Thursday - December 21, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmMountain Brook-73 vs Webster Groves-59 at Fort Myers, Fla. - Final
73-59
4:00 pmTolton-44 vs Hazelwood Central-61 at Waynesville - Final
61-44
5:00 pmMulberry Grove-57 at Brussels-52 - Final
57-52
5:30 pmMcCluer North-74 vs Helias-72 at Waynesville - Final
74-72
6:00 pmMontgomery County-62 at New Haven-38 - Final
62-38
6:00 pmNorth Mac-42 at Staunton-31 - Final
42-31
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-62 at Litchfield-43 - Final
62-43
6:00 pmSt. Elmo-43 at Nokomis-69 - Final
69-43
6:00 pmMarquette-49 at Parkway West-35 - Final
49-35
6:30 pmVashon-81 at Gateway STEM-57 - Final
81-57
6:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-55 at Fort Zumwalt North-42 - Final
55-42
7:00 pmDe Smet-65 at CBC-67 - Final
67-65
7:00 pmChaminade-57 at Vianney-61 - Final
61-57
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-43 at St. Clair-37 - Final
43-37
7:00 pmLift For Life-65 at Maplewood-RH-66 - Final
66-65
7:00 pmSeckman-49 at Sullivan-57 - Final
57-49
7:00 pmCarnahan-42 vs Carl Junction-31 at Waynesville - Final
42-31
7:00 pmKirkwood-56 at Lafayette-49 - Final
56-49
7:30 pmMadison, Illinois-58 at Mascoutah-73 - Final
73-58
7:30 pmJefferson-63 at St. Vincent-58 - Final
63-58
7:30 pmWright City-53 at Hermann-52 - Final
53-52

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amDixon-43 at Belle-61 - Final
61-43
6:00 pmSouth Iron-45 at Park Hills Central-56 - Final
56-45
6:00 pmDuBourg-38 at Lutheran South-67 - Final
67-38
6:00 pmColumbia-44 at Mehlville-33 - Final
44-33
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-42 at Mater Dei-60 - Final
60-42
6:15 pmCarbondale-50 at Althoff-43 - Final
50-43
6:30 pmCardinal Ritter-48 at Whitfield-57 - Final
57-48
7:30 pmCollinsville-48 at Jerseyville-56 - Final
56-48
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-20 at Greenville-39 - Final
39-20
7:30 pmElverado-49 at Marissa-39 - Final
49-39
7:45 pmPinckneyville-14 at Nashville-42 - Final
42-14
7:45 pmSalem, Illinois-53 at Carlyle-57 - Final
57-53

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmColumbia-1 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-2 at Granite Rink - Final
2-1
7:30 pmOakville-3 vs Chaminade-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-3
7:30 pmTriad-1 vs Belleville Township-6 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
6-1
8:15 pmMICDS-7 vs Lutheran South-2 at South County Rink - Final
7-2
8:15 pmClayton-1 vs Whitfield-6 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-1
8:30 pmKirkwood-2 vs Edwardsville-2 at East Alton Rink - Final
2-2
9:00 pmAlton-1 vs O'Fallon-13 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
13-1
9:00 pmCBC-5 vs Vianney-0 at Affton Rink - Final
5-0