Friday - May 19, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCivic Memorial-3 at Effingham-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWaterloo-7 at Belleville West-2 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmTriad-2 vs Edwardsville-7 at Tom Pile Field - Final
7-2
4:30 pmO'Fallon-8 at Freeburg-3 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmHighland-12 at Murphysboro-5 - Final
12-5
4:30 pmJerseyville-2 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmSalem, Illinois-2 at Mascoutah-6 - Final
6-2
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-5 at Effingham-6 - Final
6-5
6:30 pmTriad-4 vs Edwardsville-2 at Tom Pile Field - Final
4-2

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmJohn Burroughs-4 at MICDS-17 - Final
17-4
7:00 pmSummit-5 at Clayton-7 - Final
7-5
7:00 pmCBC-9 at SLUH-11 - Final
11-9

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmPriory-5 at Boonville-0 - Final
5-0
12:30 pmRockhurst-5 at Liberty (KC)-0 - Final
5-0

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Day 1
Results
9:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Day 1
Results
4:00 pmClass 1A Sparta Sectional

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Duchesne-2 at Francis Howell North - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBelleville East-1 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Francis Howell North - Final
2-0
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-1 vs Vianney-2 at Francis Howell North - Final
2-1
7:45 pmPattonville-0 vs Marquette-2 at Francis Howell North - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmKirkwood-4 vs MICDS-15 at Westminster - Final
15-4
6:00 pmLafayette-9 vs Cor Jesu-5 at Westminster - Final
9-5

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHighland-0 vs Chatham Glenwood-3 at Civic Memorial - Final
3-0
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 vs Rochester-3 at Jacksonville, Illinois - Final
3-2
5:30 pmCarbondale-0 at Waterloo-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmLindbergh-0 at Oakville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGranite City-2 vs Collinsville-5 at McKendree University - Final
5-2
6:00 pmMarion-0 vs Triad-6 at Marion - Final
6-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-0 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-0 vs St. Vincent-4 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
4-0
6:00 pmPleasant Plains-0 at Quincy Notre Dame-7 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmBelleville West-0 vs Edwardsville-1 at Belleville West - Final
1-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amIllinois Championships-2A prelims
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Day 1
Results
9:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Day 1
Results
9:00 amIllinois Championships-3A prelims

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmCollinsville-0 at Highland-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmAlton-0 at Triad-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-6 at Waterloo-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmBelleville West-1 at Marion-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmShelbyville, Illinois-0 vs Mater Dei-10 at Breese Central - Final
10-0
4:30 pmMarissa-5 vs Christ Our Rock-1 at Mulberry Grove - Final
5-1