Tuesday - December 12, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmHazelwood Central-72 at McCluer North-54 - Final
72-54
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-55 at Van-Far-71 - Final
71-55
6:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-50 at Bunker Hill-45 - Final
50-45
6:00 pmJennings-51 at McCluer-44 - Final
51-44
6:00 pmSummit-44 at Parkway West-45 - Final
45-44
6:00 pmPleasant Hill-63 at Brussels-41 - Final
63-41
6:00 pmGillespie at Lincolnwood
Rivalry
6:00 pmSilex-45 at New Haven-52 - Final
52-45
6:00 pmStaunton-47 at Piasa Southwestern-64 - Final
64-47
6:00 pmLitchfield-45 at Roxana-32 - Final
45-32
6:00 pmChester-62 at Waterloo-51 - Final
62-51
6:00 pmSt. James-71 at Eldon-41 - Final
71-41
6:00 pmNorth Tech at Clyde C. Miller
Rivalry
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-74 at Chaffee-52 - Final
74-52
6:15 pmSteeleville-62 at Dupo-33 - Final
62-33
6:30 pmGateway Science Academy-48 at DuBourg-65 - Final
65-48
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-41 at Fort Zumwalt West-51 - Final
51-41
6:30 pmElsberry-52 at Principia-47 - Final
52-47
6:30 pmNorth Tech-61 at Miller Career-64 - Final
64-61
6:45 pmCardinal Ritter-50 at O'Fallon Christian-37 - Final
50-37
7:00 pmValley Park-76 at Crystal City-53 - Final
76-53
7:00 pmSt. Clair-42 at Owensville-46 - Final
46-42
7:00 pmOakville-71 at Ritenour-83 - Final
83-71
7:00 pmTrinity-57 at SLUH-65 - Final
65-57
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-58 at Holt-44 - Final
58-44
7:00 pmAffton-44 at Seckman-42 - Final
44-42
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-57 at Jefferson-54 - Final
57-54
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-56 at Hancock-64 - Final
64-56
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-54 at Park Hills Central-75 - Final
75-54
7:00 pmWashington-60 at Sullivan-53 - Final
60-53
7:00 pmPotosi-59 at De Soto-70 - Final
70-59
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-50 at Hillsboro-75 - Final
75-50
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-64 at Lafayette-46 - Final
64-46
7:00 pmNorthwest Academy-62 at St. Mary's-68 - Final
68-62
7:00 pmParkway South-70 at De Smet-57 - Final
70-57
7:00 pmMaplewood-RH-64 at Lutheran North-76 - Final
76-64
7:00 pmUnion-31 at Pacific-55 - Final
55-31
7:00 pmLindbergh-40 at Vianney-64 - Final
64-40
7:20 pmLovejoy-50 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-76 - Final
76-50
7:30 pmGateway STEM-35 at Edwardsville-71 - Final
71-35
7:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-76 at North County-63 - Final
76-63
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-50 at Mascoutah-53 - Final
53-50
7:30 pmHermann-45 vs South Callaway-50 at South Callaway - Final
50-45
7:30 pmTriad-63 at Carlyle-40 - Final
63-40
7:30 pmRed Bud-49 at Wood River-40 - Final
49-40
7:30 pmNokomis-53 at Pana-37 - Final
53-37
7:30 pmCarlinville-44 at Jerseyville-66 - Final
66-44
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-77 at Mount Olive-42 - Final
77-42
7:30 pmColumbia-57 at Salem, Illinois-50 - Final
57-50
7:30 pmNew Athens-46 at Trico-64 - Final
64-46
7:45 pmOkawville-57 at Greenville-44 - Final
57-44
7:45 pmFather McGivney-40 at Wesclin-73 - Final
73-40
8:00 pmWarrenton-54 at St. Charles-47 - Final
54-47

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amChamois-53 at Belle-43 - Final
53-43
7:30 amRiverview Gardens-49 at Alton-53 - Final
53-49
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-59 at Liberty (Wentzville)-30 - Final
59-30
5:30 pmNorth Tech-40 at Visitation-71 - Final
71-40
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-20 at Incarnate Word-62 - Final
62-20
6:00 pmMICDS-70 at Lindbergh-56 - Final
70-56
6:00 pmPawnee-12 at Nokomis-58 - Final
58-12
6:00 pmRoxana-33 vs Columbia-55 at Gibault - Final
55-33
6:00 pmParkway Central-63 at Mehlville-28 - Final
63-28
6:00 pmLadue-53 at Oakville-28 - Final
53-28
6:00 pmBayless-17 at Soldan-48 - Final
48-17
6:00 pmBelleville West-39 at Belleville East-63 - Final
63-39
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-56 at Valle Catholic-41 - Final
56-41
6:15 pmMater Dei-39 at Okawville-37 - Final
39-37
6:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-33 at Carbondale-49 - Final
49-33
6:30 pmSumner-17 vs Metro-83 at Gateway STEM - Final
83-17
6:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-31 at Vashon-55 - Final
55-31
6:30 pmGateway STEM-52 vs Roosevelt-11 at Cleveland - Final
52-11
6:30 pmValley Park-70 at Valmeyer-44 - Final
70-44
6:30 pmNorthwest Academy-64 at McKinley-29 - Final
64-29
6:30 pmWarrenton-22 at St. Charles-35 - Final
35-22
7:00 pmParkway West-36 at Summit-40 - Final
40-36
7:00 pmClayton-50 at Lutheran South-64 - Final
64-50
7:00 pmWebster Groves-70 at Parkway South-35 - Final
70-35
7:30 pmWashington-51 at Hermann-43 - Final
51-43
7:30 pmHazelwood Central-48 at East St. Louis-60 - Final
60-48
7:30 pmWaterloo-20 vs Red Bud-33 at Gibault - Final
33-20
7:45 pmAnna-Jonesboro-40 at Pinckneyville-50 - Final
50-40
7:45 pmNashville-45 at Carterville-40 - Final
45-40
7:45 pmDuQuoin-64 at Sparta-33 - Final
64-33

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTimberland-130 at Ritenour-40 - Final
130-40
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-70 at Francis Howell-115 - Final
115-70

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmAlton-0 vs Granite City-12 at Granite Rink - Final
12-0
7:15 pmCivic Memorial-6 vs Highland-8 at East Alton Rink - Final
8-6
7:30 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-1 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-4 at Rec-Plex - Final
4-1
8:15 pmTriad-1 vs O'Fallon-13 at Granite Rink - Final
13-1
8:30 pmEdwardsville-15 vs Timberland-0 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
15-0
9:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs Priory-9 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
9-1
9:00 pmColumbia-1 vs Belleville Township-1 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
1-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmLafayette-68 vs Mehlville-6 at Parkway South - Final
68-6
5:00 pmMehlville-39 at Parkway South-42 - Final
42-39
6:00 pmBelleville West, Triad, Mt. Zion