Saturday - December 30, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amMundelein Carmel-69 vs Confluence-64 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
69-64
8:30 amCentralia, Illinois-50 vs Evanston-55 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
55-50
9:00 amRoxana-29 vs Greenville-44 at Pinckneyville - Final
44-29
9:00 amOlney-38 vs Cissna Park-40 at Pinckneyville - Final
40-38
10:00 amArlington (Tenn.)-39 vs O'Fallon-44 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
44-39
10:00 amMount Vernon, Illinois-36 vs Cahokia-42 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
42-36
10:30 amCarterville-34 vs Jerseyville-65 at Pinckneyville - Final
65-34
10:30 amTrico-64 vs Elverado-31 at Pinckneyville - Final
64-31
11:30 amCollierville (Tenn.)-50 vs Germantown (Tenn.)-53 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
53-50
12:00 pmMascoutah-65 vs Metro-East Lutheran-56 at Mater Dei - Final
65-56
12:00 pmEast St. Louis-61 vs Oakville-54 at Collinsville - Final
61-54
12:00 pmAlthoff-62 vs Hazelwood East-65 at Collinsville - Final
65-62
12:00 pmBenton, Illinois-51 at Pinckneyville-41 - Final
51-41
12:00 pmFredericktown-39 vs De Soto-73 at Park Hills Central - Final
73-39
12:30 pmAlton-53 vs Belleville West-72 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
72-53
1:00 pmSalem, Illinois-54 vs Memphis Lausanne-62 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
62-54
1:30 pmSouth Iron-67 vs Festus-57 at Park Hills Central - Final
67-57
1:30 pmDuQuoin-44 vs Wesclin-47 at Pinckneyville - Final
47-44
1:30 pmBreese Central-54 vs Sacred Heart-Griffin-49 at Mater Dei - Final
54-49
1:30 pmEdwardsville-58 vs Quincy-69 at Collinsville - Final
69-58
1:30 pmRiverview Gardens-43 vs Granite City-49 at Collinsville - Final
49-43
1:30 pmMexico-45 vs Summit-38 at Rolla - Final
45-38
2:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-55 vs Valmeyer-66 at Columbia - Final
66-55
2:00 pmChicago Marist-51 vs Champaign Central-57 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
57-51
3:00 pmUrbana-64 vs Decatur Eisenhower-60 at Collinsville - Final
64-60
3:00 pmRockford East-56 vs Belleville East-47 at Collinsville - Final
56-47
3:00 pmTroy Buchanan-71 vs Eureka-60 at Meramec CC - Final
71-60
3:00 pmOkawville-54 at Mater Dei-56 - Final
56-54
3:30 pmWarrenton-58 vs Boonville-38 at Moberly Area CC - Final
58-38
3:30 pmOak Lawn (Ill.)-64 vs Chicago Brooks-40 at Effingham - Final
64-40
3:30 pmWaterloo-40 vs Freeburg-38 at Columbia - Final
40-38
4:00 pmRoxana-60 vs Elverado-55 at Pinckneyville - Final
60-55
4:00 pmOlney-42 vs Carterville-33 at Pinckneyville - Final
42-33
4:30 pmNorth County-70 at Park Hills Central-67 - Final
70-67
4:30 pmSLUH-47 vs Marquette-38 at Meramec CC - Final
47-38
4:30 pmWarrensburg-36 vs Pacific-62 at Rolla - Final
62-36
4:30 pmEvanston-66 vs Mundelein Carmel-64 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
66-64
5:00 pmTriad-38 at Columbia-58 - Final
58-38
5:00 pmEffingham-49 vs Mattoon-60 at Effingham - Final
60-49
5:30 pmTrico-52 vs Greenville-71 at Pinckneyville - Final
71-52
5:30 pmJerseyville-35 vs Cissna Park-23 at Pinckneyville - Final
35-23
5:30 pmSumner-68 vs Cleveland-57 at Vashon - Final
68-57
6:00 pmJennings-65 vs Kirkwood-54 at Meramec CC - Final
65-54
6:00 pmMemphis Lausanne vs Germantown (Tenn.) at Centralia, Illinois - Postponed
0-0
6:00 pmCarlyle-44 vs Nashville-59 at Mater Dei - Final
59-44
6:00 pmO'Fallon-45 vs Cahokia-61 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
61-45
6:00 pmDecatur MacArthur-36 vs Lincoln, Illinois-48 at Collinsville - Final
48-36
6:30 pmAlton Marquette-53 vs Civic Memorial-27 at Columbia - Final
53-27
6:30 pmTeutopolis-53 vs Northwest Academy-51 at Effingham - Final
53-51
7:00 pmGateway STEM-73 vs St. Louis College Prep-71 at Vashon - Final
73-71
7:00 pmPinckneyville-72 at DuQuoin-45 - Final
72-45
7:30 pmHighland-27 vs Briarcrest Christian-28 at Mater Dei - Final
28-27
7:30 pmFarmington-54 vs Hillsboro-65 at Park Hills Central - Final
65-54
7:30 pmChicago Marist-49 vs Alton-45 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
49-45
7:30 pmCollinsville-56 vs Springfield Southeast-68 at Collinsville - Final
68-56
8:00 pmHazelwood Central-67 vs St. Mary's-61 at Meramec CC - Final
67-61
8:00 pmLincoln-Way East-42 vs Chicago Corliss-56 at Effingham - Final
56-42
8:30 pmBenton, Illinois-42 vs Wesclin-28 at Pinckneyville - Final
42-28
9:00 pmChampaign Central-61 vs Belleville West-62 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
62-61

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amHyde Park-28 vs Quincy-43 at Jefferson City - Final
43-28
9:00 amNorth County-42 vs Smith-Cotton-40 at Rolla - Final
42-40
10:30 amPotosi-43 vs Ste. Genevieve-49 at Park Hills Central - Final
49-43
12:00 pmMiller Career-68 at Thurgood Marshall (Ohio)-12 - Final
68-12
12:00 pmSt. Clair-60 vs Lindbergh-42 at Rolla - Final
60-42
12:00 pmEureka-38 vs Blue Springs South-44 at Jefferson City - Final
44-38
3:00 pmHelias-37 vs Hickman-31 at Jefferson City - Final
37-31
3:00 pmRolla-61 vs Licking-59 at Rolla - Final
61-59
3:00 pmArcadia Valley-53 vs South Iron-61 at Park Hills Central - Final
61-53
4:00 pmSumner-61 vs Northwest Academy-34 at Vashon - Final
61-34
5:00 pmTolton-41 at Warrenton-36 - Final
41-36
6:00 pmSteelville, Missouri-68 at Park Hills Central-79 - Final
79-68
6:00 pmSt. James-33 vs Waynesville-53 at Rolla - Final
53-33
6:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-35 at Jefferson City-21 - Final
35-21

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-4
7:45 pmParkway West-4 vs Clayton-1 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
4-1
8:00 pmLindbergh-3 vs Oakville-7 at Affton - Final
7-3
8:15 pmDuchesne-7 vs Francis Howell North-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
7-1
8:45 pmSLUH-10 vs Edwardsville-1 at Webster Rink - Final
10-1
9:15 pmMarquette-3 vs Eureka-0 at South County Rink - Final
3-0
9:30 pmKirkwood-6 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
6-2
9:45 pmSeckman-2 vs Lafayette-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
2-1