Friday - October 6, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmSullivan-10 at Belle-0 - Final
10-0
2:00 pmNixa-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Jefferson City - Final
2-0
3:30 pmHancock-3 at Valley Park-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmOrchard Farm-6 at North Tech-1 - Final
6-1
4:00 pmAffton-0 at Whitfield-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmParkway Central-1 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmSoldan-2 vs CBC JV-2 at CBC - Final
2-2
4:00 pmTrinity-1 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmPattonville-9 at McCluer North-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMeridian-3 at Litchfield-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmCBC-1 vs Rockhurst-2 at Jefferson City - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-6 vs Crossroads College Prep-0 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
6-0
4:15 pmMehlville-6 at Lutheran South-1 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmDuBourg-0 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmUniversity City-5 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmChrist Our Rock Lutheran-0 vs Carlyle-1 at Breese Central - Final
1-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-3 at Lebanon-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-3 vs St. James Academy-0 at De Smet - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Holt-6 - Final
6-1
6:00 pmMarquette-1 at Jefferson City-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmClayton-3 at Parkway West-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmSLUH-3 vs Normal University High-0 at Peoria Notre Dame - Final
3-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmBayless-4 at Brentwood-0 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmVianney-4 at Ozark-0 - Final
4-0
6:45 pmFort Zumwalt East-5 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
5-1
7:30 pmTimberland-3 at Parkway North-4 - Final
4-3

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley vs Fort Zumwalt North at Rec-Plex

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmMetro-9 at Valley Park-7 - Final
9-7
4:00 pmUnion-2 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmParkway Central-0 vs Francis Howell North-3 at Parkway Central - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-5 vs Festus-10 at Notre Dame - Final
10-5
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs Francis Howell-5 at Francis Howell Central - Final
5-3
4:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-1 at Kelly-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmClass 3 District 6 at Clayton - Championship
4:15 pmSoldan-2 vs Rosati-Kain-14 at Tony La Russa Field - Final
14-2
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-1 at Hazelwood West-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmWashington-12 at Eureka-1 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmSeckman-13 vs Oakville-11 at Fox - Final
13-11
4:15 pmCor Jesu-7 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
7-4
5:00 pmHelias-2 at Sullivan-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 vs St. Dominic-6 at Lindenwood University - Final
6-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
5:00 amSt. Dominic-0 at Barat-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCor Jesu-2 at Villa Duchesne-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-6 at Whitfield-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmUrsuline-1 at Alton Marquette-0 - Final
1-0
5:15 pmVisitation-2 at Pembroke Hill-1 - Final
2-1

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmShawnee Mission North-7 at Leavenworth (Kan.)-17 - Final
17-7
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-27 at Pawnee, Illinois-7 - Final
27-7
7:00 pmHillsboro-20 at Poplar Bluff-21 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmRed Bud-7 at Portageville-50 - Final
50-7
7:00 pmCamdenton-7 at Joplin-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmSchlagle (Kan.)-54 at Sumner, Kansas-7 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmMonroe City-38 at Centralia (Mo.)-21 - Final
38-21
