Saturday - December 9, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmFreeburg-60 vs Clayton-44 at MICDS - Final
60-44
12:30 pmRed Bud-45 at Dupo-38 - Final
45-38
1:30 pmSoldan-57 vs Normandy-51 at Webster Groves - Final
57-51
1:30 pmMaplewood-RH-66 vs Sumner-57 at Webster Groves - Final
66-57
1:30 pmMater Dei-50 vs Priory-56 at MICDS - Final
56-50
2:00 pmCairo-79 at Lovejoy-69 - Final
79-69
2:00 pmWaterloo-26 at Carbondale-63 - Final
63-26
2:00 pmCarlinville-21 at Auburn-69 - Final
69-21
3:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-31 vs De Soto-53 at Hillsboro - Final
53-31
3:00 pmMascoutah-55 at MICDS-62 - Final
62-55
3:00 pmLee's Summit North-73 vs Staley-71 at Webster Groves - Final
73-71
3:30 pmHickman-60 at Chaminade-99 - Final
99-60
3:30 pmSpringfield Catholic-56 vs Confluence-75 at Glendale - Final
75-56
4:15 pmSLUH-34 vs Rockhurst-43 at Blue Springs - Final
43-34
4:30 pmWebster Groves-54 vs Northwest Academy-47 at Webster Groves - Final
54-47
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-41 vs Seckman-53 at Hillsboro - Final
53-41
4:30 pmPinckneyville-53 vs Duchesne-49 at MICDS - Final
53-49
5:00 pmFarmington-72 vs Hazelwood West-49 at Sullivan - Final
72-49
5:00 pmHazelwood Central-55 vs Blue Valley NW-50 at Glendale - Final
55-50
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-68 vs Festus-44 at Hillsboro - Final
68-44
6:00 pmBlue Springs South-78 vs Fort Smith Northside (Ark.)-88 at Blue Springs - Final
88-78
6:00 pmPawnee at Mount Olive
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-46 at Christ Our Rock-27 - Final
46-27
6:30 pmBoonville-67 vs North Callaway-59 at Centralia (Mo.) - Final
67-59
6:30 pmDuBourg-36 at Sullivan-43 - Final
43-36
6:30 pmRoxana-54 at Pana-56 - Final
56-54
7:00 pmTrinity Grammar (Australia) at Granite City
7:00 pmVashon-71 at Jonesboro (Ark.)-80 - Final
80-71
7:30 pmMassac County-39 at Marion-61 - Final
61-39
7:30 pmBelleville East-59 at Columbia-49 - Final
59-49
7:30 pmCarlyle-43 at Vandalia-51 - Final
51-43
7:30 pmPark Hills Central-64 at Hillsboro-76 - Final
76-64
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-24 at Nokomis-71 - Final
71-24
7:30 pmNashville-37 at Gibault-21 - Final
37-21
7:30 pmGreenville-38 at Wesclin-65 - Final
65-38
8:30 pmKirkwood-70 vs Willard-60 at Glendale - Final
70-60

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:30 amSt. Clair-65 vs Rogers Heritage (Ark.)-67 at Kickapoo - Final
67-65
11:00 amCentralia, Illinois-40 at Cahokia-56 - Final
56-40
11:00 amWood River at Kincaid (South Fork)
11:00 amMater Dei-34 at Christ Our Rock-38 - Final
38-34
12:30 pmRiverview Gardens-15 vs Metro-76 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
76-15
1:00 pmNashville-53 at Benton, Illinois-28 - Final
53-28
1:00 pmNokomis-55 at North Mac-44 - Final
55-44
1:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-29 vs Crystal City-38 at Jefferson College - Final
38-29
1:30 pmRed Bud-58 at Dupo-20 - Final
58-20
2:15 pmClinton-39 at Pana-55 - Final
55-39
2:30 pmCarlyle-53 at Pinckneyville-45 - Final
53-45
2:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-46 at Civic Memorial-68 - Final
68-46
2:45 pmDuBourg-45 vs St. Pius X-49 at Jefferson College - Final
49-45
3:00 pmCollinsville-40 at Triad-55 - Final
55-40
3:00 pmLutheran North-29 at Strafford-69 - Final
69-29
3:00 pmFox-58 vs Tolton-68 at Min. Area College - Final
68-58
3:00 pmSt. Joseph's-61 at Cape Notre Dame-57 - Final
61-57
3:30 pmEdwardsville-44 at Normal Community-33 - Final
44-33
4:15 pmFestus-51 vs Jefferson-46 at Jefferson College - Final
51-46
4:30 pmMiller Career-55 at Simeon (Chicago)-56 - Final
56-55
5:20 pmIncarnate Word-47 vs Paul VI (Virginia)-65 at Washington, DC - Final
65-47
5:45 pmDe Soto vs St. Vincent at Jefferson College
6:00 pmBelleville West-32 at Althoff-40 - Final
40-32
6:00 pmBrussels at Carrollton, Illinois
7:15 pmPerryville-19 vs Grandview-48 at Jefferson College - Final
48-19
7:30 pmMascoutah-28 at Salem, Illinois-46 - Final
46-28
8:45 pmHillsboro-46 vs Herculaneum-56 at Jefferson College - Final
56-46

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West vs Timberland at Rec Plex South
6:45 pmVianney vs SLUH at Affton Rink
7:45 pmDuchesne-5 vs St. Mary's-1 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
5-1
8:15 pmFrancis Howell vs Francis Howell North at Rec Plex South
8:30 pmSeckman-1 vs CBC-9 at Affton Rink - Final
9-1
9:15 pmPriory vs Webster Groves at Webster Rink
9:15 pmOakville vs Kirkwood at Kirkwood Ice Arena
9:15 pmWestminster vs Eureka at South County Rink
9:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill vs Whitfield at Brentwood Ice Arena
9:45 pmLadue-5 vs Parkway West-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
12:00 amUnion Tournament
9:00 amRitenour Tournament
10:00 amMattoon Invitational