Saturday - September 16, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amAffton Invitational
Results
8:30 amRichard Spring Invitational
Results
9:00 amFestus Bowles Invitational
Results
9:45 amEdwardsville Invitational
Results
10:30 am53rd Cape Central Invitational
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
7:30 amSalem Invitational
8:30 amPekin Invitational

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amFestus-0 vs St. Clair-1 at Hillsboro - Final
1-0
9:00 amGreenville-2 at Carlinville-3 - Final
3-2
10:00 amElsberry-0 at Winfield-7 - Final
7-0
10:00 amRoxana at Vandalia
10:00 amJerseyville-3 at Wood River-1 - Final
3-1
10:00 amBelton vs Rock Bridge at Summit
10:00 amHickman-0 vs Parkway South-3 at Parkway West - Final
3-0
10:00 amLebanon, Illinois-1 at North Mac-5 - Final
5-1
10:00 amLiberty (KC)-0 vs Francis Howell-9 at Summit - Final
9-0
10:00 amCape Notre Dame-2 vs Parkway Central-2 at Parkway West - Final
2-2
10:30 amPriory-2 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amNormal Community West-1 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-1
11:00 amLutheran South-3 vs Jefferson City-2 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.) - Final
3-2
11:00 amWhitfield-1 at Principia-2 - Final
2-1
11:00 amDe Soto-1 vs Fredericktown-3 at Hillsboro - Final
3-1
11:00 amGillespie-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-7 - Final
7-0
11:00 amDe Smet-3 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
3-0
12:00 pmVianney-2 at Chaminade-3 - Final
3-2
12:00 pmCBC-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
3-0
12:00 pmTimberland-3 vs Mehlville-2 at Summit - Final
3-2
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Summit-3 at Summit - Final
3-0
12:00 pmParkway West-2 vs Jackson-3 at Parkway West - Final
3-2
12:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Belleville East-1 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmRolla-7 vs Parkway North-1 at Parkway West - Final
7-1
1:00 pmHighland-1 at Breese Central-1 - Final
1-1
1:00 pmAlton-2 at Triad-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmWashington-2 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
2-1
1:30 pmSullivan-0 at Southern Boone-3 - Final
3-0
2:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Parkway South-2 at Parkway West - Final
2-0
2:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Hickman-0 at Parkway West - Final
1-0
2:00 pmMurphysboro-1 at Carbondale-5 - Final
5-1
3:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Tolton Catholic-5 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.) - Final
5-0
4:00 pmRolla-4 at Parkway West-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmJackson-3 vs Parkway North-0 at Parkway West - Final
3-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-8 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-1 - Final
8-1
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Collinsville-5 - Final
5-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFort Zumwalt West Relays
Results
3:00 pmDe Smet Invitational
Results

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amJackson JV-0 vs Windsor (Imperial)-10 at Jackson - Final
10-0
12:00 amCape Girardeau Central-1 vs Windsor (Imperial)-16 at Jackson - Final
16-1
12:00 amSt. Clair-5 vs Windsor (Imperial)-13 at Jackson - Final
13-5
8:00 amNewburg-1 at St. James-16 - Final
16-1
8:00 amParkway South-13 at Cape Girardeau Central-0 - Final
13-0
8:00 amSt. Clair-6 vs Neelyville-1 at Jackson - Final
6-1
9:00 amWarrenton-4 vs Calvary Lutheran-0 at Warrenton - Final
4-0
9:00 amWinfield-4 vs Union-14 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
14-4
9:00 amWebster Groves-1 at Liberty North-7 - Final
7-1
9:00 amDuchesne-14 vs Trinity-4 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
14-4
9:00 amLutheran St. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-11 - Final
11-1
9:45 amJackson-5 vs Lutheran South-6 at Jackson City Park - Final
6-5
9:45 amCape Notre Dame-1 vs Festus-0 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
1-0
9:45 amBorgia-7 at St. James-0 - Final
7-0
10:00 amSt. Pius X-15 at Saxony Lutheran-9 - Final
15-9
10:00 amPoplar Bluff-7 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
7-3
10:00 amRock Bridge-6 at Holt-3 - Final
6-3
10:45 amFort Osage-4 vs Timberland-13 at Liberty (KC) - Final
13-4
10:45 amEureka-2 vs Liberty (KC)-12 at Liberty North - Final
12-2
11:00 amFort Zumwalt North-4 vs Fox-5 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
5-4
11:00 amPattonville-14 at St. Charles West-1 - Final
14-1
11:00 amDuchesne-4 vs St. Charles-5 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
5-4
11:00 amUrsuline-14 at Notre Dame de Sion-2 - Final
14-2
11:15 amFarmington-0 at Chaffee-7 - Final
7-0
11:30 amKelly-3 at Parkway South-6 - Final
