Monday - November 20, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmGillespie-43 vs Marissa-51 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
51-43
5:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-53 vs Cahokia-50 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
53-50
5:15 pmRamsey-50 vs Father McGivney-67 at Mulberry Grove - Final
67-50
5:30 pmCollinsville-63 vs Herrin-27 at Marion - Final
63-27
5:30 pmAlton Marquette-68 vs Lebanon, Illinois-26 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
68-26
6:00 pmNormandy-52 vs Pacific-74 at Borgia - Final
74-52
6:00 pmSt. Thomas More-61 vs Robinson-67 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
67-61
6:00 pmCarbondale-76 vs Carnahan-58 at Alton - Final
76-58
6:00 pmBethany Okaw Valley-31 at Effingham St. Anthony-65 - Final
65-31
6:00 pmSoldan-64 at Hazelwood West-52 - Final
64-52
6:00 pmWesclin-67 vs Waterloo-60 at Mascoutah - Final
67-60
6:00 pmLovejoy-62 vs Payson Seymour-88 at Pittsfield - Final
88-62
6:15 pmBelleville East-57 vs Jerseyville-53 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
57-53
6:15 pmNorris City-71 vs Wayne City-96 at Christopher - Final
96-71
6:30 pmOdin-38 vs Piasa Southwestern-58 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
58-38
6:45 pmSandoval-23 vs Patoka-60 at Mulberry Grove - Final
60-23
7:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-57 vs Carterville-29 at Marion - Final
57-29
7:00 pmNorth County Christian-39 at Wright City-63 - Final
63-39
7:00 pmHerculaneum-34 at Meadow Heights-65 - Final
65-34
7:00 pmLitchfield-35 vs Madison, Illinois-58 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
58-35
7:15 pmCleveland-66 at Lift For Life-89 - Final
89-66
7:30 pmRiverview Gardens-46 at Alton-69 - Final
69-46
7:30 pmNokomis-62 at Triad-71 - Final
71-62
7:30 pmColumbia-54 at Mascoutah-61 - Final
61-54
7:30 pmCape Notre Dame-67 at North County-69 - Final
69-67
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-62 at Taylorville-58 - Final
62-58
7:30 pmNorth Tech-49 vs St. Louis Christian-53 at Borgia - Final
53-49
7:45 pmSpringfield, Illinois-39 at Centralia, Illinois-62 - Final
62-39
7:45 pmWaltonville-42 at Christopher-57 - Final
57-42
8:00 pmDe Soto-63 at St. Louis Chr. Home School-61 - Final
63-61
8:00 pmRoxana-50 vs Dupo-37 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
50-37
8:15 pmMount Olive-48 vs St. Elmo-50 at Mulberry Grove - Final
50-48
8:30 pmMeridian-49 at Marion-63 - Final
63-49
8:30 pmChrist Our Rock-45 at Metro-East Lutheran-74 - Final
74-45

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMcCluer North-39 vs Belleville East-46 at O'Fallon - Final
46-39
5:30 pmBelle-57 at Richland-66 - Final
66-57
6:00 pmFlora-24 vs Effingham-61 at Newton - Final
61-24
6:00 pmFather McGivney-52 at Bunker Hill-58 - Final
58-52
6:00 pmBourbon-15 at New Haven-50 - Final
50-15
6:00 pmCarlyle-43 vs Carlinville-40 at Litchfield - Final
43-40
6:00 pmHazelwood Central-60 vs Belleville West-34 at O'Fallon - Final
60-34
6:00 pmStaunton-43 at Pawnee-30 - Final
43-30
6:15 pmDupo-34 at Gibault-46 - Final
46-34
6:30 pmMiller Career-58 at University City-25 - Final
58-25
6:30 pmCollinsville-37 vs Okawville-50 at Nashville - Final
50-37
6:30 pmBenton, Illinois-35 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-45 at Nashville - Final
45-35
7:00 pmSt. Clair-46 at Festus-22 - Final
46-22
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-36 at St. Dominic-44 - Final
44-36
7:00 pmCor Jesu-33 at Oakville-43 - Final
43-33
7:00 pmMontgomery County-72 at Winfield-19 - Final
72-19
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-26 at Herculaneum-71 - Final
71-26
7:15 pmVisitation-72 at Duchesne-19 - Final
72-19
7:30 pmNokomis-39 vs Piasa Southwestern-52 at Litchfield - Final
52-39
7:30 pmRoxana-14 at Greenville-59 - Final
59-14
7:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-56 at New Athens-24 - Final
56-24
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-53 at Wood River-28 - Final
53-28
7:30 pmTolton-47 at Hermann-64 - Final
64-47
7:30 pmVandalia-54 at Newton-55 - Final
55-54
7:30 pmMetro-35 at O'Fallon-54 - Final
54-35
8:00 pmMascoutah-50 vs Pinckneyville-64 at Nashville - Final
64-50
8:00 pmWesclin-31 at Nashville-42 - Final
42-31

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Kirkwood-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-2
6:45 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Duchesne-4 at Rec Plex South - Final
4-2
7:00 pmWestminster-3 vs Seckman-3 at South County Rink - Final
3-3
7:15 pmCollinsville-2 vs Columbia-4 at East Alton Rink - Final
4-2
7:30 pmTriad-0 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-7 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
7-0
8:15 pmLafayette-2 vs Ladue-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-2
8:30 pmTimberland-7 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
7-2
8:45 pmBelleville Township-9 vs Civic Memorial-1 at East Alton Rink - Final
9-1
8:45 pmDe Smet-6 vs Lindbergh-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
6-2
9:00 pmClayton-4 vs St. Mary's-4 at Affton Rink - Final
4-4
9:00 pmO'Fallon-13 vs Wood River-1 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
13-1