Saturday - August 26, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJackson Invitational
9:00 amJim Marshall Invitational
Results
9:45 amFirst to the Finish Kickoff

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amOkawville Tournament

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCarlyle-0 vs Salem, Illinois-1 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
1-0
9:00 amCarlinville-0 vs Father McGivney-2 at Lott Field - Final
2-0
9:00 amBrentwood-0 at Bayless-5 - Final
5-0
9:00 amGillespie-0 vs Lincolnwood-4 at Carlinville - Final
4-0
9:30 amAlton-1 vs Dunlap-0 at Alton - Final
1-0
10:00 amPrincipia-2 at Lutheran South-6 - Final
6-2
10:00 amSikeston-1 vs Carterville-0 at Carbondale - Final
1-0
10:00 amO'Fallon-0 at Columbia-1 - Final
1-0
10:00 amAnna-Jonesboro-0 at Carbondale-3 - Final
3-0
10:00 amWestminster-2 at Priory-3 - Final
3-2
10:00 amLutheran North-2 at Gateway Science Academy-4 - Final
4-2
10:30 amSpringfield Southeast-1 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-0 at Carlinville - Final
1-0
10:30 amJerseyville-8 vs Litchfield-1 at Lott Field - Final
8-1
11:30 amEdwardsville-6 vs Murphysboro-0 at Alton - Final
6-0
11:30 amBelleville East-3 vs Perryville-1 at Carbondale - Final
3-1
11:30 amWaterloo-1 vs Cape Girardeau Central-2 at Carbondale - Final
2-1
12:00 pmFather McGivney-3 vs Springfield Lutheran-0 at Carlinville - Final
3-0
12:00 pmAthens-0 vs Lincolnwood-0 at Lott Field - Final
0-0
12:00 pmCBC-2 at Chaminade-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmBelleville West-3 vs Gibault-1 at Columbia - Final
3-1
12:00 pmVianney-2 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmLockport-4 vs Triad-2 at Collinsville - Final
4-2
12:30 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
12:30 pmRochester-5 at Granite City-3 - Final
5-3
1:00 pmSLUH-1 at Jefferson City-0 - Final
1-0
1:30 pmKirkwood-2 at Collinsville-0 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmWood River-1 vs Springfield Southeast-2 at Lott Field - Final
2-1
1:30 pmSt. Mary's-2 at Jackson-3 - Final
3-2
1:30 pmRoxana-0 vs Jerseyville-4 at Carlinville - Final
4-0
2:00 pmCarterville-1 vs Anna-Jonesboro-4 at Carbondale - Final
4-1
2:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-1 vs Mater Dei-0 at Columbia - Final
1-0
2:00 pmSikeston-0 at Carbondale-4 - Final
4-0
3:00 pmAlton Marquette-6 vs Greenville-0 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
6-0
3:00 pmCarlinville-2 vs Springfield Lutheran-3 at Lott Field - Final
3-2
3:00 pmAthens-6 vs Gillespie-0 at Carlinville - Final
6-0
3:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-0 vs Belleville East-2 at Carbondale - Final
2-0
3:30 pmWaterloo-2 vs Perryville-3 at Carbondale - Final
3-2
3:30 pmLockport-0 at Collinsville-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmFreeburg-0 vs Mascoutah-7 at Columbia - Final
7-0
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-6 vs Wood River-1 at Carlinville - Final
6-1
4:30 pmRoxana-4 vs Litchfield-3 at Carlinville - Final
4-3
5:00 pmKirkwood-3 vs Triad-0 at Collinsville - Final
3-0
5:30 pmCarlyle-0 vs Alton Marquette-4 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
4-0
5:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGibault-1 vs O'Fallon-0 at Freeburg - Final
1-0
6:00 pmBelleville West-1 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-1
8:00 pmMater Dei-1 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-1
8:00 pmMascoutah-10 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Columbia - Final
10-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amOzark Invitational
9:30 amMarquette Relays
Results
11:00 amLadue Invitational
Results

