Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Lincoln Prep-47 vs Blue Springs South-76 at Blue Springs - Final | |
4:00 pm | Staley-72 vs Sumner-34 at Webster Groves - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gateway Science Academy-89 vs St. Albans-44 at Principia - Final | |
5:30 pm | Crystal City-59 vs Crossroads College Prep-36 at Principia - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Smith Northside (Ark.)-84 at Blue Springs-74 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Northwest Academy-67 vs Normandy-41 at Webster Groves - Final | |
5:30 pm | McCluer North-60 at Jennings-64 - Final | |
6:00 pm | University City-45 at Riverview Gardens-64 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Kirkwood-80 at McCluer-63 - Final | |
6:00 pm | North Callaway-58 vs Hallsville-67 at Centralia, Mo. - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lafayette-61 at Pattonville-57 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Father McGivney-52 at Griggsville-Perry-30 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Miller Career-56 at Rock Bridge-72 - Final | |
6:45 pm | Brentwood-46 at Whitfield-74 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Herculaneum-48 at Fredericktown-56 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Bourbon-47 at Principia-64 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Wooddale, TN-33 vs SLUH-51 at Blue Springs - Final | |
7:00 pm | St. Pius X-36 at Lutheran South-58 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Missouri Military Academy-48 at Wright City-56 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Maplewood-RH-62 at Webster Groves-74 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Kingston-51 at Jefferson-65 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Trinity Grammar (Australia)-27 at Alton Marquette-72 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Ruskin-47 vs Rockhurst-70 at Blue Springs - Final | |
8:30 pm | St. Louis Patriots-70 vs Blue Knights-72 at Principia - Final | |
8:30 pm | Soldan-70 vs Lee's Summit North-77 at Webster Groves - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 am | Belle at Iberia | |
5:30 pm | Hazelwood East-46 at Normandy-16 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cor Jesu-56 at Mehlville-40 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Valle Catholic-30 at Park Hills Central-61 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lee's Summit-24 vs St. Clair-61 at Kickapoo - Final | |
6:00 pm | Father McGivney-30 at Nokomis-55 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cahokia-66 at Madison, Illinois-21 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Mascoutah-29 at Althoff-52 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Roosevelt-29 vs Sumner-64 at Miller - Final | |
6:00 pm | Civic Memorial-64 at Mater Dei-45 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Bunker Hill-70 at Brussels-24 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Wood River-44 at Dupo-16 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Waverly-22 at Piasa Southwestern-48 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Vashon-52 vs Carnahan-39 at Soldan - Final | |
6:00 pm | Fredericktown-49 at St. Vincent-43 - Final | |
6:00 pm | New Haven-68 at Montgomery County-56 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Highland-74 at Waterloo-23 - Final | |
6:00 pm | East St. Louis-51 at Belleville East-64 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Vandalia-61 at Hillsboro, Illinois-56 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Marissa-63 at Valmeyer-22 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-31 at Marion-50 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Cairo-30 vs Carbondale-60 at Massac County - Final | |
6:15 pm | Breese Central-45 at Columbia-33 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Okawville-56 at Wayne City-30 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Miller Career-53 at Saxony Lutheran-57 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Lutheran South-64 at Valley Park-35 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Confluence-51 vs Medicine and Bioscience-66 at Confluence - Final | |
7:00 pm | Sullivan-36 at Oakville-30 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Hillsboro-46 at Fort Zumwalt East-44 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-17 at Affton-41 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Festus-46 at Northwest Cedar Hill-32 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Jefferson-47 at Seckman-68 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Francis Howell-42 at Fort Zumwalt South-38 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Farmington-61 at De Soto-38 - Final | |
7:00 pm | St. Charles West-32 at Troy Buchanan-64 - Final | |
7:15 pm | DuBourg-25 at Trinity-43 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Borgia-61 at Duchesne-23 - Final | |
7:15 pm | St. Dominic-73 at Rosati-Kain-26 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Wesclin-43 at Salem, Illinois-53 - Final | |
7:30 pm | St. James-36 at Blair Oaks-47 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Alton-46 at Granite City-22 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Collinsville-41 at O'Fallon-70 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-57 at Gibault-42 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Edwardsville-71 at Belleville West-17 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Freeburg-43 at Carlyle-32 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Herrin-13 at Nashville-48 - Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | John Burroughs-72 at Westminster-114 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Summit-115 at Affton-55 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Holt-73 at Clayton-113 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Parkway Central-63 at Marquette-123 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-109 vs Francis Howell Central-77 at Rec-Plex - Final |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Marquette-2 vs Westminster-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final | |
7:00 pm | Summit-4 vs Seckman-4 at South County Rink - Final | |
7:30 pm | Freeburg/Waterloo-5 vs Alton-0 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final | |
7:30 pm | Granite City-10 vs Highland-11 at Granite Rink - Final | |
8:30 pm | Francis Howell Central-2 vs Edwardsville-7 at East Alton Ice Arena - Final | |
9:00 pm | Edwardsville MVCHA-1 vs Collinsville-12 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final | |
9:00 pm | MICDS-5 vs St. Mary's-1 at Affton Rink - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | University City-24 at Westminster-42 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Webster Groves-39 vs University City-24 at Westminster - Final | |
4:00 pm | Cleveland-18 vs University City-36 at Westminster - Final | |
7:00 pm | Holt-27 at Timberland-46 - Final |
+