Monday - October 2, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSoldan-5 vs Gateway Science Academy-2 at Soldan - Final
5-2
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Elsberry-3 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmMcCluer-3 at Brentwood-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmGateway STEM-10 vs Carnahan-0 at Gateway STEM - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-2 vs Metro-5 at Sumner - Final
5-2
4:15 pmParkway South-3 at Westminster-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmSt. Mary's-1 at Chaminade-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Wood River-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-0 at Alton-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-4 at Litchfield-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmWesclin-2 at Carlyle-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmFather McGivney-8 at Valmeyer-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmRoxana-0 at Mascoutah-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmPana at Gillespie
5:00 pmStaunton-5 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmDe Soto-0 at Maplewood-RH-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Althoff-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmPriory-3 vs Clayton-1 at Gay Field - Final
3-1
5:45 pmLutheran North-1 at St. Charles-9 - Final
9-1
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-4 at Pattonville-3 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmAffton-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmFarmington-7 at Sikeston-0 - Final
7-0
6:30 pmNorth County-8 at Festus-0 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmGibault-1 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmDuBourg-2 at Trinity-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHazelwood West-1 at Lafayette-1 - Final
1-1
7:00 pmMehlville-4 at Fox-0 - Final
4-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTimberland at Fort Zumwalt North
4:30 pmParkway South at Mehlville

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 amValley Park-21 vs Brentwood-4 at Brentwood Park - Final
21-4
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-4 at Pattonville-2 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-4 at DuBourg-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmJennings at Normandy
4:15 pmBayless-2 at McCluer South-Berkeley-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Cor Jesu-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmParkway South-7 at Lafayette-2 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmHazelwood West-12 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
12-3
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-14 at Fox-4 - Final
14-4
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-12 at Mehlville-18 - Final
18-12
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-14 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
14-2
4:15 pmWestminster-5 at Parkway North-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmHolt-9 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
9-3
4:15 pmKirkwood-14 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmOrchard Farm-16 at Principia-5 - Final
16-5
4:30 pmHazelwood Central-8 vs St. Charles-9 at Kiwanis Park - Final
9-8
4:30 pmHerculaneum-0 vs Potosi-10 at Potosi City Park - Final
10-0
4:30 pmHermann-0 at Silex-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmWashington-5 at Union-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmAffton-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmFestus-12 at St. Clair-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmJefferson-11 at Ste. Genevieve-6 - Final
11-6
4:30 pmDe Soto-15 at Farmington-4 - Final
15-4
5:00 pmOwensville-0 at Fatima-10 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmWinfield at Elsberry
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-3 at Helias-10 - Final
10-3
5:00 pmNew Haven-2 at Linn-8 - Final
8-2
6:00 pmIncarnate Word-15 vs Ritenour-0 at ABC Park - Final
15-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWestminster-2 at Rosati-Kain-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmBarat-0 at Nerinx Hall JV-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmVisitation-1 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-5 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmWhitfield-0 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmOakville-1 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-1

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 2 Sectional 1
Results
8:00 amClass 2 Sectional 2
Results
8:00 amClass 1 Sectional 1
Results
4:00 pmAlthoff, Highland at Mascoutah
4:00 pmMarissa at Red Bud

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmBelleville East-9 at Collinsville-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmClass 2 District 3 Individual-0 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmJerseyville at Highland
4:00 pmAlthoff at Mascoutah
4:00 pmEast St. Louis at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmGibault at Roxana
4:00 pmJerseyville at Hillsboro, Illinois
4:15 pmGreenville at Granite City
4:15 pmWaterloo vs Marquette at Lewis & Clark CC

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:15 amDuBourg-2 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmParkway South-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWarrenton at Mexico
5:00 pmBlair Oaks at Owensville
5:00 pmSt. Charles-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmOkawville at Christ Our Rock Lutheran
5:15 pmJennings-2 at North Tech-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHerculaneum-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-0 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHazelwood East-0 at Parkway North-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGateway STEM-0 at University City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGrandview-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmChamois at North Callaway
5:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Seckman-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmPacific-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-0 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmKirkwood-0 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPrincipia at Crossroads College Prep
6:00 pmCrystal City-0 at West County (Leadwood)-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWinfield at Wright City
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmRoxana-0 at Pana-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. James-0 at Belle-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLincolnwood at Hillsboro, Illinois
6:00 pmNotre Dame-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmValmeyer-2 at Marissa-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Joseph's-2 at Villa Duchesne-1 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmLadue-2 at Battle-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWesclin at Greenville
7:00 pmJefferson-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGreenfield, Illinois-1 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHermann-0 at Helias-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-2 at De Soto-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPark Hills Central at Perryville
7:30 pmCahokia-2 at Dupo-1 - Final
2-1