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCor Jesu-0 vs Blue Springs-6 at Summit - Final
6-0
9:00 amFrancis Howell-18 vs Fort Zumwalt North-1 at Summit - Final
18-1
9:00 amSullivan-2 vs Liberty North-7 at Summit - Final
7-2
9:00 amOakville-6 at Summit-8 - Final
8-6
10:45 amFox-17 vs Ladue-7 at Summit - Final
17-7
10:45 amIncarnate Word-17 vs Ursuline-4 at Summit - Final
17-4
10:45 amPoplar Bluff-10 vs Lafayette-1 at Summit - Final
10-1
10:45 amFestus-11 vs Lindbergh-4 at Chesterfield AA - Final
11-4
12:30 pmFestus-0 vs Poplar Bluff-7 at Summit - Final
7-0
12:30 pmLindbergh-7 vs Lafayette-3 at Chesterfield AA - Final
7-3
12:30 pmFox-8 vs Incarnate Word-6 at Summit - Final
8-6
12:30 pmLadue-3 vs Ursuline-16 at Summit - Final
16-3
2:15 pmSullivan-14 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Summit - Final
14-2
2:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 vs Oakville-12 at Summit - Final
12-3
2:15 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Summit-5 - Final
5-2
2:15 pmBlue Springs-4 vs Liberty North-1 at Summit - Final
4-1
4:00 pmEldon-7 vs Washington-12 at Battle - Final
12-7
6:00 pmWashington-5 vs Helias-8 at Battle - Final
8-5
7:00 pmWashington-2 at Battle-7 - Final
7-2

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amKC Central Academy-46 at KC East-0 - Final
46-0
11:00 amMadison, Illinois-64 at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart-0 - Final
64-0
11:00 amConfluence-30 at Roosevelt-26 - Final
30-26
11:00 amCleveland-13 at Vashon-0 - Forfeit
13-0
1:00 pmLift For Life-46 at Principia-6 - Final
46-6
1:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-6 at Hogan Prep-56 - Final
56-6
1:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-16 at Riverview Gardens-30 - Final
30-16
1:00 pmHazelwood West-41 at University City-0 - Final
41-0
1:00 pmSt. Mary's-37 at Priory-7 - Final
37-7
1:30 pmSalem-38 at Sumner-30 - Final
38-30
2:00 pmDupo-0 at John Burroughs-54 - Final
54-0
2:00 pmSummit Christian-41 at University Academy-46 - Final
46-41
3:00 pmNaperville North-53 at Edwardsville-49 - Final
53-49
4:00 pmHelias-62 at KC Southeast-0 - Final
62-0
4:00 pmVan-Far-32 vs Central Homeschool-12 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
32-12
5:00 pmProvidence Catholic-28 at East St. Louis-40 - Final
40-28
6:30 pmEvansville Mater Dei-21 at Owensboro, KY-20 - Final
21-20
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-13 at Lutheran North-79 - Final
79-13

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJackson Invitational
9:00 amJim Marshall Invitational
Results
9:45 amFirst to the Finish Kickoff
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amOkawville Tournament
8:30 amSaints Shootout
9:00 amMassac County Tournament
1:00 pmAlton Marquette Blastoff Tournament

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amTroy Doubles Invitational at Troy Buchanan
9:00 amSt. Anthony Tournament at St. Anthony
9:00 amSpringfield Tournament at Springfield, Illinois

