Thursday - September 7, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCollinsville vs O'Fallon at Tamarack
3:30 pmWood River Quad
4:00 pmWesclin vs Steeleville at Pyramid Oaks
4:00 pmNashville Invitational
Results
4:00 pmAlton Marquette, Jerseyville, Roxana
Results
4:30 pmCarlinville vs Piasa Southwestern at Rolling Hills

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmValmeyer-1 at Valley Park-5 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-1 at Trinity-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmMcCluer-0 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmHazelwood East-1 at Lift For Life-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmWinfield-3 at Warrenton-4 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmUnion-1 vs Gateway Science Academy-3 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
3-1
4:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at Civic Memorial-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmVashon-0 vs Metro-10 at Gateway STEM - Final
10-0
4:15 pmPriory-0 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmParkway Central-5 at University City-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmBreese Central-5 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmWaterloo-5 at Mascoutah-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmO'Fallon-3 at Alton-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmColumbia-10 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmGreenville vs Roxana at Wood River
4:30 pmFreeburg-3 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmSouthern Boone-0 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-5 at Father McGivney-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmAltamont-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Gillespie
5:00 pmRitenour-0 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmCarbondale-5 at Herrin-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmCarlinville-8 at Litchfield-2 - Final
8-2
5:00 pmSeckman-3 at Pacific-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-2 at St. Charles-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmTriad-1 at Belleville West-1 - Final
1-1
5:00 pmDe Smet-1 vs Vianney-0 at CBC - Final
1-0
5:00 pmFestus-0 at Sullivan-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmDe Soto-1 at Affton-6 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-5 at St. Clair-2 - Final
5-2
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
4-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmFox-0 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmBayless-2 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLafayette-1 at Eureka-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmMICDS-1 at Parkway West-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWestminster-3 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmHighland-0 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmHolt-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmCape Notre Dame-1 at Farmington-4 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmPerryville-2 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmSt. Dominic-5 at Borgia-0 - Final
5-0
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill at Parkway South
7:00 pmPattonville-0 vs Hazelwood West-3 at Koch Park - Final
3-0
7:00 pmLindbergh-1 at Mehlville-0 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-1 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSLUH-3 at CBC-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-6 at Washington-2 - Final
6-2

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood West at McCluer North
3:30 pmSummit Quad
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East, Holt, Liberty
4:00 pmMcCluer at Hazelwood East
4:30 pmOakville at Marquette
4:30 pmKirkwood at Parkway Central

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at McCluer
4:00 pmLutheran South-3 at Incarnate Word-4 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmHazelwood West-15 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmHancock-23 at Bayless-0 - Final
23-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-10 at Hazelwood Central-3 - Final
10-3
4:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-7 at Normandy-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-1 at Warrenton-8 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmWestminster-7 at St. Dominic-8 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmCor Jesu-19 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at AfftonAA - Final
19-0
4:15 pmLafayette-15 at Mehlville-0 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Troy Buchanan-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles-7 at St. Charles West-4 - Final
7-4
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-15 at Trinity-7 - Final
15-7
4:15 pmJennings-9 at University City-11 - Final
11-9
4:15 pmParkway West-21 at Clayton-1 - Final
21-1
4:30 pmUnion-21 at St. James-4 - Final
21-4
4:30 pmHermann-5 at St. Clair-15 - Final
15-5
4:30 pmLadue-4 vs Affton-14 at AfftonAA - Final
14-4
4:30 pmFestus-13 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmJefferson-1 at Perryville-16 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmOwensville-0 at Pacific-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Washington-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmSullivan-15 at New Haven-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmFarmington-12 at Ste. Genevieve-1 - Final
12-1
5:00 pmParkway South-4 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
4-2
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-6 at Elsberry-5 - Final
6-5
5:00 pmWright City-0 at Silex-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmLindbergh-6 vs Webster Groves-10 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-6
5:00 pmParkway Central-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-9 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
9-2
5:00 pmPattonville-2 vs Timberland-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-2
7:00 pmMarquette-3 vs Holt-0 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
3-0
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-6 vs Parkway South-5 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
6-5
7:00 pmHillsboro-5 vs Eureka-3 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
5-3
7:00 pmKirkwood-5 vs Parkway Central-10 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-5

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBarat-0 at St. Joseph's-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmMICDS-3 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at Eureka-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWestminster-3 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmUniversity City-0 at Summit-1 - Final
1-0

