Thursday - December 7, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLincoln Prep-47 vs Blue Springs South-76 at Blue Springs - Final
76-47
4:00 pmStaley-72 vs Sumner-34 at Webster Groves - Final
72-34
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-89 vs St. Albans-44 at Principia - Final
89-44
5:30 pmMcCluer North-60 at Jennings-64 - Final
64-60
5:30 pmNorthwest Academy-67 vs Normandy-41 at Webster Groves - Final
67-41
5:30 pmCrystal City-59 vs Crossroads College Prep-36 at Principia - Final
59-36
5:30 pmFort Smith Northside (Ark.)-84 at Blue Springs-74 - Final
84-74
6:00 pmUniversity City-45 at Riverview Gardens-64 - Final
64-45
6:00 pmKirkwood-80 at McCluer-63 - Final
80-63
6:00 pmNorth Callaway-58 vs Hallsville-67 at Centralia (Mo.) - Final
67-58
6:00 pmLafayette-61 at Pattonville-57 - Final
61-57
6:30 pmFather McGivney-52 at Griggsville-Perry-30 - Final
52-30
6:30 pmMiller Career-56 at Rock Bridge-72 - Final
72-56
6:45 pmBrentwood-46 at Whitfield-74 - Final
74-46
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-36 at Lutheran South-58 - Final
58-36
7:00 pmTrinity Grammar (Australia) at Alton Marquette
7:00 pmMissouri Military Academy at Wright City
7:00 pmWooddale, TN-33 vs SLUH-51 at Blue Springs - Final
51-33
7:00 pmBourbon-47 at Principia-64 - Final
64-47
7:00 pmMaplewood-RH-62 at Webster Groves-74 - Final
74-62
7:00 pmKingston-51 at Jefferson-65 - Final
65-51
7:00 pmHerculaneum-48 at Fredericktown-56 - Final
56-48
8:30 pmSoldan-70 vs Lee's Summit North-77 at Webster Groves - Final
77-70
8:30 pmRuskin-47 vs Rockhurst-70 at Blue Springs - Final
70-47
8:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-70 vs Blue Knights-72 at Principia - Final
72-70

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmHazelwood East-46 at Normandy-16 - Final
46-16
6:00 pmCor Jesu-56 at Mehlville-40 - Final
56-40
6:00 pmBunker Hill at Brussels
6:00 pmFredericktown at St. Vincent
6:00 pmMascoutah-29 at Althoff-52 - Final
52-29
6:00 pmValle Catholic at Park Hills Central
6:00 pmVashon-52 vs Carnahan-39 at Soldan - Final
52-39
6:00 pmWood River-44 at Dupo-16 - Final
44-16
6:00 pmVandalia-61 at Hillsboro, Illinois-56 - Final
61-56
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-64 at Mater Dei-45 - Final
64-45
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-51 at Belleville East-64 - Final
64-51
6:00 pmWaverly at Piasa Southwestern
6:00 pmLee's Summit-24 vs St. Clair-61 at Kickapoo - Final
61-24
6:00 pmCahokia-66 at Madison, Illinois-21 - Final
66-21
6:00 pmNew Haven-68 at Montgomery County-56 - Final
68-56
6:00 pmRoosevelt-29 vs Sumner-64 at Miller - Final
64-29
6:00 pmHighland-74 at Waterloo-23 - Final
74-23
6:00 pmFather McGivney-30 at Nokomis-55 - Final
55-30
6:15 pmMarissa-63 at Valmeyer-22 - Final
63-22
6:15 pmOkawville-56 at Wayne City-30 - Final
56-30
6:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Marion
6:15 pmBreese Central-45 at Columbia-33 - Final
45-33
6:15 pmCairo-30 vs Carbondale-60 at Massac County - Final
60-30
6:30 pmLutheran South-64 at Valley Park-35 - Final
64-35
6:30 pmConfluence-51 vs Medicine and Bioscience-66 at Confluence - Final
66-51
6:30 pmMiller Career at Saxony Lutheran
7:00 pmJefferson-47 at Seckman-68 - Final
68-47
7:00 pmFarmington at De Soto
7:00 pmHillsboro-46 at Fort Zumwalt East-44 - Final
46-44
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-32 at Troy Buchanan-64 - Final
64-32
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-17 at Affton-41 - Final
41-17
7:00 pmFestus-46 at Northwest Cedar Hill-32 - Final
46-32
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-42 at Fort Zumwalt South-38 - Final
42-38
7:00 pmSullivan-36 at Oakville-30 - Final
36-30
7:15 pmDuBourg-25 at Trinity-43 - Final
43-25
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-73 at Rosati-Kain-26 - Final
73-26
7:15 pmBorgia-61 at Duchesne-23 - Final
61-23
7:30 pmCollinsville-41 at O'Fallon-70 - Final
70-41
7:30 pmAlton-46 at Granite City-22 - Final
46-22
7:30 pmEdwardsville-71 at Belleville West-17 - Final
71-17
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-57 at Gibault-42 - Final
57-42
7:30 pmCarlinville at Pana
7:30 pmSt. James-36 at Blair Oaks-47 - Final
47-36
7:30 pmWesclin-43 at Salem, Illinois-53 - Final
53-43
7:45 pmHerrin-13 at Nashville-48 - Final
48-13
7:45 pmFreeburg-43 at Carlyle-32 - Final
43-32

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-72 at Westminster-114 - Final
114-72
4:00 pmSummit-115 at Affton-55 - Final
115-55
4:15 pmHolt-73 at Clayton-113 - Final
113-73
4:30 pmParkway Central-63 at Marquette-127 - Final
127-63
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-109 vs Francis Howell Central-77 at Rec-Plex - Final
109-77

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmMarquette-2 vs Westminster-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-2
7:00 pmSummit-4 vs Seckman-4 at South County Rink - Final
4-4
7:30 pmGranite City vs Highland at Granite Rink
7:30 pmFreeburg/Waterloo vs Alton at McKendree Rec Plex
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Edwardsville at East Alton Rink
9:00 pmMICDS-5 vs St. Mary's-1 at Affton Rink - Final
5-1
9:00 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-1 vs Collinsville-12 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
12-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCleveland-18 vs University City-36 at Westminster - Final
36-18
4:00 pmWebster Groves-39 vs University City-24 at Westminster - Final
39-24
4:00 pmUniversity City-24 at Westminster-42 - Final
42-24
7:00 pmHolt-27 at Timberland-46 - Final
46-27


Most popular