Saturday - December 16, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSt. Louis University vs Hillsboro at Jefferson College
9:30 amWindsor (Imperial) at Crystal City
11:00 amDe Soto vs Jefferson at Jefferson College
1:00 pmSoldan vs Jackson at Poplar Bluff
1:00 pmMadison, Illinois vs Harrisburg, Missouri at Webster Groves
1:30 pmNorth Callaway at Paris
2:00 pmCarbondale at Carterville
2:30 pmVianney at Poplar Bluff
2:30 pmRomeoville vs Parkway Central at Webster Groves
3:30 pmFestus vs Herculaneum at Jefferson College
4:00 pmBloomington vs Cardinal Ritter at Webster Groves
5:00 pmSt. Pius X vs St. Vincent at Jefferson College
5:30 pmOrr Academy vs Hazelwood Central at Webster Groves
6:00 pmGreenville at Metro-East Lutheran
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Waterloo
6:15 pmHighland at Centralia, Illinois
6:30 pmPerryville vs Grandview at Jefferson College
7:00 pmFern Creek (Ken.) at Webster Groves
7:00 pmFern Creek (Ken.) at Webster Groves
7:00 pmSt. Charles West vs Parkway West at Lindenwood University
7:00 pm0
7:30 pmPana at Carlinville
7:30 pmGibault at Mater Dei
7:30 pmRed Bud at Valmeyer
7:30 pmAlthoff at Alton Marquette
7:45 pmBenton, Illinois at Nashville
8:00 pmJerseyville at Jacksonville
8:00 pmSLUH vs Hillsboro at Jefferson College
8:30 pmChaminade vs Vashon at Webster Groves
8:30 pmDuchesne vs Jennings at Lindenwood University

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHermann vs California at Jefferson City
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter at Jefferson City
9:00 amGibault Candy Cane Classic - Seventh place
10:00 amCarlinville at Staunton
10:30 amGibault Candy Cane Classic - Consolation final
11:00 amFather McGivney at White Hall North Greene
11:00 amFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Seventh place
11:00 amNorth Callaway at Paris
12:00 pmMater Dei at Highland
12:00 pmGibault Candy Cane Classic - Third place
12:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Consolation final
1:00 pmOkawville at Pinckneyville
1:30 pmGibault Candy Cane Classic - Championship
1:30 pmCivic Memorial at St. Joseph's
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Third place
2:15 pmPana at Gillespie
2:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Brussels
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Championship
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Litchfield
6:15 pmMarion at DuQuoin
7:30 pmJerseyville at Carrollton
7:45 pmSparta at Carterville

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:45 pmLindbergh vs Vianney at Affton Rink
7:45 pmPriory vs MICDS at Brentwood Ice Arena
8:30 pmWhitfield vs St. Mary's at Affton Rink
8:45 pmWebster Groves vs Duchesne at Rec Plex South
8:45 pmJohn Burroughs vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Webster Rink
9:15 pmClayton vs Lutheran South at South County Rink
9:15 pmCBC vs Kirkwood at Kirkwood Ice Arena
9:30 pmSummit vs Westminster at Brentwood Ice Arena
9:45 pmParkway South vs Fort Zumwalt East at Queeny Recreational Complex

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHarrisonville Tournament
12:00 amBrentwood Invitational
9:00 amMascoutah Invitational
9:00 amFort Zumwalt East Tournament


Most popular