Monday - October 9, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:30 amClass 3A Homewood-Flossmoor Sectional
Results
9:00 amClass 1A Wesclin Sectional
Results
9:00 amClass 2A Salem Sectional
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWebster Groves-0 at Chaminade-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmHancock-6 at Crossroads College Prep-0 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmMetro-6 at North Tech-4 - Final
6-4
4:00 pmValley Park-2 at Brentwood-4 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmWestminster-1 at O'Fallon Christian-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-1 at Winfield-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmKirkwood-3 at Hazelwood Central-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmRitenour-3 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmO'Fallon-5 at Highland-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-3 at Whitfield-2 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmUniversity City-0 vs Clayton-3 at Gay Field - Final
3-0
4:30 pmParkway South-3 at Pattonville-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Perryville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSullivan-5 at De Soto-0 - Final
5-0
5:30 pmSummit-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
1-0
5:45 pmMICDS-0 at DuBourg-0 - Final
0-0
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Seckman-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmDe Smet-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-0
6:45 pmUnion-3 at Festus-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmPacific-2 at Borgia-1 - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex
4:15 pmAffton at Parkway Central

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHolt-2 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWright City-0 vs Bowling Green-7 at Elsberry - Final
7-0
6:00 pmNorth Callaway-5 at Centralia (Mo.)-2 - Final
5-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSummit-1 at Westminster-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-2 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-0 at MICDS-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmParkway West-2 at Ladue-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmUrsuline-2 at Kirkwood-6 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmPattonville-3 at Alton Marquette-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmParkway South-2 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-2

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Final (18 holes)
Results
9:00 amClass 1A Alton Marquette Sectional
Results
9:00 amClass 2A Sacred-Heart Griffin Sectional
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBorgia at St. Joseph's
4:00 pmNorth Tech-0 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmTimberland-2 at Holt-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCuba at Owensville
5:00 pmNew Haven-0 at Fatima-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBrentwood-2 at Valley Park-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at Whitfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmJennings-0 at Bayless-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmClayton-2 at Riverview Gardens-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMcCluer-0 at University City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLadue-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-1 at Jefferson-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmGrandview-2 at Hancock-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLindbergh-2 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Hazelwood East
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-1 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmPacific-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmRitenour-2 at Trinity-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWestminster-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmUnion-1 at Warrenton-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmOrchard Farm at Bowling Green
6:00 pmLeopold at St. Vincent
6:00 pmLutheran North-1 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmWebster Groves-0 at Incarnate Word-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFestus-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmO'Fallon at Columbia
6:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmCor Jesu-2 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFox-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarbondale at Perryville
7:00 pmHermann-2 at Borgia-1 - Final
2-1
7:30 pmSt. Clair-2 at De Soto-1 - Final
2-1