Wednesday - October 4, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLutheran North-6 vs Crossroads College Prep-1 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
6-1
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLift For Life-0 at Roosevelt-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmParkway North-10 at McCluer North-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmBayless-1 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmHazelwood West-2 at Parkway South-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 at Ritenour-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmMarquette-1 at Lindbergh-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmSoldan-10 vs -0 at Soldan
4:30 pmBelleville West-2 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSullivan-0 at Washington-5 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmFestus-0 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNorth County-11 at De Soto-1 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmSt. Clair-3 at Dixon-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
1-0
5:45 pmLadue-0 vs Clayton-1 at Gay Field - Forfeit
1-0
6:00 pmCBC-0 at Edwardsville-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmUniversity City-1 at Affton-5 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-8 at Warrenton-2 - Final
8-2
6:30 pmFarmington-4 at Perryville-3 - Final
4-3
6:30 pmWestminster-1 at Lafayette-0 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmParkway Central-1 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCBC-0 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Rec-Plex - Final
0-0
4:00 pmSummit Invitational

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRoosevelt-1 vs Miller Career-0 at Tony La Russa Field - Forfeit
1-0
2:15 pmSt. Clair-5 vs Pacific-10 at Borgia - Final
10-5
3:30 pmHerculaneum-1 vs St. Pius X-11 at Heine Meine - Final
11-1
3:45 pmBrentwood-14 vs Lutheran North-4 at Valley Park - Final
14-4
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-1
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Incarnate Word-15 at Clayton - Final
15-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-17 at Bayless-0 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmDuBourg-4 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-4
4:00 pmPotosi-2 vs Farmington-3 at Potosi - Final
3-2
4:00 pmLadue-2 at Pattonville-13 - Final
13-2
4:00 pmRitenour-0 at Parkway North-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmTwin Rivers-7 at Jefferson-11 - Final
11-7
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-12 at Francis Howell - Final
12-2
4:00 pmTimberland-3 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-3
4:15 pmFox-2 vs Jackson-7 at Fox - Final
7-2
4:15 pmJennings-0 vs University City-1 at Clayton - Forfeit
1-0
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-2 vs Parkway West-12 at Parkway South - Final
12-2
4:15 pmRolla-2 at Lafayette-10 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-3 vs Cor Jesu-9 at AfftonAA - Final
9-3
4:15 pmHazelwood East-9 vs McCluer-10 at Hazelwood West - Final
10-9
4:15 pmWestminster-13 vs Affton-3 at Borgia - Final
13-3
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 at Summit-9 - Final
9-1
4:15 pmMehlville-2 at Ursuline-17 - Final
17-2
4:30 pmSalem-5 at St. James-2 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmWinfield-3 vs Warrenton-14 at Hannibal - Final
14-3
5:30 pmCleveland-0 vs Hancock-19 at Heine Meine - Final
19-0
5:30 pmRiverview Gardens-5 vs St. Charles-18 at Lindenwood University - Final
18-5
5:45 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-8 at Clayton-29 - Final
29-8
6:00 pmNorth County-4 vs De Soto-5 at Potosi - Final
5-4
6:00 pmOwensville-7 at Southern Boone-17 - Final
17-7
6:00 pmCommunity R-6-4 at New Haven-17 - Final
17-4
7:15 pmSt. Charles West-12 at Orchard Farm-16 - Final
16-12
8:00 pmFarmington-0 vs Hillsboro-10 at Potosi - Final
10-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 at Villa Duchesne-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmWhitfield-0 at St. Joseph's-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmVisitation-1 at MICDS-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at Ursuline
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-1 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmWestminster-3 at Barat-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
1-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:30 amClass 2A O'Fallon Regional
Results
9:00 amClass 1A Teutopolis Regional
Results
9:00 amClass 1A Anna-Jonesboro Regional
Results
9:00 amClass 1A Gibault Regional
Results
9:00 amClass 2A Mattoon Regional
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmClass 2 Sectional 2 vs TBD at Creve Coeur Racquet Club
2:00 pmClass 2 Sectional 3 vs TBD at Woods Mill Tennis Club
3:30 pmCollinsville at Wood River
3:30 pmAlton at Belleville West
3:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Belleville East-9 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmEast St. Louis at Belleville East

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMascoutah-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMetro-0 at Rosati-Kain-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmConfluence at North Tech
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmVisitation-1 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmMcCluer North-2 at McCluer South-Berkeley-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMehlville-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway West-2 at Parkway South-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMarquette-2 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRitenour-0 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmDuchesne-2 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 at Valley Park-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmTrinity-2 at Cardinal Ritter-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmStaunton-2 at Roxana-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Villa Duchesne-1 - Final
2-1


Most popular