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-54 at Truman-7 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmBreese Central-26 at Columbia-30 - Final
30-26
7:00 pmWinfield-41 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmLathrop-26 at East Buchanan-34 - Final
34-26
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-0 at Odessa-49 - Final
49-0
7:00 pmLindbergh-10 at Eureka-41 - Final
41-10
7:00 pmTrenton-48 at Maysville-6 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmArchie-50 at Rich Hill-14 - Final
50-14
7:00 pmWest Platte-21 at Plattsburg-41 - Final
41-21
7:00 pmFayette-37 at Salisbury-6 - Final
37-6
7:00 pmMascoutah-28 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
28-0
7:00 pmVersailles-8 at Hallsville-47 - Final
47-8
7:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-34 at Greenville-14 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmWaterloo-24 at Highland-68 - Final
68-24
7:00 pmSarcoxie-48 at Forsyth-11 - Final
48-11
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-34 at Pana-61 - Final
61-34
7:00 pmCuba-14 at Tolton Catholic-46 - Final
46-14
7:00 pmChillicothe-14 at Smithville-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmSummit-14 at Kirkwood-37 - Final
37-14
7:00 pmOlathe South-14 at Lawrence (Kan.)-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmNorth County-54 at Potosi-17 - Final
54-17
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-6 at Sikeston-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-36 at Cole Camp-59 - Final
59-36
7:00 pmMilan-20 at Polo-12 - Final
20-12
7:00 pmLockwood-49 at Miller-7 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-14 at Smith-Cotton-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmSoutheast (Kan.)-0 at Girard (Kan.)-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmOsage-13 at Eldon-49 - Final
49-13
7:00 pmSavannah-3 at Maryville-14 - Final
14-3
7:00 pmLutheran South-69 at DuBourg-8 - Final
69-8
7:00 pmPark Hill South-3 at Lee's Summit North-35 - Final
35-3
7:00 pmMehlville-7 at Northwest Cedar Hill-34 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmSumner-6 vs Carnahan-32 at Gateway STEM - Final
32-6
7:00 pmFredericktown-3 at St. Mary's-56 - Final
56-3
7:00 pmKickapoo-28 at Lebanon-49 - Final
49-28
7:00 pmRolla-34 at Hillcrest-38 - Final
38-34
7:00 pmWesclin-61 at Freeburg-58 - Final
61-58
7:00 pmLincoln-37 at KC Southeast-0 - Final
37-0
7:00 pmWarrenton-53 at Orchard Farm-27 - Final
53-27
7:00 pmKearney-0 at Staley-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-55 at Washington-17 - Final
55-17
7:00 pmLone Jack-20 at Sweet Springs-39 - Final
39-20
7:00 pmBolivar-38 at Marshfield-0 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmTipton-20 at Lighthouse Christian-24 - Final
24-20
7:00 pmParkview-12 at West Plains-42 - Final
42-12
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-7 at Lee's Summit-21 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmMater Dei-0 at Lutheran North-59 - Final
59-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-22 at Timberland-43 - Final
43-22
7:00 pmSLUH-7 at Rock Bridge-45 - Final
45-7
7:00 pmCommerce (Okla.)-46 at Caney Valley (Okla.)-26 - Final
46-26
7:00 pmDe Smet-33 at Jackson-63 - Final
63-33
7:00 pmBrookfield-2 at Palmyra-28 - Final
28-2
7:00 pmBelleville West-47 at Collinsville-0 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmOzark-21 at Nixa-14 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmSeneca-28 at Monett-7 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmMICDS-49 at St. Dominic-6 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmHarrisonville-41 at Oak Grove-0 - Final
41-0
7:00 pmSlater-12 at Windsor (Sedalia)-53 - Final
53-12
7:00 pmBelleville East-25 at Edwardsville-49 - Final
49-25
7:00 pmAsh Grove-7 at Fair Grove-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmLiberty North-23 at Park Hill-45 - Final
45-23
7:00 pmJerseyville-7 at Triad-13 - Final
13-7
7:00 pmSchuyler County-28 at Paris-20 - Final
28-20
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-22 at Knox County-40 - Final
40-22
7:00 pmWinnetonka-14 at Platte County-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmHermann-14 at Pacific-39 - Final
39-14
