Friday - October 20, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmClayton Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 vs Althoff-1 at Freeburg - Final
2-1
6:00 pmCollinsville-2 vs Quincy-1 at Springfield, Illinois - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMICDS Invitational
4:15 pmMehlville at Affton

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amLathrop-1 vs Blair Oaks-2 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
2-1
10:00 amBowling Green-7 vs Kelly-6 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
7-6
11:00 amSmithville-0 vs Monett-2 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
2-0
11:00 amIncarnate Word-1 vs Cape Notre Dame-4 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
4-1
1:00 pmMarquette-6 vs Francis Howell-4 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
6-4
1:00 pmStaley-3 vs Blue Springs South-5 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
5-3
1:00 pmLathrop-1 vs Kelly-0 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
1-0
3:00 pmSmithville-1 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
1-0
5:00 pmStaley-12 vs Francis Howell-1 at Killian SC (Springfield) - Final
12-1

Football
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-7 vs Ladue-56 at De Smet - Final
56-7
7:00 pmHouston-27 at Strafford-35 - Final
35-27
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-28 at Mexico-52 - Final
52-28
7:00 pmTriad-21 at Mount Zion-7 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmOsage-21 at Springfield Catholic-33 - Final
33-21
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-38 at Polo-20 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmVan Horn-7 at Grandview-34 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmSt. Clair-52 at Pacific-36 - Final
52-36
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-0 at Macon-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmKC Northeast-14 at Grain Valley-62 - Final
62-14
7:00 pmConcordia-12 at Wellington-Napoleon-36 - Final
36-12
7:00 pmMcDonald County-13 at Carl Junction-49 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmCuba-31 at Mountain View-Liberty-69 - Final
69-31
7:00 pmBoonville-7 at Pleasant Hill-43 - Final
43-7
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-0 at Rockhurst-7 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-34 at St. Joseph Lafayette-35 - Final
35-34
7:00 pmMcCluer North-8 at CBC-55 - Final
55-8
7:00 pmMaysville-8 at Princeton-55 - Final
55-8
7:00 pmFox-13 at Lafayette-41 - Final
41-13
7:00 pmClayton-7 at St. Mary's-54 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmSouth Mac-14 at Wood River-32 - Final
32-14
7:00 pmOrrick-12 at West Platte-57 - Final
57-12
7:00 pmRobinson-7 at Wesclin-47 - Final
47-7
7:00 pmBolivar-21 at West Plains-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmLee's Summit-40 at Joplin-26 - Final
40-26
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-28 at Fayette-58 - Final
58-28
7:00 pmClinton-14 at KC Center-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmMontgomery County-7 at North Callaway-60 - Final
60-7
7:00 pmHighland-63 at Charleston, Illinois-6 - Final
63-6
7:00 pmRuskin-21 at Raytown-14 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmLone Jack-13 at Windsor (Sedalia)-52 - Final
52-13
7:00 pmMonett-6 at Reeds Spring-59 - Final
59-6
7:00 pmWarrensburg-18 at Hannibal-41 - Final
41-18
7:00 pmCleveland-0 at Carnahan-62 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-11 at Parkway North-47 - Final
47-11
7:00 pmVan-Far-6 at Centralia (Mo.)-45 - Final
45-6
7:00 pmButler-0 at Holden-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmTaylorville-46 at Civic Memorial-12 - Final
46-12
7:00 pmRich Hill-14 at Adrian-51 - Final
51-14
7:00 pmLawson-36 at St. Joseph LeBlond-6 - Final
36-6
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Cardinal Ritter-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmCameron-8 at Chillicothe-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmRaytown South-26 at Nevada-48 - Final
48-26
7:00 pmSweet Springs-22 at Santa Fe-50 - Final
50-22
7:00 pmDuchesne-38 at Lutheran St. Charles-46 - Final
46-38
7:00 pmPana-63 at Vandalia-55 - Final
63-55
7:00 pmCole Camp-14 at Warsaw-44 - Final
44-14
7:00 pmSavannah-17 at Smithville-42 - Final
42-17
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-15 at Effingham-48 - Final
48-15
7:00 pmAppleton City-6 at Crest Ridge-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-10 at Fort Zumwalt West-49 - Final
