Tuesday - December 5, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-69 vs Bourbon-70 at Principia - Final
70-69
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-63 at St. Charles West-56 - Final
63-56
5:30 pmMcCluer North-65 at Ladue-79 - Final
79-65
5:30 pmSt. Albans-18 at Principia-78 - Final
78-18
5:45 pmWhitfield-62 at Hazelwood Central-74 - Final
74-62
6:00 pmSummit-43 at Parkway South-65 - Final
65-43
6:00 pmLincolnwood-37 at Hillsboro, Illinois-54 - Final
54-37
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Litchfield - Postponed
0-0
6:00 pmFreeburg-37 at Waterloo-53 - Final
53-37
6:00 pmWood River-31 at Staunton-53 - Final
53-31
6:00 pmEureka-58 at Chaminade-90 - Final
90-58
6:00 pmSalisbury-45 vs North Callaway-67 at Centralia (Mo.) - Final
67-45
6:00 pmNokomis-45 at Gillespie-27 - Final
45-27
6:00 pmMehlville-58 at Parkway Central-72 - Final
72-58
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-31 vs Francis Howell Central-62 at Hillsboro - Final
62-31
6:00 pmMascoutah-57 at Salem, Illinois-54 - Final
57-54
6:00 pmRolla-72 at St. James-61 - Final
72-61
6:15 pmDupo-37 at Marissa-48 - Final
48-37
6:15 pmValmeyer-55 at Lebanon, Illinois-56 - Final
56-55
6:30 pmBrussels-27 at White Hall North Greene-63 - Final
63-27
6:30 pmJefferson-32 at Valley Park-63 - Final
63-32
6:30 pmTimberland-44 at Jefferson City-68 - Final
68-44
6:30 pmRitenour-87 vs Francis Howell North-71 at St. Charles West - Final
87-71
6:30 pmCardinal Ritter-86 at Lutheran St. Charles-40 - Final
86-40
7:00 pmUnion-57 at Cuba-43 - Final
57-43
7:00 pmHancock-58 at Grandview-40 - Final
58-40
7:00 pmWinfield-55 at Silex-32 - Final
55-32
7:00 pmWright City at Bowling Green
7:00 pmBrentwood-31 at John Burroughs-73 - Final
73-31
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-61 vs Crystal City-31 at Principia - Final
61-31
7:00 pmFox-45 at Fort Zumwalt East-49 - Final
49-45
7:00 pmAffton-53 at St. Pius X-59 - Final
59-53
7:00 pmPattonville-44 at Oakville-60 - Final
60-44
7:00 pmHerculaneum-52 at Scott City-49 - Final
52-49
7:00 pmPacific-50 at Lafayette-56 - Final
56-50
7:15 pmPerryville-56 at Valle Catholic-50 - Final
56-50
7:30 pmChatham Glenwood-43 at Triad-40 - Final
43-40
7:30 pmBelleville West-71 at Granite City-50 - Final
71-50
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-36 at Alton Marquette-52 - Final
52-36
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-65 at Collinsville-64 - Final
65-64
7:30 pmShelbyville, Illinois-75 at Pana-62 - Final
75-62
7:30 pmHighland-58 at Civic Memorial-57 - Final
58-57
7:30 pmRed Bud-44 at Steeleville-36 - Final
44-36
7:30 pmCarlinville-37 at North Mac-54 - Final
54-37
7:30 pmWarrenton-74 at Elsberry-65 - Final
74-65
7:30 pmHermann-46 at Linn-35 - Final
46-35
7:30 pmEdwardsville-54 at Belleville East-38 - Final
54-38
7:30 pmSouth Central at Vandalia
7:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-28 vs Park Hills Central-62 at Hillsboro - Final
62-28
7:45 pmOkawville-58 at Sesser-Valier-35 - Final
58-35
8:00 pmMarquette-59 vs Fort Zumwalt West-55 at St. Charles West - Final
59-55
8:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-29 vs Blue Knights-68 at Principia - Final
68-29

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmNorth County Christian-9 at Tower Grove Christian Ac.-51 - Final
51-9
5:30 pmWright City-16 at Bowling Green-48 - Final
48-16
5:30 pmTolton-51 at Owensville-41 - Final
51-41
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-55 at Battle-15 - Final
55-15
5:30 pmLadue-47 at McCluer North-43 - Final
47-43
5:30 pmRitenour-45 at Lutheran North-65 - Final
65-45
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-37 at Cardinal Ritter-61 - Final
61-37
6:00 pmPerryville at Meadow Heights
6:00 pmElsberry-10 at Warrenton-41 - Final
41-10
6:00 pmWashington-46 at New Haven-27 - Final
46-27
6:00 pmParkway Central-64 at McCluer-18 - Final
64-18
6:15 pmCarbondale-23 vs Graves County (Ky.)-58 at Massac County - Final
58-23
6:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-43 at Centralia, Illinois-47 - Final
47-43
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-39 at St. Dominic-41 - Final
41-39
6:30 pmNorthwest Academy-9 vs Metro-86 at Gateway STEM - Final
86-9
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-38 at St. Charles-46 - Final
46-38
6:30 pmSumner-60 at McKinley-21 - Final
60-21
7:00 pmWebster Groves-74 at Eureka-69 - Final
74-69
7:00 pmValley Park-27 at Trinity-36 - Final
36-27
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-57 at Affton-33 - Final
57-33
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-26 at Union-52 - Final
52-26
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-46 at Parkway South-40 - Final
46-40
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-38 at Fox-52 - Final
52-38
7:00 pmRock Bridge-55 at Francis Howell-46 - Final
55-46
7:00 pmHermann-44 at Borgia-34 - Final
44-34
7:15 pmTrico-18 at New Athens-39 - Final
39-18
7:15 pmUrsuline-61 at Notre Dame-51 - Final
61-51
7:30 pmCollinsville-30 at East St. Louis-77 - Final
77-30
7:30 pmAlton-24 at O'Fallon-48 - Final
48-24
7:30 pmGranite City-21 at Belleville West-73 - Final
73-21
7:30 pmBelleville East-35 at Edwardsville-70 - Final
70-35
7:45 pmGreenville-48 at Carlyle-22 - Final
48-22
7:45 pmNashville at Sparta
7:45 pmPinckneyville at DuQuoin

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West, Francis Howell Central, Liberty
4:00 pmCor Jesu-107 at John Burroughs-76 - Final
107-76
4:00 pmTrinity-72 at Notre Dame-84 - Final
84-72
4:15 pmClayton at Summit

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-2 vs Granite City-6 at Granite Rink - Final
6-2
7:15 pmWood River-0 vs Belleville Township-8 at East Alton Rink - Final
8-0
7:30 pmCollinsville vs O'Fallon at McKendree Rec Plex
8:30 pmTimberland vs Fort Zumwalt West at Wentzville Ice Arena
8:45 pmLutheran South-4 vs Webster Groves-10 at Webster Rink - Final
10-4
8:45 pmCivic Memorial vs Alton at East Alton Rink
9:00 pmWhitfield-1 vs Parkway West-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-1
9:00 pmTriad vs Columbia at McKendree Rec Plex

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmBrentwood, Borgia, Parkway West
6:00 pmCahokia at Triad
6:00 pmPacific at Summit


Most popular