Friday - December 15, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmNorth Tech-45 vs Fort Zumwalt East-55 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
55-45
4:00 pmWashington-48 vs Parkway North-52 at Lindenwood University - Final
52-48
5:00 pmFox-68 at Lutheran St. Charles-55 - Final
68-55
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-82 vs Hazelwood Central-85 at Lindenwood University - Final
85-82
5:30 pmGrandview-42 at West County (Leadwood)-71 - Final
71-42
5:30 pmSt. Louis College Prep-56 at Gateway Science Academy-54 - Final
56-54
6:00 pmMcKinley-52 at Bayless-53 - Final
53-52
6:00 pmWood River-49 at Father McGivney-36 - Final
49-36
6:00 pmCrystal City-35 at Arcadia Valley-65 - Final
65-35
6:00 pmNokomis-68 at Mount Olive-46 - Final
68-46
6:00 pmGillespie-23 at Greenville-69 - Final
69-23
6:00 pmVianney-60 vs Jackson-66 at Poplar Bluff - Final
66-60
6:15 pmDupo-57 at Valmeyer-69 - Final
69-57
6:30 pmNorth Callaway-52 at Community R-6 (Ladonia)-58 - Final
58-52
7:00 pmSLUH-65 at CBC-63 - Final
65-63
7:00 pmWhitfield-70 at Clayton-44 - Final
70-44
7:00 pmRock Bridge-77 at De Smet-46 - Final
77-46
7:00 pmLutheran South-70 at MICDS-63 - Final
70-63
7:00 pmMiller Career-71 at Kirkwood-88 - Final
88-71
7:00 pmTimberland-44 at Holt-57 - Final
57-44
7:00 pmHardin Calhoun-48 at Brussels-51 - Final
51-48
7:00 pmLift For Life-43 vs Orchard Farm-45 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
45-43
7:00 pmSt. James-54 at Union-65 - Final
65-54
7:00 pmElsberry-74 at Wright City-55 - Final
74-55
7:00 pmLindbergh-45 at Seckman-38 - Final
45-38
7:00 pmWestminster-64 at Lutheran North-36 - Final
64-36
7:00 pmPacific-75 at New Haven-34 - Final
75-34
7:00 pmParkway Central-61 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-68 at Lindenwood University - Final
68-61
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-71 at Francis Howell North-62 - Final
71-62
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-41 at Mehlville-52 - Final
52-41
7:00 pmMarquette-68 at Summit-41 - Final
68-41
7:00 pmHerculaneum-45 at Valle Catholic-52 - Final
52-45
7:15 pmSaxony Lutheran at Perryville
Rivalry
7:15 pmDuchesne-72 at St. Dominic-68 - Final
72-68
7:15 pmBorgia-30 at St. Mary's-74 - Final
74-30
7:30 pmTriad-45 at Highland-53 - Final
53-45
7:30 pmNew Athens-30 at Lebanon, Illinois-44 - Final
44-30
7:30 pmBelleville East-72 at O'Fallon-68 - Final
72-68
7:30 pmSoldan-71 at Poplar Bluff-79 - Final
79-71
7:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-31 at Centralia, Illinois-45 - Final
45-31
7:30 pmGranite City-49 at Edwardsville-72 - Final
72-49
7:30 pmWaterloo-39 at Jerseyville-41 - Final
41-39
7:30 pmMater Dei-51 at Piasa Southwestern-56 - Final
56-51
7:30 pmDuBourg-42 at O'Fallon Christian-50 - Final
50-42
7:30 pmCollinsville-75 at Alton-81 - Final
81-75
7:30 pmCahokia-39 at Carbondale-43 - Final
43-39
7:30 pmFreeburg-39 at Columbia-53 - Final
53-39
7:30 pmBunker Hill-23 at Metro-East Lutheran-46 - Final
46-23
7:30 pmDe Soto-57 at Park Hills Central-72 - Final
72-57
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-75 at Roxana-41 - Final
75-41
7:30 pmMarion-61 at Althoff-53 - Final
61-53
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-64 at Belleville West-80 - Final
80-64
7:30 pmStaunton-43 at Pana-56 - Final
56-43
7:30 pmHermann-30 at St. Clair-56 - Final
56-30
7:30 pmSte. Genevieve-55 at Jefferson-56 - Final
56-55
7:45 pmNashville-52 at Sparta-16 - Final
52-16
7:45 pmWesclin-52 at Salem, Illinois-57 - Final
57-52
7:45 pmCarlyle-48 at Breese Central-64 - Final
64-48
7:45 pmSteeleville-53 at Okawville-63 - Final
63-53
8:00 pmValley Park-41 vs Priory-57 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
57-41
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-57 vs Lafayette-58 at Lindenwood University - Final
58-57