49-10
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-30 at Lee's Summit West-37 - Final
37-30
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-28 at Owensville-34 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmLincoln College Prep-26 at Maryville-69 - Final
69-26
7:00 pmKC East-22 at Harrisonville-53 - Final
53-22
7:00 pmJasper-22 at Cass Midway-42 - Final
42-22
7:00 pmDe Soto-15 at Hillsboro-36 - Final
36-15
7:00 pmNorth Platte-22 at Plattsburg-54 - Final
54-22
7:00 pmCarlyle-38 at Pinckneyville-14 - Final
38-14
7:00 pmCarrollton-21 at Lexington-49 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmWinnetonka-6 at Kearney-47 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-34 at Brentwood-7 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmEast Newton-0 at Seneca-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmAlthoff-42 at Houston Christian-14 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmSullivan-7 at St. James-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmKnox County-32 at Mark Twain-36 - Final
36-32
7:00 pmMarshfield-0 at Webb City-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-36 at Dupo-6 - Final
36-6
7:00 pmEast Prairie-36 at Jefferson-21 - Final
36-21
7:00 pmHazelwood West-28 at Marquette-38 - Final
38-28
7:00 pmParkway South-14 at Webster Groves-24 - Final
24-14
7:00 pmPerryville-7 at Farmington-39 - Final
39-7
7:00 pmBrookfield-13 at Lafayette County-30 - Final
30-13
7:00 pmMount Carmel-33 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-28 - Final
33-28
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-27 at Chaffee-39 - Final
39-27
7:00 pmClopton-8 at Palmyra-79 - Final
79-8
7:00 pmSchuyler County-0 at Scotland County-37 - Final
37-0
7:00 pmDrexel-8 at Lockwood-38 - Final
38-8
7:00 pmCarlinville-28 at Greenville-35 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmVersailles-34 at El Dorado Springs-29 - Final
34-29
7:00 pmUniversity City-8 at Parkway Central-49 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmLouisiana-6 at Monroe City-62 - Final
62-6
7:00 pmKC Central Academy-28 at Pembroke Hill-36 - Final
36-28
7:00 pmBelleville West-21 at Belleville East-7 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmRichmond-22 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-41 - Final
41-22
7:00 pmSherwood-6 at Summit Christian-50 - Final
50-6
7:00 pmSLUH-42 at Ritenour-55 - Final
55-42
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-14 at Knob Noster-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmSalisbury-0 at Marceline-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmMascoutah-14 at Centralia, Illinois-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmKickapoo-7 at Park Hill-57 - Final
57-7
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-48 at Litchfield-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmPotosi-17 at Ste. Genevieve-47 - Final
47-17
7:00 pmSlater-13 at Westran-48 - Final
48-13
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-0 at Pierce City-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Edwardsville-70 - Final
70-0
7:00 pmAsh Grove-39 at Marionville-14 - Final
39-14
7:00 pmWestminster-17 at Rolla-42 - Final
42-17
7:00 pmFreeburg-56 at Lincoln-41 - Final
56-41
7:00 pmPutnam County-32 at Gallatin-22 - Final
32-22
7:00 pmAffton-8 at Gateway STEM-40 - Final
40-8
7:00 pmHollister-0 at Cassville-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmSoldan-14 at Orchard Farm-24 - Final
24-14
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-0 at Blair Oaks-52 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmFulton-15 at Southern Boone-34 - Final
34-15
7:00 pmWillow Springs-0 at Mountain Grove-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmParkview-41 at Willard-49 - Final
49-41
7:00 pmHallsville-35 at Hermann-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmLiberal-20 at Archie-15 - Final
20-15
7:00 pmGillespie-22 at Piasa Southwestern-46 - Final
46-22
7:00 pmBuffalo-33 at Eldon-72 - Final
72-33
7:00 pmJefferson City-23 at Blue Springs-46 - Final
46-23
7:00 pmHerrin-49 at Breese Central-0 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmHillcrest-12 at Camdenton-39 - Final
39-12
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-14 at Kirkwood-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmMilan-0 at Hamilton-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmNormandy-6 at St. Charles West-33 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmWaynesville-14 at Ozark-43 - Final