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amDexter-0 vs Washington-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
8:00 amReeds Spring-0 vs Summit-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
8:30 amWashington-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
8:30 amMICDS-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
8:30 amKirkwood-1 vs St. Dominic-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
8:30 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs Webster Groves-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
8:30 amIncarnate Word-2 vs John Burroughs-0 at Visitation - Final
2-0
9:00 amHollister-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
9:00 amPiasa Southwestern-1 vs Gillespie-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
9:00 amDupo-2 vs Madison, Illinois-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
9:00 amHardin Calhoun-0 vs Granite City-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
9:15 amRosati-Kain-1 vs Lindbergh-1 at Visitation - Final
1-1
9:15 amVisitation-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
9:15 amWhitfield-0 vs Ladue-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
9:30 amHickman-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
9:30 amDexter-1 vs Parkway West-0 at Borgia - Final
1-0
10:00 amWhitfield-0 vs John Burroughs-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
10:00 amGillespie-0 vs Granite City-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-1 vs Hardin Calhoun-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
10:00 amLutheran St. Charles-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
10:00 amFather McGivney-2 vs Mount Olive-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
10:00 amRosati-Kain-0 vs Webster Groves-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
10:00 amSouth Iron-0 vs Summit-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
10:00 amVisitation-2 vs Parkway Central-0 at Visitation - Final
2-0
10:00 amLebanon-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Branson - Final
1-1
10:00 amTolton Catholic-1 at Hollister-2 - Final
2-1
10:30 amDexter-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
10:30 amMater Dei-1 at Borgia-1 - Final
1-1
10:45 amFrancis Howell North-1 vs Lindbergh-1 at Visitation - Final
1-1
10:45 amMICDS-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
10:45 amIncarnate Word-1 vs Ladue-1 at Visitation - Final
1-1
11:00 amValmeyer-2 vs Civic Memorial-0 at Roxana - Final
2-0
11:00 amBrussels-2 vs Jerseyville-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
11:00 amMount Olive-0 vs Madison, Illinois-2 at Roxana - Final
2-0
11:00 amNorthland Christian-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Branson - Final
1-1
11:30 amVisitation-1 vs MICDS-1 at Visitation - Final
1-1
11:30 amRosati-Kain-0 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
11:30 amKirkwood-1 vs Parkway West-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
11:30 amWhitfield-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
11:30 amWashington-2 vs Hickman-0 at Borgia - Final
2-0
12:00 pmReeds Spring-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
12:00 pmDecatur Lutheran-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
12:00 pmFather McGivney-2 vs Dupo-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
12:00 pmWood River-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Roxana - Final
2-1
12:00 pmBunker Hill-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
12:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 vs Parkway Central-0 at Visitation - Final
2-0
12:15 pmLindbergh-1 vs Webster Groves-1 at Visitation - Final
1-1
12:15 pmLadue-2 vs John Burroughs-0 at Visitation - Final
2-0
12:30 pmCarthage-2 vs Summit-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
12:30 pmDexter-2 vs Kirkwood-0 at Borgia - Final
2-0
12:30 pmMater Dei-1 vs Washington-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
1:00 pmMICDS-0 vs John Burroughs-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
1:00 pmAlton Marquette-1 vs Jerseyville-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
1:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Golden Bracket
Rivalry
1:00 pmCivic Memorial-1 vs Bunker Hill-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
1:00 pmLee's Summit-2 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Branson - Final
2-0
1:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Silver Bracket
Rivalry
1:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Golden Bracket
Rivalry
1:00 pmVisitation-2 vs Incarnate Word-1 at Visitation - Final
2-1
1:00 pmRosati-Kain-2 vs Whitfield-1 at Visitation - Final
2-1
1:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Silver Bracket
Rivalry
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 vs Ladue-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
1:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-0
1:30 pmParkway West-1 vs St. Dominic-1 at Borgia - Final
1-1
1:30 pmHouston-0 vs Summit-2 at Branson - Final
2-0
1:30 pmHickman-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Golden Bracket
Rivalry
2:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 vs Ladue-0 at Visitation - Final
2-0
2:00 pmValmeyer-2 at Roxana-0 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmWood River-1 vs Brussels-2 at Roxana - Final
2-1
2:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Golden Bracket
Rivalry
2:00 pmVisitation-0 vs Webster Groves-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
3:00 pmWebster Groves-1 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Visitation - Final
2-1
3:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Silver Bracket
Rivalry
3:00 pmParkway West-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Springfield Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Silver Bracket
Rivalry
3:00 pmMater Dei-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
3:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Golden Bracket
Rivalry
3:00 pmHickman-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
3:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
3:45 pmBorgia Invitational - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
3:45 pmBorgia Invitational - Consolation semifinals
Rivalry
3:45 pmBorgia Invitational - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
3:45 pmBorgia Invitational - Championship semifinals
Rivalry
4:00 pmLindbergh-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Visitation - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLindbergh-2 vs John Burroughs-1 at Visitation - Final
2-1
4:00 pmDexter-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLebanon-2 vs Summit-1 at Branson - Final
2-1
4:00 pmVisitation Tournament - Silver Bracket
Rivalry
5:00 pmBorgia Invitational - Championship
Rivalry
5:00 pmWashington-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBorgia Invitational - Consolation final
Rivalry
5:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-1 vs LaSalle-Peru-2 at Springfield Lutheran - Final
2-1

+