Friday - December 22, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmClayton-46 vs Parkway Central-59 at MICDS - Final
59-46
1:30 pmParkway South-55 vs St. Charles-70 at MICDS - Final
70-55
3:00 pmWestminster-37 vs Duchesne-57 at MICDS - Final
57-37
4:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-51 vs Ladue-53 at MICDS - Final
53-51
5:30 pmMater Dei-54 at Olney Richland County-45 - Final
54-45
6:00 pmSt. James-85 at Dixon-70 - Final
85-70
6:00 pmFather McGivney-41 at Hillsboro, Illinois-55 - Final
55-41
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-76 at Paris-48 - Final
76-48
6:00 pmVandalia-45 at Greenville-49 - Final
49-45
6:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-52 vs Whitfield-67 at MICDS - Final
67-52
7:00 pmSLUH-43 at East St. Louis-53 - Final
53-43
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-56 at Bowling Green-45 - Final
56-45
7:00 pmDuBourg-41 at Saxony Lutheran-60 - Final
60-41
7:30 pmNorth County-78 at Valle Catholic-42 - Final
78-42
7:30 pmLutheran North-39 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-58 at MICDS - Final
58-39
7:30 pmRed Bud-38 at Freeburg-53 - Final
53-38
7:45 pmGibault-37 at Okawville-61 - Final
61-37
7:45 pmBreese Central-35 at Wesclin-53 - Final
53-35

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmKnox County-53 vs Jennings-40 at John Wood Community College - Final
53-40
5:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-55 at Bowling Green-42 - Final
55-42
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-34 at O'Fallon Christian-53 - Final
53-34
6:00 pmValmeyer-5 at Father McGivney-50 - Final
50-5
6:00 pmMiller Career-36 vs Olive Branch (Mississippi)-58 at Northpoint Christian (Miss.) - Final
58-36
6:15 pmFreeburg-22 at Breese Central-42 - Final
42-22
6:30 pmLift For Life-96 vs Medicine and Bioscience-24 at Cleveland - Final
96-24

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-7 vs Timberland-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-6
7:00 pmEureka-3 vs Summit-3 at Fenton Forum - Final
3-3
7:30 pmHolt-6 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-5
8:00 pmChaminade-1 vs SLUH-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-1
8:00 pmLafayette-3 vs Parkway South-3 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
3-3
8:30 pmWebster Groves-10 vs John Burroughs-0 at Webster Rink - Final
10-0
9:00 pmSt. Mary's-1 vs Priory-15 at Affton Rink - Final
15-1
9:00 pmDuchesne-4 vs Fort Zumwalt West-3 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
4-3