7:00 pmStockton-62 at Pleasant Hope-0 - Final
62-0
7:00 pmRepublic-7 at Carthage-48 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmConfluence-15 at Brentwood-14 - Final
15-14
7:00 pmEl Dorado Springs-20 at Pierce City-27 - Final
27-20
7:00 pmHelias-52 at Kirksville-13 - Final
52-13
7:00 pmSummit Christian-19 at Butler-7 - Final
19-7
7:00 pmRitenour-14 at Pattonville-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmCalifornia-6 at Blair Oaks-44 - Final
44-6
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-61 at Concordia-26 - Final
61-26
7:00 pmPutnam County-30 at Gallatin-28 - Final
30-28
7:00 pmLift For Life-6 at Lutheran St. Charles-54 - Final
54-6
7:00 pmWaynesville-28 at Glendale-63 - Final
63-28
7:00 pmCarlyle-26 at Salem, Illinois-20 - Final
26-20
7:00 pmNortheast-Arma (Kan.)-12 at Baxter Springs (Kan.)-71 - Final
71-12
7:00 pmKennett-24 at Malden-58 - Final
58-24
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-28 at De Soto-21 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmCabool-0 at Ava-59 - Final
59-0
7:00 pmWright City-28 at Montgomery County-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmCrystal City-0 at St. Pius X-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmBlue Springs South-3 at Blue Springs-20 - Final
20-3
7:00 pmMountain Grove-14 at Houston-24 - Final
24-14
7:00 pmRaytown South-13 at Grandview K.C.-26 - Final
26-13
7:00 pmSalem-14 at Mountain View-Liberty-7 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmMarionville-23 at Skyline-13 - Final
23-13
7:00 pmFestus-0 at Borgia-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmRaytown-41 at St. Joseph Central-42 - Final
42-41
7:00 pmMarshall-10 at Hannibal-48 - Final
48-10
7:00 pmWebb City-49 at Neosho-12 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmParkway West-7 at Parkway Central-31 - Final
31-7
7:00 pmDrexel-22 at Jayhawk Linn, KS-20 - Final
22-20
7:00 pmGrain Valley-27 at Excelsior Springs-12 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmPriory-6 at Cardinal Ritter-26 - Final
26-6
7:00 pmNewport (Ark.)-12 at Piggott (Ark.)-51 - Final
51-12
7:00 pmChaminade-57 at Cape Girardeau Central-17 - Final
57-17
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-7 at Springfield Catholic-36 - Final
36-7
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-63 at Clopton-6 - Final
63-6
7:00 pmHickman-20 at Lee's Summit West-56 - Final
56-20
7:00 pmDuchesne-20 at St. Clair-53 - Final
53-20
7:00 pmWellington-Napoleon-40 at Orrick-8 - Final
40-8
7:00 pmGranite City-0 at East St. Louis-58 - Final
58-0
7:00 pmOak Park-6 at Belton-35 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmEast Newton-0 at McDonald County-54 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmHolt-34 at Fort Zumwalt East-42 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmVan-Far-14 at Mark Twain-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmO'Fallon-20 at Alton-50 - Final
50-20
7:00 pmHolden-2 at Carrollton-10 - Final
10-2
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-54 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmMount Vernon-6 at Lamar-46 - Final
46-6
7:00 pmSullivan-14 at Owensville-53 - Final
53-14
7:00 pmWillow Springs-12 at Thayer-56 - Final
56-12
7:00 pmValle Catholic-56 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmBattle-14 at Jefferson City-31 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmDiamond-6 at Liberal-47 - Final
47-6
7:00 pmMarquette-40 at Parkway South-42 - Final
42-40
7:00 pmNorth Platte-18 at Hamilton-53 - Final
53-18
7:00 pmJefferson-48 at Chaffee-12 - Final
48-12
7:00 pmCharleston-66 at East Prairie-42 - Final
66-42
7:00 pmVandalia-31 at Carlinville-55 - Final
55-31
7:00 pmRuskin-20 at North Kansas City-42 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-7 at Trinity-62 - Final
62-7
7:00 pmLitchfield-20 at Roxana-26 - Final
26-20
7:00 pmCarl Junction-37 at Pittsburg (Kan.)-17 - Final
37-17
7:00 pmHayti-32 at Caruthersville-39 - Final
39-32
7:00 pmWarsaw-12 at Southern Boone-47 - Final
47-12
7:00 pmBuffalo-6 at Reeds Spring-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmFulton-7 at Mexico-28 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmUnion-7 at St. James-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmKnob Noster-27 at Richmond-50 - Final
