Wednesday - October 11, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amPatriot Classic
Results
4:00 pmCarlinville Invitational
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWhitfield-6 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmMetro-5 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Brentwood
4:00 pmHancock-1 at Maplewood-RH-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmValmeyer-1 vs Mount Carmel-5 at Breese Central - Final
5-1
4:00 pmRoosevelt at North Tech
4:15 pmPattonville-0 at Webster Groves-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmTriad-4 at Mascoutah-3 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmParkway North-0 vs Ladue-5 at Ladue West Campus - Final
5-0
4:15 pmJerseyville-1 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMarquette-1 at Lafayette-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmElsberry-0 at Troy Buchanan-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmNorth County-6 vs Gateway Science Academy-1 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
6-1
4:30 pmMcCluer vs Hancock at Heine Meine
4:30 pmStaunton-1 vs Beardstown-4 at Loveless Park - Final
4-1
4:30 pmMurphysboro-0 vs Freeburg-1 at Harrisburg, Illinois - Final
1-0
5:00 pmWashington-2 at Pacific-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmDixon-1 at Sullivan-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmPerryville-3 at St. Pius X-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmHillsboro-0 at St. Mary's-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAffton-0 at Parkway Central-5 - Final
5-0
6:30 pmCarlinville-1 vs Springfield Lutheran-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-1
6:30 pmRitenour-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-0 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Duchesne-4 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmBelleville West-1 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-1
7:30 pmHolt-1 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East, Francis Howell Central, Timberland
4:00 pmHazelwood West at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmCBC at Chaminade
4:15 pmMehlville at Oakville
4:15 pmClayton at John Burroughs
4:30 pmLindbergh at Parkway South

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Third place
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Semifinal
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Semifinal
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Championship
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Sectional
6:00 pmClass 4 State Tournament - Quarterfinal

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-1 at Kelly-11 - Final
11-1
4:00 pmHolt-0 at Francis Howell-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmCamdenton-5 at Blue Springs South-21 - Final
21-5
4:00 pmLee's Summit North-0 at Lee's Summit West-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmWashington-2 at Marquette-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmHillsboro-0 at Cape Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmStaley-2 at Liberty (KC)-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBowling Green-20 vs Metro-0 at St. Louis University - Final
20-0
5:00 pmBlair Oaks-7 at Fatima-0 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmDoniphan-7 at Ava-9 - Final
9-7
5:00 pmOsage-1 at Sullivan-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWarsaw-1 at Dixon-5 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-1 at Palmyra-7 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmMonett-7 at Logan-Rogersville-3 - Final
7-3
5:30 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-0 at Smithville-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmPleasant Hill-11 at Marshall-2 - Final
11-2
6:00 pmWebb City-12 at Ozark-9 - Final
12-9
6:00 pmMacon-2 at Hamilton-8 - Final
8-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVisitation-0 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmSummit-1 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Ladue-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
0-0
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-3 at Lafayette-2 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmWhitfield-0 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNotre Dame-0 vs Webster Groves-1 at Hixson Middle School - Final
1-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amParkway South Patriot Classic
Results
4:00 pmCarlinville Invitational
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCrystal City-0 vs Eldon-2 at Versailles - Final
2-0
5:00 pmLift For Life-1 at Jennings-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at Miller Career-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMetro-2 at Crossroads College Prep-1 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmParkway Central-0 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmDuBourg-0 at Herculaneum-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmBayless-2 at Cardinal Ritter-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBourbon-0 at Grandview-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmOakville-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLadue-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCor Jesu-2 at Parkway West-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmFox-0 at Parkway North-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmOzark-3 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmNorth Tech at Riverview Gardens
5:30 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-0 at Crystal City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmPattonville-0 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmEureka-1 at Mehlville-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmTrinity-2 at Rosati-Kain-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Hazelwood West-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHolt-2 at Battle-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWhitfield-2 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Okawville-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmCollinsville at Mount Vernon, Illinois
7:00 pmCarbondale at Cahokia
7:30 pmSeckman-0 at De Soto-2 - Final
2-0