Wednesday - December 27, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pm0
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois vs TBD at Columbia
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Normandy
12:00 am0
9:00 amBriarcrest Christian vs Metro-East Lutheran at Mater Dei
10:30 amHighland vs Carlyle at Mater Dei
11:30 amTriad vs Lebanon, Illinois at Columbia
12:00 pmTimberland vs Fort Zumwalt South at St. Dominic
12:00 pmTimberland-0 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at St. Dominic - Final
0-0
1:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin at Mater Dei
1:30 pmSt. Dominic vs Fort Zumwalt West at St. Dominic
2:30 pmWaterloo vs Valmeyer at Columbia
2:30 pmMascoutah vs Breese Central at Mater Dei
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs vs Hazelwood West at Chaminade
4:00 pmHazelwood West vs John Burroughs at Chaminade
4:00 pmBriarcrest Christian vs Nashville at Mater Dei
4:00 pmBradley Tech vs Cordova (Tenn.) at Poplar Bluff
5:30 pmChristian County, KY vs Jonesboro (Ark.) at Poplar Bluff
5:45 pmLutheran South vs Soldan at Chaminade
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles vs Sikeston at St. Dominic
6:30 pmOkawville vs Highland at Mater Dei
7:00 pmAlton Marquette vs Waterloo at Columbia
7:00 pmFayetteville (Ark.) at Poplar Bluff
7:00 pm0
7:30 pmParkway North vs Holt at St. Dominic
7:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Chaminade
8:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Mater Dei
8:30 pmHumboldt, TN vs CBC at Poplar Bluff
9:30 pmCarlyle vs Mascoutah at Mater Dei

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pm0
12:00 amGreenville vs TBD at Lebanon, Illinois
12:00 amWhitfield vs TBD at Visitation
8:30 amCentralia, Illinois vs Highland at Mascoutah
9:00 amSt. Charles West vs Lutheran North at St. Dominic
10:00 amBelleville West vs Carbondale at Mascoutah
10:30 amTimberland vs Lutheran St. Charles at St. Dominic
11:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill at Liberty (Wentzville)
11:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill at Liberty (Wentzville)
11:30 amMater Dei vs Belleville East at Mascoutah
1:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 5th-place semifinal
1:00 pmTrinity vs Rosati-Kain at Liberty (Wentzville)
1:00 pmTrinity vs Rosati-Kain at Liberty (Wentzville)
1:00 pmMascoutah vs Breese Central at Mascoutah
1:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 13th-place semifinal
2:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Consolation semifinal
2:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Consolation semifinal
2:30 pmRiverview Gardens vs Okawville at Mascoutah
2:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 5th-place semifinal
3:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 13th-place semifinal
3:00 pmNorth Tech vs Francis Howell Central at St. Dominic
4:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois vs Cahokia at Mascoutah
4:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Semifinal
4:30 pmSikeston at St. Dominic
5:30 pmNashville vs Althoff at Mascoutah
5:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Semifinal
7:00 pmTriad vs O'Fallon at Mascoutah
7:00 pmTriad vs O'Fallon at Mascoutah
7:00 pmHazelwood Central vs TBD at Visitation

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
10:00 amAbe's Rumble
6:00 pmTriad at Granite City