43-14
7:00 pmFestus-6 at North County-47 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-21 at Platte County-50 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmKincaid (South Fork)-0 at Alton Marquette-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmMater Dei-21 at Waterloo-63 - Final
63-21
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-34 at Blue Ridge (Ill.)-50 - Final
50-34
7:00 pmSeckman-6 at Eureka-70 - Final
70-6
7:00 pmKirksville-12 at Moberly-21 - Final
21-12
7:00 pmCrystal City-0 at Hayti-58 - Final
58-0
7:00 pmParis-0 at South Shelby-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmBowling Green-8 at Clark County-54 - Final
54-8
7:00 pmMount Vernon-30 at Aurora-18 - Final
30-18
7:00 pmO'Fallon-35 at Granite City-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-20 at East Buchanan-34 - Final
34-20
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-12 at Park Hills Central-55 - Final
55-12
7:00 pmSikeston-14 at Cape Girardeau Central-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmHickman-14 at Belton-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-48 at Francis Howell-20 - Final
48-20
7:00 pmCabool-22 at Sarcoxie-45 - Final
45-22
7:00 pmSparta-13 at Red Bud-55 - Final
55-13
7:00 pmKC Southeast-0 at Odessa-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmDexter-0 at Salem-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-22 at Carbondale-32 - Final
32-22
7:00 pmFredericktown-27 at Kennett-70 - Final
70-27
7:00 pmMehlville-14 at Lindbergh-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmRoxana-6 at Staunton-33 - Final
33-6
7:00 pmTipton-36 at Skyline-18 - Final
36-18
7:00 pmMiller-15 at Thayer-49 - Final
49-15
7:00 pmAlton-19 at East St. Louis-22 - Final
22-19
7:00 pmNeosho-42 at Republic-21 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmWinfield-35 at Wright City-44 - Final
44-35
7:00 pmScott City-15 at Portageville-50 - Final
50-15
7:00 pmTruman-27 at North Kansas City-26 - Final
27-26
7:00 pmWashington-21 at Fort Zumwalt South-49 - Final
49-21
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-20 at Charleston-60 - Final
60-20
7:00 pmSummit-35 at Oakville-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmLathrop-41 at Trenton-15 - Final
41-15
7:00 pmPrincipia-14 at South Callaway-62 - Final
62-14
7:00 pmDiamond-0 at Ava-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-42 at Helias-66 - Final
66-42
7:00 pmMcCluer-14 at Fort Zumwalt East-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmUnion-6 at Parkway West-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmKelly-8 at Malden-56 - Final
56-8
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-0 at Branson-44 - Final
44-0
7:00 pmPriory-0 at Borgia-41 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmStockton-0 at Fair Grove-44 - Final
44-0
7:00 pmColumbia-13 at Jerseyville-31 - Final
31-13
7:00 pmNokomis at Pawnee, Illinois
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-6 at Rock Bridge-61 - Final
61-6
7:00 pmOak Park-32 at St. Joseph Central-48 - Final
48-32
7:00 pmCalifornia-6 at Lamar-69 - Final
69-6
7:00 pmMattoon-0 at Marion-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmMarshall-15 at Warrenton-41 - Final
41-15
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-28 at Camp Point Central-34 - Final
34-28
7:30 pmCahokia-8 at Crete-Monee-52 - Final
52-8
7:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-29 at Quincy-34 - Final
34-29

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmClayton Invitational

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois 2A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove
8:00 amIllinois 1A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amEdwardsville-2 at Fenwick-0 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
3:15 pmMaroa-Forsyth-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
3:15 pmMascoutah-2 vs Unity-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMascoutah-2 vs Springfield Lutheran-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
5:15 pmWest Plains-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHinsdale Central-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmLibertyville-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHartsburg-Emden-2 vs Mascoutah-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0