Thursday - January 19, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCarnahan-55 vs St. Louis Christian-66 at CBC - Final
66-55
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-67 at Hazelwood East-42 - Final
67-42
5:30 pmRed Bud-31 vs Alton Marquette-58 at Sparta - Final
58-31
5:30 pmFort Scott (Kan.)-50 vs Pacific-65 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final
65-50
5:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-58 at Jennings-62 - Final
62-58
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-59 at McCluer North-77 - Final
77-59
6:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-22 at Northwest Academy-95 - Final
95-22
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-62 vs Metro-East Lutheran-64 at Litchfield - Final
64-62
6:00 pmSumner-49 at Cleveland-41 - Final
49-41
6:00 pmMcCluer-59 vs Alton-74 at Belleville East - Final
74-59
6:00 pmRoxana-36 at Litchfield-39 - Final
39-36
6:00 pmRoosevelt-67 vs Metro-57 at Gateway STEM - Final
67-57
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois-60 vs Wesclin-61 at Okawville - Final
61-60
6:00 pmSt. James-71 vs Salem-79 at St. James - Final
79-71
6:30 pmMater Dei-38 vs Teutopolis-65 at Nashville - Final
65-38
6:30 pmMattoon-21 vs Centralia, Illinois-44 at Salem, Illinois - Final
44-21
6:30 pmNorth County Christian-37 at Crossroads College Prep-45 - Final
45-37
7:00 pmMurphysboro-62 vs Waterloo-54 at Sparta - Final
62-54
7:00 pmMiller Career-64 at Jackson-50 - Final
64-50
7:00 pmVashon-58 at Topeka (Kan.)-44 - Final
58-44
7:00 pmNormandy-55 at Affton-59 - Final
59-55
7:00 pmRitenour-66 at CBC-68 - Final
68-66
7:30 pmSt. Mary's-69 vs Columbia-62 at Belleville East - Final
69-62
7:30 pmGibault-51 vs DuQuoin-48 at Okawville - Final
51-48
7:30 pmNewburg-57 vs Cuba-44 at St. James - Final
57-44
7:30 pmPana-61 vs Greenville-41 at Litchfield - Final
61-41
7:30 pmWood River-74 vs Lebanon, Illinois-80 at Litchfield - Final
80-74
8:00 pmAndrews Osborne-43 vs Effingham-72 at Salem, Illinois - Final
72-43
8:00 pmBreese Central-54 vs Mascoutah-34 at Nashville - Final
54-34
8:30 pmTrico-44 vs Steeleville-64 at Sparta - Final
64-44

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmStaunton-22 vs Bunker Hill-33 at Carlinville - Final
33-22
5:00 pmSalem, Illinois-32 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-64 at Highland - Final
64-32
5:00 pmMassac County-34 at Marion-40 - Final
40-34
5:30 pmHazelwood East-26 at Hazelwood Central-53 - Final
53-26
5:30 pmHazelwood West-46 at McCluer-41 - Final
46-41
5:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-26 at North Tech-69 - Final
69-26
5:30 pmAffton-48 at Normandy-7 - Final
48-7
5:30 pmMcCluer North-61 at Riverview Gardens-36 - Final
61-36
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-32 at Chaffee-35 - Final
35-32
6:00 pmBorgia-55 at Kennedy-17 - Final
55-17
6:00 pmLift For Life-33 at Villa Duchesne-41 - Final
41-33
6:00 pmLitchfield-51 at Wood River-27 - Final
51-27
6:00 pmGateway STEM-47 at Vashon-8 - Final
47-8
6:00 pmRoxana-20 at Alton Marquette-53 - Final
53-20
6:00 pmPana-47 vs Vandalia-36 at Effingham - Final
47-36
6:15 pmChrist Our Rock-67 at Webber-31 - Final
67-31
6:30 pmNashville-49 vs Triad-28 at Highland - Final
49-28
6:30 pmPrincipia-58 at Bayless-18 - Final
58-18
6:30 pmNerinx Hall-53 at Whitfield-68 - Final
68-53
6:30 pmNorth Callaway-39 at Clopton-58 - Final
58-39
6:30 pmCarterville-57 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-40 at Carbondale - Final
57-40
6:30 pmNorth Mac-19 vs Mount Olive-54 at Carlinville - Final
54-19
6:45 pmRosati-Kain-16 at Cardinal Ritter-49 - Final
49-16
6:45 pmNotre Dame-35 at DuBourg-43 - Final
43-35
6:45 pmO'Fallon Christian-44 at Duchesne-35 - Final
44-35
7:00 pmFestus-53 at Windsor (Imperial)-32 - Final
53-32
7:00 pmWashington-73 at Liberty (Wentzville)-44 - Final
73-44
7:00 pmJennings-37 at McCluer South-Berkeley-36 - Final
37-36
7:00 pmHancock-18 at Grandview-62 - Final
62-18
7:30 pmPerryville-25 at Hillsboro-59 - Final
59-25
7:30 pmDupo-27 at Lebanon, Illinois-66 - Final
66-27
7:30 pmLutheran North-57 at Metro-East Lutheran-29 - Final
57-29
7:30 pmAlton-41 at East St. Louis-50 - Final
50-41
7:30 pmColumbia-35 at Civic Memorial-66 - Final
66-35
7:30 pmPark Hills Central-47 at North County-54 - Final
54-47
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-49 at Effingham-48 - Final
49-48
7:30 pmCuba-30 at Hermann-53 - Final
53-30
7:30 pmSullivan-22 at Jefferson City-44 - Final
44-22
7:30 pmSilex-30 at New Haven-64 - Final
64-30
7:45 pmFreeburg-57 at Gibault-37 - Final
57-37
7:45 pmMarissa-15 at Red Bud-45 - Final
45-15
7:45 pmFather McGivney-62 at Sandoval-45 - Final
62-45
8:00 pmGillespie-44 at Carlinville-46 - Final
46-44
8:00 pmMascoutah-38 at Carbondale-57 - Final
57-38
8:00 pmO'Fallon-44 at Highland-59 - Final
59-44

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer North
3:30 pmFrancis Howell vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmNotre Dame, Lutheran South at Nerinx Hall
4:30 pmLindbergh at Parkway South
6:30 pmIncarnate Word at Ursuline

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmParkway South-8 vs Parkway West-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-1
7:00 pmSeckman-2 vs Summit-5 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
5-2
8:00 pmEdwardsville-6 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Granite Rink - Final
6-2
8:15 pmKirkwood-1 vs Chaminade-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
1-1
9:00 pmEureka-1 vs CBC-7 at Affton Rink - Final
7-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSumner-36 at University City-18 - Final
36-18
5:00 pmNormandy-24 at University City-29 - Final
29-24
5:00 pmLutheran North-12 at University City-33 - Final
33-12
6:00 pmGranite City at Belleville West
6:00 pmEast St. Louis at Collinsville