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmHogan Prep-32 at KC Southeast-6 - Final
32-6
7:00 pmMICDS-7 at Lutheran North-56 - Final
56-7

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
12:00 amRoxana Quad
Results
3:15 pmParkway Central vs Ritenour at St. Ann GC
3:30 pmHolt vs Washington at Wolf Hollow GC
3:30 pmLindbergh, Marquette at Fox
Results
3:30 pmTimberland-190 vs Francis Howell-166 at Links At Dardenne - Final
166-190
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at St. Peters GC - Final
0-0
3:30 pmCivic Memorial Quad
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Warrenton
3:45 pmParkway West-0 vs Clayton-0 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
0-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 vs Cor Jesu-0 at Tapawingo GC - Final
0-0
4:00 pmNotre Dame-0 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at Quail Creek GC - Final
0-0
4:00 pmMICDS-172 vs Ursuline-201 at Sunset Country Club - Final
172-201
4:00 pmVisitation-169 vs Villa Duchesne-169 at Forest Hills - Final
169-169
4:00 pmWestminster at Barat
4:00 pmEureka-0 vs Summit-0 at Crescent Farms - Final
0-0
4:00 pmValmeyer, Gibault, Sparta
Results
4:00 pmBear Creek GC vs Litchfield at Belk Park
4:00 pmMarissa, Steeleville at Red Bud

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmTimberland-5 at Fort Zumwalt East-4 - Final
5-4
3:30 pmHolt at Francis Howell Central
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer
3:30 pmSt. Charles at Francis Howell
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Fort Zumwalt North
3:30 pmSt. Charles West at Francis Howell North
3:30 pmMcCluer North-7 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
7-0
3:45 pmCollinsville-6 at Granite City-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Lutheran North
4:00 pmRoxana vs Greenville at Greenville College
4:00 pmMcKinley-0 vs Miller Career-9 at Fairground Park - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGibault at Waterloo
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmWebster Groves vs Ritenour at Woodson Park
4:00 pmLindbergh-8 at Mehlville-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmNorth Tech at Crossroads College Prep
4:00 pmVashon vs Metro at Sumner
4:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at O'Fallon-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmCor Jesu-1 at St. Joseph's-8 - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmPublic High League North Tournament - Championship
3:30 pmMcKinley vs Cleveland at Gateway STEM
3:30 pmSoldan vs Northwest Academy at Miller Career
4:10 pmMedicine and Bioscience vs Roosevelt at Gateway STEM
4:10 pmSumner vs Vashon at Miller Career
4:30 pmBelleville East-2 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
2-0
4:50 pmSoldan-0 vs Metro-2 at Miller Career - Final
2-0
4:50 pmMcKinley-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFatima at Owensville
5:00 pmHolt-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmGillespie at Staunton
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmTimberland-2 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGreenville-2 at Roxana-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWright City-2 at Valley Park-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Visitation-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmBayless-0 at Lutheran North-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-2 at Normandy-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmOrchard Farm-1 at Warrenton-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmNashville at Carlyle
5:30 pmJennings-2 at University City-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmSt. Vincent-1 at Jefferson-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmCrystal City-2 at Bourbon-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Clayton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway West-0 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSteeleville-2 at Marissa-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Oakville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGrandview-2 at Herculaneum-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmPublic High League Tournament - Quarterfinal
5:30 pmColumbia-2 at Waterloo-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMetro-2 at Miller Career-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAffton-0 at Ladue-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMontgomery County at North Callaway
5:30 pmFox-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Parkway South-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmUrsuline-1 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMICDS-1 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-1
5:40 pmSumner-1 at Miller Career-1 - Final
1-1
5:45 pmLindbergh-0 at Mehlville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Eureka-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Charles-2 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Vandalia-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Washington-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Louis Christian-0 at Union-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-2 at White Hall North Greene-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNotre Dame-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBorgia-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBelleville West-1 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmDuBourg-0 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at Incarnate Word-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHighland-1 at Breese Central-2 - Final
2-1
6:10 pmPublic High League Tournament - Semifinal
6:10 pmMedicine and Bioscience-1 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Dupo-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSummit-2 at Pacific-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Clair-2 at Cuba-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNew Athens-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCahokia-0 at Marion-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmCarlinville-2 at Litchfield-0 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmDe Soto-0 at Perryville-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmCollinsville-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmWesclin-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0


Most popular