8 vs Steelville, Missouri-2 at New Haven - Final
8-2
4:45 pmFarmington-6 at Union-7 - Final
7-6
4:45 pmSeckman-14 vs Pacific-1 at Union - Final
14-1
5:00 pmPalmyra-2 vs Timberland-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-2
5:00 pmHillsboro-7 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
7-3
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-10 vs Warrenton-6 at Troy Buchanan - Final
10-6

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 amMoberly-6 at Smith-Cotton-7 - Final
7-6
10:00 amHogan Prep-28 at KC Central Academy-22 - Final
28-22
11:00 amClayton-7 at Priory-9 - Final
9-7
11:00 amCarnahan-50 at Normandy-14 - Final
50-14
11:00 amLutheran South-54 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
54-0
12:00 pmCentral Homeschool-29 at Steelville, Missouri-18 - Final
29-18
1:00 pmVan Horn-46 at KC Southeast-20 - Final
46-20
1:00 pmSouth Callaway-25 at Tolton Catholic-19 - Final
25-19
1:00 pmRockhurst-14 at Rock Bridge-17 - Final
17-14
1:00 pmUniversity City-0 at Hazelwood East-46 - Final
46-0
1:00 pmBrentwood-42 at Cleveland-14 - Final
42-14
6:00 pmKC Northeast-0 at Forsyth-38 - Final
38-0
6:00 pmLutheran North-39 vs Mater Dei (Indiana)-18 at Reitz Memorial (Indiana) - Final
39-18
7:00 pmHerculaneum-12 at Confluence-18 - Final
18-12

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
7:00 amJoliet Invitational
8:30 amBelleville East Invitational
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 am0
9:00 amAlton Doubles Tournament at Alton
9:00 amJohn Burroughs-1 vs Rock Bridge-8 at Bethel Park - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amClayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
8:30 amSt. Pius X-2 vs Affton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
9:20 amPacific-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-1 - Final
1-1
9:20 amHazelwood Central-0 vs Affton-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
10:10 amMehlville-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
10:10 amDe Soto-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:00 amPacific-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:00 amHazelwood Central-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:50 amMehlville-2 vs Affton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:50 amDe Soto-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
2-0
12:40 pmDe Soto-1 vs Pacific-1 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
1-1
12:40 pmMehlville-2 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
2:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmPacific-0 vs St. Pius X-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
0-0
3:00 pmDe Soto-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
3:00 pmClayton-0 vs Affton-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
4:00 pmDe Soto-1 vs Pacific-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-1
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
5:00 pmAffton-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmMehlville-1 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-1


Most popular