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRussellville-50 at Belle-37 - Final
50-37
4:00 pmCuba-50 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-57 at Sullivan - Final
57-50
5:30 pmSalem-45 vs Owensville-49 at Sullivan - Final
49-45
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-56 vs St. Pius X-36 at Orchard Farm - Final
56-36
5:30 pmLindbergh-48 at Seckman-54 - Final
54-48
5:30 pmValley Caledonia-56 at Crystal City-46 - Final
56-46
5:30 pmWright City-49 vs Normandy-16 at Orchard Farm - Final
49-16
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-58 at Francis Howell North-43 - Final
58-43
5:30 pmWhitfield-79 at Clayton-41 - Final
79-41
5:30 pmLutheran South-33 at MICDS-68 - Final
68-33
5:30 pmTimberland-27 at Holt-44 - Final
44-27
6:00 pmDuBourg-36 at O'Fallon Christian-60 - Final
60-36
6:00 pmLutheran North-56 at Westminster-41 - Final
56-41
6:00 pmHillsboro-45 at Lesterville-44 - Final
45-44
6:00 pmBelleville East-54 at O'Fallon-46 - Final
54-46
6:30 pmNorth Callaway-45 at Community R-6 (Ladonia)-55 - Final
55-45
6:30 pmUniversity City-47 at Gateway STEM-49 - Final
49-47
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois-37 at Affton-49 - Final
49-37
7:00 pmMehlville-30 at Parkway West-28 - Final
30-28
7:00 pmDe Soto-33 vs Principia-61 at Orchard Farm - Final
61-33
7:00 pmHelias-49 vs St. James-35 at Sullivan - Final
49-35
7:00 pmBrentwood-36 vs Duchesne-39 at Orchard Farm - Final
39-36
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-46 at Fort Zumwalt West-44 - Final
46-44
7:00 pmOakville-50 at North County-27 - Final
50-27
7:00 pmParkway Central-70 at Fox-35 - Final
70-35
7:00 pmWebster Groves-57 at Lafayette-71 - Final
71-57
7:00 pmFestus-54 at Sikeston-41 - Final
54-41
7:30 pmNew Athens-27 at Lebanon, Illinois-58 - Final
58-27
8:30 pmRock Bridge-39 at Sullivan-46 - Final
46-39

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Relays
4:00 pmSummit Quad
Results
4:15 pmAffton at University City

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:20 pmSeckman-6 vs Eureka-2 at Fenton Forum - Final
6-2
8:00 pmSLUH-5 vs CBC-2 at Affton Rink - Final
5-2
8:15 pmMarquette-2 vs Parkway South-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
2-1
8:45 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-2 at Webster Rink - Final
2-0
9:00 pmLadue-5 vs Summit-2 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-2
9:30 pmDuchesne-1 vs Vianney-4 at South County Rink - Final
4-1
9:45 pmLutheran South-1 vs St. Mary's-6 at Affton Rink - Final
6-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHarrisonville Tournament
4:00 pmMascoutah Invitational
5:00 pmMehlville vs Fort Zumwalt East Tournament at Fort Zumwalt East
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East Tournament