Friday - October 13, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmBorder War
4:30 pmSouthwestern Conference Championships
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmParkway Central-9 vs Waynesville-0 at Rolla - Final
9-0
4:00 pmTower Grove Christian Ac.-1 vs Metro-8 at Gateway Middle School - Final
8-1
4:00 pmHazelwood West-10 at McCluer North-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmRitenour-1 at McCluer-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmWhitfield-0 at John Burroughs-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmFather McGivney-1 vs Alton Marquette-4 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
4-1
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 at MICDS-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmSummit-10 at Parkway North-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmWestminster-1 at Clayton-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-5 at University City-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmWesclin-0 vs Althoff-7 at Greenville - Final
7-0
5:45 pmTroy Buchanan-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at St. Charles-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmTimberland at Helias
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Brentwood-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Jackson at Jackson Junior High
6:30 pmBayless-0 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final
3-0
6:45 pmFatima-1 at Borgia-5 - Final
5-1
8:15 pmLadue-0 at Rock Bridge-1 - Forfeit
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Westminster
4:00 pmHazelwood East at University City

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at Parkway South
4:00 pmLadue-0 at St. Joseph's-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmSummit-3 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-0 at MICDS-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-1 at Whitfield-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmNotre Dame-3 at Barat-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmMarquette-4 at Eureka-1 - Final
4-1

