Saturday - December 16, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:30 amWindsor (Imperial)-63 vs Crystal City-41 at Jefferson College - Final
63-41
11:00 amDe Soto-53 vs Jefferson-60 at Jefferson College - Final
60-53
1:00 pmMadison, Illinois-73 vs Harrisburg, Missouri-66 at Webster Groves - Final
73-66
1:00 pmSoldan-66 vs Jackson-65 at Poplar Bluff - Final
66-65
1:30 pmNorth Callaway-66 at Paris-25 - Final
66-25
2:00 pmCarbondale-54 at Carterville-37 - Final
54-37
2:30 pmVianney-66 at Poplar Bluff-60 - Final
66-60
2:30 pmRomeoville-62 vs Parkway Central-58 at Webster Groves - Final
62-58
3:30 pmFestus-72 vs Herculaneum-38 at Jefferson College - Final
72-38
3:30 pmNorth Tech-40 at Lutheran St. Charles-66 - Final
66-40
4:00 pmBloomington-94 vs Cardinal Ritter-87 at Webster Groves - Final
94-87
5:00 pmFox-28 vs Fort Zumwalt East-54 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
54-28
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-53 vs St. Vincent-56 at Jefferson College - Final
56-53
5:30 pmOrr Academy-75 vs Hazelwood Central-69 at Webster Groves - Final
75-69
6:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-69 at Waterloo-58 - Final
69-58
6:00 pmHazelwood West-51 at Helias-76 - Final
76-51
6:00 pmGreenville-64 at Metro-East Lutheran-56 - Final
64-56
6:15 pmHighland-47 at Centralia, Illinois-46 - Final
47-46
6:15 pmValmeyer-41 at Red Bud-44 - Final
44-41
6:30 pmPerryville-60 vs Grandview-40 at Jefferson College - Final
60-40
6:30 pmLift For Life-87 vs Valley Park-54 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
87-54
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-42 vs Parkway West-40 at Lindenwood University - Final
42-40
7:00 pmFern Creek (Ky.)-52 at Webster Groves-34 - Final
52-34
7:30 pmAlthoff-39 at Alton Marquette-56 - Final
56-39
7:30 pmGibault-41 at Mater Dei-56 - Final
56-41
7:30 pmPana-56 at Carlinville-49 - Final
56-49
7:45 pmBenton, Illinois-50 at Nashville-52 - Final
52-50
8:00 pmJerseyville-57 at Jacksonville, Illinois-41 - Final
57-41
8:00 pmSLUH-51 vs Hillsboro-59 at Jefferson College - Final
59-51
8:00 pmOrchard Farm-58 vs Priory-48 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
58-48
8:30 pmChaminade-77 vs Vashon-74 at Webster Groves - Final
77-74
8:30 pmDuchesne-57 vs Jennings-68 at Lindenwood University - Final
68-57

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWaterloo-42 vs Valmeyer-13 at Gibault - Final
42-13
10:00 amCarlinville-39 at Staunton-54 - Final
54-39
10:30 amRoxana-40 vs Wood River-32 at Gibault - Final
40-32
11:00 amFather McGivney-51 at White Hall North Greene-44 - Final
51-44
11:00 amNorth Callaway-39 at Paris-50 - Final
50-39
11:00 amFort Zumwalt East-41 vs Hazelwood East-28 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
41-28
11:30 amPana-53 at Gillespie-43 - Final
53-43
12:00 pmRed Bud-34 vs Gibault-19 at Gibault - Final
34-19
12:30 pmHazelwood West-65 vs McCluer-28 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
65-28
1:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-22 at Pittsfield-57 - Final
57-22
1:00 pmOkawville-34 at Pinckneyville-23 - Final
34-23
1:30 pmMiller Career-59 vs Brown County-40 at Quincy - Final
59-40
1:30 pmColumbia-60 vs Alton Marquette-50 at Gibault - Final
60-50
2:00 pmNerinx Hall-42 at Fort Zumwalt North-31 - Final
42-31
2:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-71 at Brussels-37 - Final
71-37
3:00 pmCivic Memorial-43 at St. Joseph's-55 - Final
55-43
3:30 pmPattonville-47 vs Lutheran St. Charles-57 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
57-47
4:00 pmHermann-72 vs California-54 at Jefferson City - Final
72-54
5:30 pmCardinal Ritter-37 at Jefferson City-36 - Final
37-36
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-70 at Litchfield-45 - Final
70-45
6:00 pmTolton-52 at Macon-48 - Final
52-48
6:15 pmMarion-50 at DuQuoin-40 - Final
50-40
6:30 pmMater Dei-48 at Highland-41 - Final
48-41
7:30 pmJerseyville-45 at Carrollton, Illinois-36 - Final
45-36
7:45 pmSparta-42 at Carterville-77 - Final
77-42

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLindbergh Invitational
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:45 pmLindbergh-2 vs Vianney-10 at Affton Rink - Final
10-2
7:45 pmPriory-6 vs MICDS-1 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
6-1
8:30 pmWhitfield-3 vs St. Mary's-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-3
8:45 pmWebster Groves-2 vs Duchesne-3 at Rec Plex South - Final
3-2
8:45 pmJohn Burroughs-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-5 at Webster Rink - Final
5-2
9:15 pmCBC-9 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
9-2
9:15 pmClayton-2 vs Lutheran South-2 at South County Rink - Final
2-2
9:30 pmSummit-7 vs Westminster-4 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
7-4
9:45 pmParkway South-3 vs Fort Zumwalt East-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmHarrisonville Tournament
12:00 amBrentwood Invitational
9:00 amMascoutah Invitational
9:00 amFort Zumwalt East Tournament
Results