6-3
12:00 pmPoplar Bluff-10 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
10-0
12:00 pmDoniphan-15 vs St. Pius X-2 at Saxony Lutheran - Final
15-2
12:00 pmGlendale-0 vs Borgia-6 at St. James - Final
6-0
12:30 pmWebster Groves-5 vs Ozark-11 at Liberty North - Final
11-5
12:45 pmGrain Valley-5 vs Eureka-3 at Liberty North - Final
5-3
1:00 pmFox-0 vs Union-6 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
6-0
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-15 vs Winfield-8 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
15-8
1:15 pmFestus-3 at Farmington-10 - Final
10-3
1:30 pmWarrenton-6 vs Hannibal-7 at Warrenton - Final
7-6
2:00 pmNewburg-0 vs Borgia-15 at St. James - Final
15-0
2:15 pmPleasant Hill-6 vs Timberland-14 at Liberty (KC) - Final
14-6
3:00 pmLutheran South-5 at Parkway South-9 - Final
9-5
3:15 pmFarmington-6 at Jackson-14 - Final
14-6
4:00 pmSt. Clair-12 vs East Prairie-2 at Jackson - Final
12-2
4:45 pmLutheran South-9 vs Chaffee-5 at Jackson City Park - Final
9-5
4:45 pmSt. James-12 vs Glendale-3 at St. James - Final
12-3
4:45 pmKelly-11 at Festus-0 - Final
11-0
7:00 pmParkway South-0 at Cape Notre Dame-10 - Final
10-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
8:45 amVilla Duchesne-3 at Pembroke Hill-0 - Final
3-0
9:00 amMICDS-4 at Oak Park-1 - Final
4-1
11:00 amVilla Duchesne-4 at Notre Dame de Sion-0 - Final
4-0
12:15 pmMICDS-5 vs Pioneer MI-2 at Oak Park - Final
5-2
1:00 pmNerinx Hall-5 at Indian Hills-0 - Final
5-0

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSt. Paul Lutheran-20 at Lone Jack-21 - Final
21-20
10:00 amCardinal Ritter-48 at Duchesne-42 - Final
48-42
11:00 amBorgia-37 at St. Mary's-7 - Final
37-7
11:00 amSouth Mac-16 at Madison, Illinois-19 - Final
19-16
1:00 pmUniversity Academy-33 at KC Central Academy-20 - Final
33-20
1:00 pmLutheran South-42 at Westminster-3 - Final
42-3
1:00 pmHogan Prep-55 at Harmon (Kan.)-8 - Final
55-8
1:00 pmMiller Career-14 at Soldan-0 - Final
14-0
1:00 pmEast St. Louis-64 at Belleville East-18 - Final
64-18
1:00 pmLutheran North-82 at John Burroughs-14 - Final
82-14
1:00 pmSummit-34 at Ritenour-41 - Final
41-34
1:00 pmPriory-12 at MICDS-34 - Final
34-12
1:00 pmGateway STEM-28 at Roosevelt-12 - Final
28-12
2:00 pmTipton-8 at Liberal-41 - Final
41-8
2:00 pmMarion-35 at Cahokia-32 - Final
35-32
2:00 pmCole Camp-44 at Sherwood-6 - Final
44-6

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amAffton Invitational
Results
8:00 amRichard Spring Invitational
Results
9:00 amEdwardsville Invitational
Results
9:30 amFestus Bowles Invitational
Results
11:00 am53rd Cape Central Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmRiver Challenge
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amAlton Tournament at Alton
10:00 amRock Bridge Tourn. at Rock Bridge
10:00 amJohn Burroughs-9 at Principia-0 - Final
9-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Golden Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Silver Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Golden Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Silver Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Silver Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Golden Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Silver Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Golden Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Silver Bracket
6:00 pmSeckman Tournament - Golden Bracket
12:00 amChristopher-0 vs New Athens-2 at Massac County - Final
2-0
12:00 amCentralia, Illinois-2 vs New Athens-1 at Massac County - Final
2-1
12:00 amNew Athens-0 at Massac County-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 amCobden-2 vs New Athens-0 at Massac County - Final
2-0
8:00 amLift For Life at McCluer South-Berkeley - Postponed
0-0
8:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Staunton-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:30 amTroy Buchanan-0 vs John Burroughs-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
8:30 amFox-1 vs Jefferson-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
8:30 amParkway South-0 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
8:30 amValmeyer-2 vs Meredosia-0 at New Berlin - Final
2-0
8:30 amParkway North-0 vs Hillsboro-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
8:30 amBorgia-0 vs St. James Academy-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
8:30 amSt. Pius X-1 vs Briarcrest Christian-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-1
8:30 amSt. Clair-0 vs Grandview-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
8:30 amCahokia-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
8:30 amAltamont-0 vs Waterloo-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:30 amAlton-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:00 amNerinx Hall-0 vs Villa Duchesne-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
