Thursday - December 14, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-48 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-47 at Lindenwood University - Final
48-47
4:00 pmBrentwood-57 at Crossroads College Prep-45 - Final
57-45
5:00 pmNorth Tech-41 vs Lift For Life-66 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
66-41
5:30 pmClayton-46 vs O'Fallon Christian-59 at Lindenwood University - Final
59-46
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois-77 at Lovejoy-82 - Final
82-77
6:00 pmWebster Groves-45 vs Memphis East (Tenn.)-80 at White Station (Tenn.) - Final
80-45
6:00 pmGreenfield-52 at Mount Olive-66 - Final
66-52
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-58 vs Orchard Farm-59 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
59-58
6:30 pmMetro-32 vs Sumner-60 at Miller Career - Final
60-32
6:30 pmFox-42 vs Priory-59 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
59-42
6:30 pmHancock-69 at Bayless-27 - Final
69-27
6:30 pmSoldan-69 at Gateway STEM-52 - Final
69-52
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-47 vs Hazelwood East-62 at Lindenwood University - Final
62-47
7:00 pmChaminade-87 at Parkway West-75 - Final
87-75
7:15 pmDuBourg-31 at Trinity-77 - Final
77-31
8:00 pmValley Park-58 at Lutheran St. Charles-54 - Final
58-54
8:00 pmSt. Charles-60 at Winfield-49 - Final
60-49
8:30 pmParkway South-72 vs Fort Zumwalt South-82 at Lindenwood University - Final
82-72

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHancock-53 at Bayless-26 - Final
53-26
5:00 pmTower Grove Christian Ac.-19 at Maryville Christian-45 - Final
45-19
5:30 pmCardinal Ritter-56 at O'Fallon Christian-10 - Final
56-10
5:30 pmTrinity-18 at Grandview-24 - Final
24-18
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-38 at Parkway North-46 - Final
46-38
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-57 at Ursuline-27 - Final
57-27
6:00 pmPark Hills Central-51 at Cape Notre Dame-46 - Final
51-46
6:00 pmMater Dei-68 at Mascoutah-30 - Final
68-30
6:00 pmRed Bud-21 vs Columbia-54 at Gibault - Final
54-21
6:00 pmLadue-43 at Parkway Central-51 - Final
51-43
6:00 pmMarquette-55 at Eureka-74 - Final
74-55
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-35 at Litchfield-40 - Final
40-35
6:00 pmPacific-39 at New Haven-50 - Final
50-39
6:00 pmBunker Hill-48 at Father McGivney-42 - Final
48-42
6:00 pmPittsfield-76 at Brussels-31 - Final
76-31
6:15 pmCentralia, Illinois-43 at Althoff-53 - Final
53-43
6:15 pmMarion-38 at Murphysboro-59 - Final
59-38
6:15 pmWoodlawn-19 at Okawville-55 - Final
55-19
6:30 pmSt. Charles-62 at Winfield-16 - Final
62-16
6:30 pmMiller Career-64 at Vashon-16 - Final
64-16
6:30 pmConfluence-0 at Northwest Academy-2 - Forfeit
2-0
6:30 pmMcKinley-30 at Cleveland-35 - Final
35-30
7:00 pmUnion-37 at North County-55 - Final
55-37
7:00 pmHermann-52 at St. Clair-56 - Final
56-52
7:00 pmCahokia-36 at Francis Howell-68 - Final
68-36
7:15 pmRosati-Kain-19 at Notre Dame-46 - Final
46-19
7:15 pmPana-72 at Vandalia-42 - Final
72-42
7:15 pmMadison, Illinois-45 at Metro-East Lutheran-60 - Final
60-45
7:30 pmBelleville West-32 at East St. Louis-60 - Final
60-32
7:30 pmWaterloo-35 vs Roxana-42 at Gibault - Final
42-35
7:30 pmGreenville-57 at Carlinville-25 - Final
57-25
7:30 pmEdwardsville-77 at Granite City-21 - Final
77-21
7:30 pmTriad-43 at Jerseyville-54 - Final
54-43
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-54 at Carbondale-48 - Final
54-48
7:30 pmBreese Central-56 at Wesclin-31 - Final
56-31
7:30 pmCollinsville-60 at Alton-64 - Final
64-60
7:45 pmHillsboro, Illinois-53 at Carlyle-55 - Final
55-53
7:45 pmDuQuoin-33 at Anna-Jonesboro-32 - Final
33-32

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-121 at Clayton-65 - Final
121-65

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmLindbergh-1 vs De Smet-8 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-1
7:30 pmHighland-2 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-3 at Granite Rink - Final
3-2
7:30 pmGranite City-0 vs O'Fallon-8 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
8-0
8:15 pmParkway West-1 vs Lafayette-5 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-1
8:30 pmChaminade-4 vs Edwardsville-3 at East Alton Rink - Final
4-3
9:00 pmEureka-0 vs Ladue-2 at Affton Rink - Final
2-0
9:00 pmBelleville Township-1 vs Collinsville-3 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
3-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at St. Charles West