Thursday - October 19, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmLadue-0 at Pattonville-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmRitenour-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMissouri Military Academy-2 at O'Fallon Christian-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmDuchesne-2 vs St. Charles West-1 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWarrenton-3 at Battle-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmHolt-5 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
5-0
5:45 pmSt. Charles-1 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmUniversity City-1 at Fox-7 - Final
7-1
6:00 pmAffton-0 vs Bayless-1 at DuBourg - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Timberland-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmHillsboro-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmSLUH-2 at Eureka-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmGateway Science Academy-2 vs Saxony Lutheran-3 at Gateway STEM - Final
3-2
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Marquette-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmSullivan-1 vs Lutheran South-2 at Sullivan - Final
2-1
6:45 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Washington-3 - Final
3-2
6:45 pmHelias-1 at Vianney-4 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Mehlville-8 - Final
8-0
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-1 at Cape Notre Dame-0 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles at John Burroughs
4:00 pmSLUH-119 at Chaminade-67 - Final
119-67
4:30 pmLadue at Marquette
5:00 pmVianney at MICDS

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmParkway West-1 vs Summit-4 at Villa Duchesne - Final
4-1
3:00 pmWestminster-3 at Whitfield-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmOakville-3 vs Webster Groves-2 at Whitfield - Final
3-2
4:30 pmUniversity City-1 vs Eureka-3 at Webster Groves - Final
3-1
4:30 pmLindbergh-0 vs Edwardsville-11 at Villa Duchesne - Final
11-0
4:30 pmPattonville-3 vs Kirkwood-4 at Parkway South - Final
4-3
6:00 pmUrsuline-2 vs Rosati-Kain-3 at Webster Groves - Final
3-2
6:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Marquette-5 at Parkway South - Final
5-0

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois 2A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove
8:00 amIllinois 1A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-0 at Lutheran North-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmTriad-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmFrancis Howell North-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmEast St. Louis at Cahokia
5:00 pmMarissa-0 at Pinckneyville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNerinx Hall-0 vs St. Joseph's-2 at Kirkwood - Final
2-0
5:15 pmTrinity-2 vs Crossroads College Prep-0 at Lutheran North - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWaterloo-1 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmMarquette-1 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFirst Baptist Academy at Okawville
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Nokomis
6:00 pmMascoutah-1 at Highland-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFather McGivney at Madison, Illinois
6:00 pmGillespie-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLitchfield-0 at Mount Olive-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmBreese Central-2 at Carlyle-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmSteeleville-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmNashville-0 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmValmeyer-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmTrinity-0 at Lutheran North-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Parkway West-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
7:00 pmNew Athens at Woodlawn
7:15 pmFreeburg-2 at Salem, Illinois-1 - Final
2-1