9:00 amMarquette-0 vs Eureka-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
9:00 amLindbergh-2 vs Washington-1 at Oakville - Final
2-1
9:00 amHighland-2 vs Civic Memorial-0 at Granite City - Final
2-0
9:00 amBelle-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amTolton Catholic-1 at Hallsville-1 - Final
1-1
9:00 amWood River-0 vs Lebanon, Illinois-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
9:00 amRed Bud-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
9:15 amWarrenton-0 vs Festus-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
9:15 amSt. Pius X-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
9:15 amLesterville-2 at Seckman-0 - Final
2-0
9:15 amPattonville-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
9:15 amBorgia-0 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
9:30 amCahokia-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:30 amFrancis Howell North-1 vs Valle Catholic-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-1
9:30 amFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-1 at St. Charles - Final
2-1
9:30 amWaterloo-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:30 amStaunton-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
9:30 amAlton-0 vs Altamont-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:00 amLesterville-2 vs Grandview-0 at Seckman - Final
2-0
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Red Bud-2 at Granite City - Final
2-0
10:00 amWarrenton-0 vs Hillsboro-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
10:00 amCor Jesu-0 vs St. James Academy-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
10:00 amNormandy at McCluer South-Berkeley - Postponed
0-0
10:00 amKirkwood-1 vs Francis Howell-2 at Oakville - Final
2-1
10:00 amWebster Groves-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
10:00 amLutheran South-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amBrookfield-0 vs Tolton Catholic-2 at Hallsville - Final
2-0
10:00 amRosati-Kain-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
10:00 amHighland-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amWinfield-2 vs Bowling Green-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
10:00 amHelias vs Briarcrest Christian at St. Joseph's
10:00 amPattonville-0 vs Jefferson-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
10:00 amWood River at Vandalia
10:30 amStaunton vs Cahokia at Belleville East
10:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
10:30 amAltamont-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:30 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs John Burroughs-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
10:30 amWaterloo-2 vs Alton-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:30 amFrancis Howell Central-2 at St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
10:45 amFox-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
10:45 amHelias-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
10:45 amSt. Clair-1 at Seckman-1 - Final
1-1
10:45 amParkway North-0 vs Festus-0 at Seckman - Final
0-0
10:45 amCor Jesu-1 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-1
11:00 amWebster Groves-2 vs Marquette-1 at Oakville - Final
2-1
11:00 amNerinx Hall-2 vs Washington-1 at Oakville - Final
2-1
11:00 amRosati-Kain-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
11:00 amEureka-0 vs Lutheran South-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
11:00 amBowling Green-1 vs Belle-1 at New Haven - Final
1-1
11:00 amSouth Central-0 vs Lebanon, Illinois-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
11:00 amCivic Memorial-1 at Granite City-1 - Final
1-1
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Highland-2 at Granite City - Final
2-0
11:30 amWarrenton-1 vs Parkway North-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
11:30 amBriarcrest Christian-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amWaterloo-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amLesterville-1 vs St. Clair-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
11:30 amLafayette-2 vs St. James Academy-1 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-1
11:30 amFort Zumwalt South-2 vs Parkway South-1 at St. Charles - Final
2-1
11:30 amValle Catholic-2 vs Troy Buchanan-0 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
11:30 amPattonville-1 vs Fox-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
12:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - Championship semifinal
12:00 pmWebster Groves-2 at Oakville-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmWood River-0 vs South Central-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWest Central-0 vs Valmeyer-2 at New Berlin - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWinfield-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - Championship semifinal
