Thursday - December 28, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmLebanon, Illinois vs TBD at Columbia
6:00 pm0
6:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Normandy
12:00 amJohn Burroughs vs TBD at Chaminade
12:00 amSt. Louis Christian-76 vs St. Francis de Sales-66 at Paducah Tilghman - Final
76-66
12:00 am0
8:30 amMount Vernon, Illinois vs Mundelein Carmel at Centralia, Illinois
10:00 amGermantown (Tenn.) vs Alton at Centralia, Illinois
12:30 pmCahokia vs Confluence at Centralia, Illinois
2:00 pmCollierville (Tenn.) vs Belleville West at Centralia, Illinois
3:00 pmNorth Callaway at Wellsville
3:30 pmMemphis Lausanne vs Champaign Central at Centralia, Illinois
4:00 pmWaterloo vs Lebanon at Columbia
5:30 pmAlton Marquette vs Triad at Columbia
6:00 pmO'Fallon vs Evanston at Centralia, Illinois
6:30 pmRiverview Gardens at Collinsville
7:45 pmSalem, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
9:15 pmArlington (Tenn.) vs Marist at Centralia, Illinois

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmRiverview Gardens vs TBD at Mascoutah
6:00 pm0
12:00 amUS Bank Holiday Invitational
12:00 amWhitfield vs TBD at Visitation
12:00 amGreenville vs TBD at Lebanon, Illinois
11:00 amTrinity vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Liberty (Wentzville)
11:00 amTrinity vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Liberty (Wentzville)
12:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 15th place
12:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Consolation final
12:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 5th place
1:00 pmRosati-Kain at Liberty (Wentzville)
1:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 13th place
2:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 7th place
3:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 11th place
4:00 pmEureka at Helias
4:30 pmNorth Callaway at Wellsville
5:30 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - 3rd place
7:00 pmHazelwood Central vs TBD at Visitation
8:00 pmVisitation Christmas Tournament - Championship

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmWood River vs Freeburg/Waterloo at McKendree Rec Plex
7:30 pmTriad vs Alton at Granite City
8:30 pmLindbergh vs Edwardsville at East Alton Rink
9:00 pmHighland vs Columbia at McKendree Rec Plex

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:30 amRed Schmitt Granite City Holiday Tournament
10:00 amAbe's Rumble
10:00 amMehlville vs Hillsboro Inv. at Hillsboro


Most popular