Tuesday - December 19, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-28 at Staunton-48 - Final
48-28
5:30 pmTrinity-77 at McCluer North-72 - Final
77-72
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Vandalia
6:00 pmSt. James-75 at Fatima-34 - Final
75-34
6:00 pmBunker Hill-23 at Madison, Illinois-77 - Final
77-23
6:00 pmBrussels-44 at Piasa Southwestern-64 - Final
64-44
6:00 pmLitchfield-18 at Nokomis-70 - Final
70-18
6:00 pmFather McGivney-42 at Civic Memorial-51 - Final
51-42
6:00 pmJefferson-62 at Fredericktown-60 - Final
62-60
6:00 pmPark Hills Central at Saxony Lutheran
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-44 at Fox-49 - Final
49-44
6:30 pmO'Fallon-50 at Belleville West-72 - Final
72-50
6:30 pmHancock-55 at Valley Park-44 - Final
55-44
6:30 pmNorthwest Academy-75 at Gateway STEM-53 - Final
75-53
7:00 pmGateway Science Academy-41 at Bayless-44 - Final
44-41
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-63 at Elsberry-60 - Final
63-60
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-71 at Vashon-78 - Final
78-71
7:00 pmRolla-73 at Union-42 - Final
73-42
7:00 pmMehlville-68 at Hillsboro-86 - Final
86-68
7:15 pmDe Soto-54 at Perryville-51 - Final
54-51
7:30 pmCarlinville-42 at Pawnee-35 - Final
42-35
7:30 pmWesclin-56 at Red Bud-33 - Final
56-33
7:30 pmPana-55 at Mattoon-90 - Final
90-55
7:30 pmBelleville East-35 at Alton-58 - Final
58-35
7:30 pmColumbia-47 at Carlyle-44 - Final
47-44
7:30 pmHolt-56 at Washington-44 - Final
56-44
7:30 pmMascoutah-64 at Jerseyville-56 - Final
64-56
7:30 pmBorgia-57 at Sullivan-50 - Final
57-50
7:30 pmCollinsville-65 at Granite City-45 - Final
65-45
7:30 pmNorth Callaway-62 at South Callaway-54 - Final
62-54

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBelle-41 at New Bloomfield-64 - Final
64-41
5:00 pmHancock-49 at Valley Park-60 - Final
60-49
5:30 pmValle Catholic-47 at Grandview-62 - Final
62-47
5:30 pmGateway STEM-33 at Riverview Gardens-29 - Final
33-29
6:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-41 at Mascoutah-49 - Final
49-41
6:00 pmO'Fallon-57 at Belleville West-30 - Final
57-30
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-35 at Whitfield-65 - Final
65-35
6:00 pmBourbon-26 at Owensville-72 - Final
72-26
6:00 pmEagle Ridge Christian-26 at St. Vincent-31 - Final
31-26
6:00 pmStaunton-29 at Gillespie-35 - Final
35-29
6:00 pmNew Haven-42 at St. James-43 - Final
43-42
6:15 pmMurphysboro-35 at Carbondale-44 - Final
44-35
7:00 pmWarrenton-33 at Troy Buchanan-47 - Final
47-33
7:00 pmFarmington-43 at Seckman-39 - Final
43-39
7:00 pmMontgomery County-60 at Wright City-9 - Final
60-9
7:30 pmGranite City-18 at Collinsville-63 - Final
63-18
7:30 pmSouthern Boone-39 at Hermann-65 - Final
65-39
7:30 pmPana-61 at Taylorville-70 - Final
70-61
7:30 pmNorth Callaway-35 at South Callaway-68 - Final
68-35
7:30 pmAlton-30 at Belleville East-67 - Final
67-30

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmO'Fallon-2 vs Belleville Township-2 at Granite Rink - Final
2-2
7:15 pmCivic Memorial-1 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-10 at East Alton Rink - Final
10-1
8:15 pmCollinsville-6 vs Granite City-5 at Granite Rink - Final
6-5
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-5 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
6-5
8:45 pmHighland-12 vs Wood River-4 at East Alton Rink - Final
12-4