12:00 pmAltamont-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
12:00 pmAlton-2 vs Cahokia-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
12:00 pmAlthoff-2 vs Staunton-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
12:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - 5th-place semifinals
12:00 pmParkway West-1 vs Villa Duchesne-2 at Oakville - Final
2-1
12:00 pmLindbergh-0 vs Francis Howell-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
12:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - 5th-place semifinals
12:15 pmSeckman-0 vs Grandview-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
12:15 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Helias-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
12:15 pmBorgia-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
12:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-1 vs Jefferson-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
12:15 pmFestus-1 vs Hillsboro-1 at Seckman - Final
1-1
12:30 pmJefferson-0 vs Festus-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
12:30 pmCivic Memorial-2 vs Piasa Southwestern-0 at Granite City - Final
2-0
12:30 pmFrancis Howell North-2 vs Troy Buchanan-0 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
12:30 pmRed Bud-1 vs Highland-1 at Granite City - Final
1-1
12:30 pmPattonville-2 vs Parkway North-0 at Seckman - Final
2-0
12:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Parkway South-0 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
12:30 pmStaunton-0 vs Waterloo-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
1:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Alton-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
1:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - 3rd place
1:00 pmHelias-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
1:00 pmSt. James Academy-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Hillsboro-0 at Seckman - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - 5th place
1:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Vandalia-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 vs Francis Howell-2 at Oakville - Final
2-1
1:00 pmTournament of Champions - Quarterfinal
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Lutheran South-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
1:00 pmWinfield-2 vs Belle-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - 7th place
1:00 pmBreese Central-0 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmKirkwood-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
1:00 pmNormandy vs Lift For Life at McCluer South-Berkeley - Postponed
0-0
1:00 pmBelleville East Lancer Invitational - Championship
1:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Granite City-2 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmCivic Memorial-0 vs Red Bud-2 at Granite City - Final
2-0
1:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
1:30 pmValle Catholic-1 vs John Burroughs-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-1
1:30 pmWarrenton-2 at Seckman-1 - Final
2-1
1:45 pmLesterville-0 vs Festus-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
2:00 pmTournament of Champions - Semifinal
2:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 vs Lutheran South-1 at Oakville - Final
2-1
2:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
2:00 pmWood River-2 vs Staunton-1 at Vandalia - Final
2-1
2:00 pmBowling Green-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmGrandview-0 vs Hillsboro-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
2:00 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
2:15 pmHerculaneum-2 at Bismarck-0 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmBowling Green-2 vs Belle-0 at New Haven - Final
2-0
3:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-2 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
3:00 pmFestus-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Seckman - Final
2-0
3:00 pmSoutheastern-2 vs Valmeyer-1 at New Berlin - Final
2-1
3:00 pmNorth Callaway-1 vs Tolton Catholic-2 at Hallsville - Final
2-1
3:30 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Valle Catholic-0 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
4:00 pmPattonville-1 vs St. Clair-2 at Seckman - Final
2-1
4:00 pmWinfield-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmCor Jesu-0 vs Lafayette-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
4:30 pmJohn Burroughs-0 vs Francis Howell Central-2 at St. Charles - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLafayette-2 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWarrenton-2 vs St. Clair-1 at Seckman - Final
2-1