Saturday - October 21, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
10:45 amClass 1A Shelbyville Regional
10:45 amClass 2A Highland Regional
11:00 amClass 2A Jacksonville Regional
11:00 amClass 1A Carterville Regional
11:00 amClass 1A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
11:00 amClass 1A New Athens Regional
11:00 amClass 3A Belleville West Regional

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amClass 1 District 2 at Gateway STEM - Championship
10:00 amTriad vs Columbia at Mascoutah
10:00 amBelleville West at Edwardsville
11:00 amWaterloo vs Gibault at Civic Memorial
1:00 pmCarterville at Carbondale

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amBlair Oaks vs Bowling Green at Killian SC (Springfield)
12:00 pmMonett vs Cape Notre Dame at Killian SC (Springfield)
2:00 pmBlue Springs South vs Marquette at Killian SC (Springfield)

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
11:00 amRosati-Kain at MICDS
11:00 amOakville at Nerinx Hall
11:00 amMarquette vs Lafayette at Villa Duchesne
1:00 pmEureka at Villa Duchesne
1:00 pmWestminster vs Cor Jesu at Nerinx Hall
1:00 pmKirkwood vs Visitation at MICDS
2:00 pmEdwardsville vs St. Joseph's at John Burroughs
4:00 pmSummit at John Burroughs

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmJohn Burroughs vs Confluence at St. Mary's
12:00 pmSteelville, Missouri vs Central Homeschool at Lutheran St. Charles
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North at Hazelwood East
1:00 pmDuBourg at MICDS
1:00 pmJennings at McCluer South-Berkeley
1:00 pmDe Smet at Hazelwood Central
1:00 pmSt. Charles at Riverview Gardens
1:00 pmLift For Life vs Vashon at Sumner
1:00 pmOak Grove at Hogan Prep
2:30 pmRoosevelt vs Miller Career at Gateway STEM

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
10:00 amClass 2A Jacksonville Regional
10:00 amClass 1A Carterville Regional
10:00 amClass 1A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
10:00 amClass 1A New Athens Regional
10:00 amClass 1A Shelbyville Regional
10:00 amClass 2A Highland Regional
10:00 amClass 3A Belleville West Regional

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois 1A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove
8:00 amIllinois 2A State Tournament vs TBD at Buffalo Grove

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amGibault at Mount Pulaski
9:15 amRochester vs Carlinville at Pawnee
10:15 amLincolnwood vs Carlinville at Pawnee
12:00 pmGibault vs Shelbyville, Illinois at Mount Pulaski
12:15 pmAuburn vs Carlinville at Pawnee
1:00 pmIncarnate Word at California
1:00 pmWhitfield at Fatima
1:00 pmParkway West at Timberland
2:00 pmGibault vs Lincoln, Illinois at Mount Pulaski
2:30 pmBorgia vs Villa Duchesne at California
2:30 pmHermann vs Lutheran North at Fatima
2:30 pmSt. Dominic vs Ritenour at Timberland
3:00 pmOsceola at New Haven
3:00 pmCor Jesu at St. Joseph's
3:00 pmSte. Genevieve vs Rosati-Kain at SLUH
3:00 pmBloomfield vs Metro at Vashon
4:00 pmClass 3 Sectional 4 - Quarterfinal
4:00 pmClass 2 Sectional 4 - Quarterfinal
4:00 pmClass 4 Sectional 4 - Quarterfinal
4:30 pmSt. Pius X vs Malden at Vashon
4:30 pmLutheran South vs Dexter at SLUH
4:30 pmLafayette vs Farmington at St. Joseph's
4:30 pmGreen Ridge vs Lockwood at New Haven
6:00 pmClass 3 Sectional 1 - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 1 Sectional 2 - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 2 Sectional 1 - Quarterfinal
6:00 pmClass 4 Sectional 1 - Quarterfinal