Saturday - October 28, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 2 District 3
Results
9:30 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
9:55 amClass 3 District 3
Results
10:00 amClass 3 District 4
Results
10:30 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
10:35 amClass 2 District 2
Results
11:00 amClass 2 District 1
Results
11:00 amClass 1A Carlinville Sectional
Results
11:00 amClass 3 District 1
Results
11:00 amClass 2A Decatur MacArthur Sectional
Results
11:00 amClass 1A Benton Sectional
Results
11:30 amClass 1 District 1
Results
11:30 amClass 3A Granite City Sectional
Results
12:00 pmClass 1 District 2
Results
12:30 pmClass 3 District 2
Results
12:50 pmClass 2 District 4
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSouthern Boone-1 at Monett-0 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmDuchesne-1 at Priory-3 - Final
3-1
2:00 pmBayless-2 at Lutheran South-1 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmBrentwood-0 at Saxony Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmSedalia Sacred Heart-2 vs Valley Park-1 at Summit - Final
2-1
3:00 pmChicago Acero-Garcia-1 vs Elgin St. Edward-4 at EastSide Centre - Final
4-1
4:00 pmGreenwood-0 at Crocker-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-2 at Lutheran Kansas City-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSt. Pius X KC-1 at Lincoln College Prep-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-4 vs Monmouth-Roseville-3 at EastSide Centre - Final
4-3

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmVilla Duchesne-2 vs MICDS-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmGrayslake North-42 vs Chicago Mather-0 at Lane Stadium - Final
42-0
1:00 pmLombard (Montini)-28 at DeKalb-38 - Final
38-28
1:00 pmVilla Grove-6 at Shelbyville, Illinois-44 - Final
44-6
1:00 pmHarlem-21 at Rockton (Hononegah)-42 - Final
42-21
1:00 pmBloom Township-12 at Glenbard West-42 - Final
42-12
1:00 pmNorth Fulton-6 at Stockton-36 - Final
36-6
1:00 pmHighland Park-13 at St. Charles North-31 - Final
31-13
1:00 pmWinnebago-6 at Farmington, Illinois-48 - Final
48-6
1:00 pmGreenville-39 at Sesser-Valier-20 - Final
39-20
1:00 pmDeer Creek-Mackinaw-0 at Westville (Ill.)-42 - Final
42-0
1:00 pmRed Bud-13 at Eldorado-38 - Final
38-13
1:00 pmWarrensburg-Latham-20 at Athens-49 - Final
49-20
1:00 pmMadison, Illinois-34 at Carrollton, Illinois-36 - Final
36-34
1:00 pmCrystal Lake Central-24 at Prairie Ridge-61 - Final
61-24
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-41 at Riverview Gardens-42 - Final
42-41
1:00 pmElmwood Park-7 at Genoa-Kingston-50 - Final
50-7
1:00 pmKnob Noster-21 at University Academy-20 - Final
21-20
1:00 pmHardin Calhoun-12 at Camp Point Central-30 - Final
30-12
1:00 pmFulton, Illinois-34 at Ottawa Marquette-16 - Final
34-16
1:00 pmCentral A&M-12 at Argenta-Oreana-56 - Final
56-12
1:00 pmSt. Viator (Ill.)-0 at Sterling-48 - Final
48-0
1:00 pmSolorio Academy-62 at Chicago Back of the Yards-0 - Final
62-0
1:00 pmAbingdon-Avon-21 at Milledgeville-56 - Final
56-21
1:00 pmDowners Grove North-0 at Normal Community-42 - Final
42-0
1:00 pmRockford Christian Life-0 at Orion-40 - Final
40-0
1:30 pmAuburn-7 at West Hancock-36 - Final
36-7
1:30 pmPontiac-42 at Tolono Unity-61 - Final
61-42
1:30 pmPalatine-24 at South Elgin-3 - Final
24-3
2:00 pmPrinceville-27 at Dakota-24 - Final
27-24
2:00 pmPoplar Grove (North Boone)-14 at Monticello, Illinois-35 - Final
35-14
2:00 pmVandalia-41 at Fairfield-14 - Final
41-14
2:00 pmPleasant Plains-51 at Wesclin-20 - Final
51-20
2:00 pmMarshall, Illinois-8 at Decatur St. Teresa-34 - Final
34-8
2:00 pmIllini West-28 at Maroa-Forsyth-56 - Final
56-28
2:00 pmMarion-12 at Rich Central-54 - Final
54-12
2:00 pmOrchard Farm-15 at McCluer South-Berkeley-26 - Final
26-15
2:00 pmMorton-41 at Centralia, Illinois-33 - Final
41-33
2:00 pmManteno-21 at Effingham-48 - Final
48-21
2:00 pmNew Trier-32 at Loyola Academy-35 - Final
35-32
2:00 pmBlue Island (Eisenhower)-30 at Normal Community West-43 - Final
43-30
2:00 pmKewanee-20 at Morris-50 - Final
50-20
2:00 pmChicago Hubbard-13 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-56 - Final
56-13
2:00 pmWest Carroll-40 at Fieldcrest-0 - Final
40-0
2:00 pmCarterville-0 at Althoff-42 - Final
42-0
2:00 pmFisher-27 at Freeport (Aquin)-30 - Final
30-27
2:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-8 at Anna-Jonesboro-22 - Final
22-8
2:00 pmLanark (Eastland)-14 at Gibson City-50 - Final
50-14
2:00 pmBrown County-42 at Arcola-28 - Final
42-28
2:00 pmEl Paso-Gridley-29 at Rockridge-26 - Final
29-26
2:00 pmBeardstown-21 at Bloomington Central Catholic-35 - Final
35-21
2:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-37 at Nazareth Academy-55 - Final
55-37
2:00 pmRitenour-12 at Hazelwood Central-27 - Final
27-12
2:00 pmStark County-20 at Lena-Winslow-55 - Final
55-20
2:00 pmOrangevville-14 at Kewanee (Wethersfield)-31 - Final
31-14
2:00 pmSt. Mary's-37 at MICDS-58 - Final
58-37
2:00 pmSpring Valley (Hall)-6 at Williamsville-52 - Final
52-6
2:00 pmChicago Marshall-20 at Knoxville-66 - Final
66-20
2:00 pmParis-28 at Herrin-63 - Final
63-28
2:00 pmDuQuoin-26 at Pana-39 - Final
39-26
2:00 pmPleasant Hill IL-20 at Red Hill-46 - Final
46-20
2:00 pmBelleville West-7 at Buffalo Grove-17 - Final
17-7
2:00 pmMercer County-22 at Clifton Central-43 - Final
43-22
2:00 pmCarmi-White County-34 at Bismarck-Henning-37 - Final
37-34
2:30 pmCarlyle-32 at Sciota West Prairie-14 - Final
32-14
3:00 pmTinley Park-18 at Washington, Illinois-42 - Final
42-18
3:00 pmSouth Mac-6 at Downs (Tri-Valley)-42 - Final
42-6
3:00 pmCoal City-7 at Taylorville-42 - Final
42-7
3:00 pmLibertyville-7 at East St. Louis-62 - Final
62-7
3:00 pmStevenson (Ill.)-21 at Hinsdale Central-33 - Final
33-21
3:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-33 at Decatur MacArthur-34 - Final
34-33
3:00 pmChicago Morgan Park-6 vs Chicago Phillips-40 at Gately Stadium - Final
40-6
3:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-8 at Chatham Glenwood-29 - Final
29-8
3:30 pmNorridge Ridgewood-49 vs Chicago Sullivan-14 at Lane Stadium - Final
49-14
3:30 pmCatlin Salt Fork-14 at Forreston-50 - Final
50-14
4:00 pmMount Carmel-52 at Moline-7 - Final
52-7
4:00 pmDeerfield-21 at Willowbrook-44 - Final
44-21
4:00 pmChester-0 at Tuscola-56 - Final
56-0
5:00 pmChicago Westinghouse-22 at Lakes-48 - Final
48-22
6:00 pmFenwick-7 at Wheaton North-35 - Final
35-7
6:00 pmChicago Urban Prep-Englewood-0 at Johnsburg-47 - Final
47-0
6:00 pmElmwood-Brimfield-14 at Wilmington-30 - Final
30-14
6:00 pmChicago De La Salle-0 at Hoffman Estates-34 - Final
34-0
6:00 pmAlgonquin Jacobs-7 at Lincoln-Way West-14 - Final
14-7
6:00 pmSchaumburg-6 at Lake Zurich-42 - Final
42-6
6:30 pmSt. Charles East-24 at Oswego East-14 - Final
24-14
6:30 pmNaperville North-14 at Oswego-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmRichmond-Burton-21 vs Chicago Urban Prep-Bronzeville-6 at Gately Stadium - Final
21-6
7:00 pmChicago Curie-46 at LaGrange (Lyons)-28 - Final
46-28
7:00 pmAurora Christian-18 at Newman Central Catholic-27 - Final
27-18
7:15 pmGlenbard South-49 at Chicago Payton-31 - Final
49-31

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
10:00 amClass 1 District 2
Results
10:00 amClass 2A Decatur MacArthur Sectional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Benton Sectional
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amClass 2 District 1
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Carlinville Sectional
Results
10:30 amClass 3 District 4
Results
10:30 amClass 3A Granite City Sectional
Results
11:00 amClass 3 District 2
Results
11:10 amClass 2 District 2
Results
11:40 amClass 2 District 4
Results
11:50 amClass 3 District 3
Results
12:00 pmClass 3 District 1
Results
12:30 pmClass 1 District 1
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSt. Michael the Archangel-0 vs Hermann-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-0
10:30 amStrafford-1 vs St. Pius X-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-1
12:00 pmWinona-0 vs Valle Catholic-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-0
1:30 pmNorthland Christian-2 vs New Haven-0 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-0
3:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 vs St. Teresa's-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-1
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-2 vs Ozark-0 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-0
6:00 pmIncarnate Word-0 vs Pleasant Hill-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-0
7:30 pmLutheran South-1 vs Helias-2 at Show-Me Center - Final
2-1