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSmithville-49 at Cameron-8 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmRock Bridge-33 at Francis Howell-26 - Final
33-26
7:00 pmOlathe South-21 at Leavenworth (Kan.)-14 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmLighthouse Christian-6 at Summit Christian-30 - Final
30-6
7:00 pmMarion-42 at Carbondale-21 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmBlue Springs-23 at Raymore-Peculiar-10 - Final
23-10
7:00 pmPana-54 at Litchfield-12 - Final
54-12
7:00 pmJackson-65 at SLUH-42 - Final
65-42
7:00 pmSpringdale (Ark.)-21 at Bentonville (Ark.)-49 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmPerryville-47 at Scott City-19 - Final
47-19
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-54 at Scotland County-16 - Final
54-16
7:00 pmCleveland-12 at Crystal City-10 - Final
12-10
7:00 pmSalem-35 at Cabool-6 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmHighland-55 at Mascoutah-22 - Final
55-22
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Trinity-13 - Forfeit
13-0
7:00 pmJefferson-40 at St. Vincent-20 - Final
40-20
7:00 pmSoldan-12 at Cape Girardeau Central-49 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmPlattsburg-49 at North Platte-13 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmEast Prairie-25 at Kennett-63 - Final
63-25
7:00 pmSkyline-30 at El Dorado Springs-31 - Final
31-30
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Valle Catholic-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmGrain Valley-42 at Oak Grove-14 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmPlatte County-31 at Kearney-38 - Final
38-31
7:00 pmTimberland-20 at Fort Zumwalt North-42 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmSt. Clair-28 at Owensville-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmNortheast-Arma (Kan.)-0 at Schlagle (Kan.)-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmBreese Central-25 at Wesclin-34 - Final
34-25
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-64 at Warsaw-6 - Final
64-6
7:00 pmBranson-7 at Webb City-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Jerseyville-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmLockwood-42 at Jasper-6 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmColumbia-21 at Red Bud-41 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmNortheast-Arma (Kan.)-8 at Jayhawk Linn, KS-44 - Final
44-8
7:00 pmRaytown South-7 at Raytown-34 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-7 at Centralia, Illinois-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmGateway STEM-13 at Fort Zumwalt West-57 - Final
57-13
7:00 pmShawnee Mission South-33 at Shawnee Mission West-14 - Final
33-14
7:00 pmBonner Springs (Kan.)-29 at Pittsburg (Kan.)-39 - Final
39-29
7:00 pmCentral Homeschool-28 at Missouri Military Academy-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmThayer-14 at Mountain Grove-15 - Final
15-14
7:00 pmFredericktown-19 at North County-70 - Final
70-19
7:00 pmNixa-0 at Carl Junction-34 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmGlendale-36 at Camdenton-63 - Final
63-36
7:00 pmHerculaneum-7 at Charleston-50 - Final
50-7
7:00 pmHermann-10 at Union-6 - Final
10-6
7:00 pmPalmyra-20 at Monroe City-22 - Final
22-20
7:00 pmKnob Noster-7 at Holden-34 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmKnox County-20 at Fayette-38 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmLiberal-61 at Rich Hill-14 - Final
61-14
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-35 at Warrenton-42 - Final
42-35
7:00 pmSchuyler County-28 at Salisbury-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmEdwardsville-45 at Belleville West-14 - Final
45-14
7:00 pmEldon-35 at Hallsville-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Hillsboro, Illinois-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmPutnam County-20 at South Harrison-40 - Final
40-20
7:00 pmFarmington-13 at Parkway West-26 - Final
26-13
7:00 pmPierce City-35 at Sarcoxie-26 - Final
35-26
7:00 pmAlthoff-21 at Cahokia-20 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmPark Hill-24 at Blue Springs South-20 - Final
24-20
7:00 pmStockton-8 at Marionville-22 - Final
22-8
7:00 pmHannibal-14 at Battle-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmCharleston, Illinois-0 at Quincy Notre Dame-51 - Final
51-0
7:00 pmWinnetonka-0 at William Chrisman-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmMark Twain-59 at Clopton-14 - Final
59-14
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-14 at O'Fallon Christian-47 - Final
47-14
7:00 pmBoonville-36 at Marshall-22 - Final
36-22
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-32 at Sikeston-21 - Final
32-21
7:00 pmNokomis-6 at Wood River-41 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmFair Grove-42 at Adrian-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmMarshfield-43 at Hollister-40 - Final
43-40
7:00 pmMontgomery County-21 at North Callaway-55 - Final
55-21
7:00 pmSt. Benedict's Prep-6 at Christian Brothers (Memphis)-50 - Final
50-6
7:00 pmRichmond-13 at Lexington-20 - Final
20-13
7:00 pmCassville-27 at Mount Vernon-19 - Final
27-19
7:00 pmSeckman-7 at Fox-48 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmSanta Fe-44 at Forsyth-50 - Final
50-44
7:00 pmMehlville-32 at Oakville-25 - Final
32-25
7:00 pmDiamond-0 at Archie-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-35 at Holt-42 - Final
42-35
7:00 pmOrrick-14 at Slater-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-0 at Savannah-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmAlton-56 at Granite City-14 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmRockhurst-30 at Jefferson City-12 - Final
30-12
7:00 pmUniversity Academy-42 at Butler-3 - Final
42-3
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-28 at Pleasant Hill-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-3 at Tolton Catholic-54 - Final
54-3
7:00 pmLift For Life-14 at Winfield-43 - Final
43-14
7:00 pmWindsor (Sedalia)-20 at Crest Ridge-18 - Final
20-18
7:00 pmJacksonville Routt-13 at Carrollton, Illinois-64 - Final
64-13
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Central-38 at North Kansas City-42 - Final
42-38
7:00 pmSullivan-7 at Lutheran South-53 - Final
53-7
7:00 pmCarrollton-13 at Lafayette County-33 - Final
33-13
7:00 pmSoutheast (Kan.)-12 at Riverton (Kan.)-32 - Final
32-12
7:00 pmKelly-12 at Chaffee-26 - Final
26-12
7:00 pmPotosi-10 at De Soto-13 - Final
13-10
7:00 pmSherwood-7 at Cass Midway-47 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-43 at KC Center-32 - Final
43-32
7:00 pmCaruthersville-59 at New Madrid County Central-0 - Final
59-0
7:00 pmOzark-42 at Bolivar-14 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmKirksville-7 at Fulton-28 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-8 at Osceola-64 - Final
64-8
7:00 pmEast St. Louis-54 at O'Fallon-7 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmLathrop-40 at Mid-Buchanan-0 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmRoxana-8 at Vandalia-55 - Final
55-8
7:00 pmCalifornia-14 at Osage-47 - Final
47-14
7:00 pmClark County-26 at Brookfield-0 - Final
26-0
7:00 pmWest Platte-9 at Lawson-23 - Final
23-9
7:00 pmHogan Prep-47 at Lincoln College Prep-6 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmParkway Central-55 at Francis Howell Central-14 - Final
55-14
7:00 pmVianney-35 at CBC-42 - Final
42-35
7:00 pmLebanon-56 at Parkview-32 - Final
56-32