50-27
7:00 pmAdrian-32 at Sherwood-0 - Final
32-0
7:00 pmScotland County-51 at Harrisburg, Missouri-25 - Final
51-25
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-27 at Santa Fe-42 - Final
42-27
7:00 pmShawnee Mission East-43 at Olathe East-14 - Final
43-14
7:00 pmOakville-28 at Seckman-7 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmMoberly-41 at Boonville-7 - Final
41-7
7:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-55 at Macomb-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Francis Howell-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmShawnee Mission Northwest-7 at Shawnee Mission South-6 - Final
7-6
7:00 pmDexter-20 at Park Hills Central-36 - Final
36-20
7:00 pmChrist Prep (Lenexa, Kan.)-6 at Jefferson Co. North (KS)-12 - Final
12-6
7:00 pmScott City-14 at Kelly-6 - Final
14-6
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Cahokia-50 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmHollister-0 at Strafford-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmFox-6 at Lafayette-30 - Final
30-6
7:00 pmHar-Ber (Ark.)-21 at Bentonville (Ark.)-24 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmLouisiana-13 at Macon-60 - Final
60-13
7:00 pmSpringfield Central-0 at Clinton-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman-0 at Fort Osage-23 - Final
23-0
7:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-46 at Marion-49 - Final
49-46
7:00 pmAurora-13 at Cassville-34 - Final
34-13
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-68 at St. Charles-27 - Final
68-27
7:00 pmSearcy (Ark.)-37 at Marion, Ark.-20 - Final
37-20
7:00 pmCBC-28 at Rockhurst-3 - Final
28-3
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-0 at Clark County-19 - Final
19-0
7:00 pmBranson-14 at Willard-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-6 at Princeton-20 - Final
20-6
7:00 pmSouth Mac-32 at Nokomis-27 - Final
32-27
7:00 pmLawson-33 at Mid-Buchanan-18 - Final
33-18
7:00 pmGillespie-14 at Staunton-49 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmNevada-27 at Warrensburg-28 - Final
28-27
7:00 pmCarbondale-21 at Althoff-48 - Final
48-21
7:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-7 at St. Joseph Lafayette-63 - Final
63-7
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-55 at Cameron-0 - Final
55-0
7:00 pmJasper-36 at Appleton City-18 - Final
36-18
7:00 pmMarceline-25 at Westran-22 - Final
25-22
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-48 at Bowling Green-7 - Final
48-7
7:30 pmFenwick-0 at Providence Catholic-37 - Final
37-0
7:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-60 at White Hall North Greene-7 - Final
60-7
7:30 pmLockport-6 at Lincoln-Way East-49 - Final
49-6
7:45 pmGalesburg-14 at Rock Island (Alleman)-28 - Final
28-14
8:00 pmMater Dei (Indiana)-17 at Evansville Central-40 - Final
40-17

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amMcCluer North-0 vs Orchard Farm-2 at Principia
12:00 amOrchard Farm-2 at Principia-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 amWright City-0 vs Orchard Farm-2 at Principia
9:00 amGillespie at Carlinville
11:00 amNorth Mac at Carlinville
2:00 pmStaunton-2 at Carlinville-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmBreese Central-2 vs Altamont-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
4:00 pmParkway Central-2 at Whitfield-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBrentwood-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmAlton-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmValley Park-0 vs Hancock-2 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at North Tech
5:30 pmPattonville-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-1 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBreese Central-2 vs East St. Louis-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
6:15 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Addison Trail-0 at St. Charles East - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlton-0 vs Carbondale-2 at Highland - Final
2-0
7:30 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Geneva-0 at St. Charles East - Final
2-0