7:00 pmParkway South-0 at Lafayette-27 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmWillard-26 at Republic-25 - Final
26-25
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-26 at Cardinal Ritter-41 - Final
41-26
7:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmWest Plains-63 at Rolla-28 - Final
63-28
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-12 at Maryville-14 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmMcDonald County-32 at Aurora-42 - Final
42-32
7:00 pmLindbergh-51 at Marquette-20 - Final
51-20
7:00 pmPacific-20 at St. James-35 - Final
35-20
7:00 pmWarrensburg-43 at St. Michael the Archangel-7 - Final
43-7
7:00 pmConcordia-14 at Tipton-36 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmSweet Springs-12 at Wellington-Napoleon-50 - Final
50-12
7:00 pmPawnee, Illinois-42 at Dupo-20 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-13 at Belton-28 - Final
28-13
7:00 pmPolo-7 at Princeton-62 - Final
62-7
7:00 pmMexico-20 at Moberly-21 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmLee's Summit-20 at Lee's Summit West-17 - Final
20-17
7:00 pmMalden-44 at Dexter-12 - Final
44-12
7:00 pmStaley-62 at Ruskin-7 - Final
62-7
7:00 pmCarlyle-14 at Flora-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmSummit-26 at Webster Groves-21 - Final
26-21
7:00 pmParis-0 at Westran-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmWright City-21 at Bowling Green-16 - Final
21-16
7:00 pmClinton-37 at Nevada-51 - Final
51-37
7:00 pmGreenville-46 at Gillespie-13 - Final
46-13
7:00 pmWashington-12 at Francis Howell North-49 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmOlathe East-31 at Lawrence Free State (Kan.)-38 - Final
38-31
7:00 pmParkway North-28 at Pattonville-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmMedicine Lodge-26 at Christ Prep (Lenexa, Kan.)-34 - Final
34-26
7:00 pmCuba-50 at Windsor (Imperial)-21 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmCole Camp-0 at Lincoln-14 - Final
14-0
7:00 pmStaunton-0 at Carlinville-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmHillcrest-28 at Joplin-48 - Final
48-28
7:00 pmFreeburg-21 at Salem, Illinois-41 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmPiggott (Ark.)-46 at Manila (Ark.)-0 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmPortageville-38 at Hayti-58 - Final
58-38
7:00 pmDrexel-48 at Lone Jack-28 - Final
48-28
7:00 pmHelias-31 at De Smet-38 - Final
38-31
7:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-7 at Reeds Spring-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmBrentwood-7 at Ste. Genevieve-21 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-21 at Pembroke Hill-10 - Final
21-10
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-12 at Eureka-49 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmMarceline-62 at Harrisburg, Missouri-0 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmTruman-14 at Park Hill South-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmMarion, Ark.-41 at Mountain Home-20 - Final
41-20
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-59 at Van-Far-7 - Final
59-7
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-17 at Chillicothe-50 - Final
50-17
7:00 pmCollinsville-35 at Belleville East-44 - Final
44-35
7:00 pmLouisiana-13 at Highland, Missouri-28 - Final
28-13
7:00 pmLadue-47 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmLiberty North-48 at Hickman-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmFort Osage-30 at Oak Park-6 - Final
30-6
7:00 pmHouston-18 at Mountain View-Liberty-29 - Final
29-18
7:00 pmNeosho-25 at Carthage-45 - Final
45-25
7:00 pmAva-54 at Willow Springs-0 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmSouth Holland Thornwood-6 at Lincoln-Way East-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmKirkwood-31 at Ritenour-14 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-16 at Hamilton-56 - Final
56-16
7:00 pmKickapoo-36 at Waynesville-20 - Final
36-20
7:00 pmVersailles-0 at Southern Boone-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-0 at Chaminade-63 - Final
63-0
7:00 pmStrafford-13 at Ash Grove-10 - Final
13-10
7:00 pmMater Dei-8 at St. Charles West-20 - Final
20-8
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-49 vs South Mac-6 at Bunker Hill - Final
49-6
7:00 pmGallatin-14 at Trenton-12 - Final
14-12
7:00 pmOdessa-29 at Harrisonville-47 - Final
47-29
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-19 at Duchesne-16 - Final
19-16
7:00 pmMonett-41 at East Newton-6 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmLamar-42 at Seneca-13 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmPrincipia-34 at Metro-East Lutheran-13 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmAppleton City-16 at Miller-28 - Final
28-16
7:00 pmMacon-26 at Centralia (Mo.)-19 - Final
26-19
7:00 pmClayton-14 at Affton-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-30 at Liberty (KC)-15 - Final
30-15
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-34 at Festus-10 - Final
34-10
7:00 pmMaysville-14 at Milan-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmTriad-23 at Waterloo-14 - Final
23-14
7:00 pmBuffalo-22 at Logan-Rogersville-28 - Final
28-22
7:15 pmWest Hancock-14 at Ottawa Marquette-13 - Final
14-13
7:30 pmLoyola Academy-28 at Providence Catholic-3 - Final
28-3
7:30 pmRock Island-34 at Galesburg-20 - Final
34-20
8:00 pmMater Dei (Indiana)-46 at Reitz Memorial (Indiana)-49 - Final
49-46

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSouthwestern Conference Championships
Results
4:15 pmBorder War

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 1 State Tournament at Cooper Tennis Complex
8:00 amClass 2 State Tournament at Cooper Tennis Complex

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmPrincipia-0 vs Windsor (Imperial)-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 vs Pembroke Hill-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBelleville East-0 vs Pekin-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHighland-0 vs Althoff-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBreese Central-2 at O'Fallon-1 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmLutheran North-0 vs Notre Dame-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at University City-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway South-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLutheran South-2 at Ladue-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Pekin-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmTriad-0 vs Breese Central-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmRed Bud vs Champaign Central at O'Fallon
6:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 vs Latin School Of Chicago-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
6:15 pmNotre Dame-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmRed Bud-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Highland-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
7:00 pmBelleville East-0 vs Althoff-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
7:15 pmSt. Charles-1 vs Windsor (Imperial)-1 at MICDS - Final
1-1
7:15 pmNotre Dame-2 vs Pembroke Hill-0 at MICDS - Final
2-0
7:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 vs St. Charles-1 at MICDS
7:15 pmMICDS-2 vs Lutheran North-0 at MICDS - Final
2-0
8:00 pmChampaign Central-2 vs Triad-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
8:00 pmHighland-2 vs Belleville East-1 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1