Thursday - March 15, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMount Zion-18 vs Triad-10 at Blazier Field - Final
18-10
4:00 pmBreese Central-2 vs Champaign Central-9 at Tom Pile Field - Final
9-2
4:00 pmFreeburg-3 vs Normal University High-5 at Belleville East - Final
5-3
4:15 pmMascoutah-10 at Carlyle-5 - Final
10-5
4:30 pmValmeyer-3 at Steeleville-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmRed Bud-13 at Marissa-1 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmDupo-5 at Bunker Hill-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmGreenville-3 at Wesclin-10 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-6 at Carlinville-3 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmNew Athens-14 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmWest Frankfort-0 at Centralia, Illinois-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmGranite City-1 at Alton Marquette-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmRoxana-4 at Wood River-8 - Final
8-4
7:00 pmBelleville West-0 vs Chatham Glenwood-11 at Blazier Field - Final
11-0
7:00 pmColumbia-1 vs Edwardsville-4 at Tom Pile Field - Final
4-1
7:00 pmCarbondale-1 vs Alton-6 at GCS Ballpark - Final
6-1
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-5 vs Belleville East-1 at SIU Edwardsville - Final
5-1

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmRock Bridge-77 vs Chaminade-80 at JQH Arena - Final
80-77
8:30 pmLiberty (KC)-61 vs Webster Groves-81 at JQH Arena - Final
81-61

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLafayette-16 at Cristo Rey-0 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-5 at John Burroughs-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmSt. Mary's-1 at MICDS-26 - Final
26-1
5:00 pmEureka-7 at Ensworth (Tenn.)-3 - Final
7-3
7:15 pmLindbergh-12 at Fox-2 - Final
12-2

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRoxana at Waterloo

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmKickapoo-58 vs St. Joseph's-44 at JQH Arena - Final
58-44
5:10 pmLiberty (KC)-29 vs Kirkwood-51 at JQH Arena - Final
51-29

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmGreenville-1 vs Wood River-3 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
3-1
4:30 pmTower Grove Christian Ac.-10 at 179 Soccer Pk. (JeffersonCty.)-0 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmJerseyville-0 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
0-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-7 at North Mac-0 - Final
7-0
5:30 pmRochester-0 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMarion-3 vs Father McGivney-0 at Freeburg - Final
3-0
5:30 pmWaterloo-1 vs Belleville East-1 at Columbia - Final
1-1
5:30 pmRoxana-0 at Althoff-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmChatham Glenwood-0 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-0
7:30 pmTriad-1 vs Alton-0 at Edwardsville - Final
1-0
7:30 pmO'Fallon-0 vs Mascoutah-1 at Althoff - Final
1-0
7:30 pmGibault-0 at Columbia-4 - Final
4-0
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-3 at Freeburg-5 - Final
5-3

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmCollinsville-0 at Mascoutah-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmBelleville East-13 at Triad-7 - Final
13-7
4:15 pmO'Fallon-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmDupo-5 at Bunker Hill-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-3 at Carlinville-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-15 at Jerseyville-8 - Final
15-8
4:30 pmWesclin-4 at Wood River-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmValmeyer-2 at Steeleville-8 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at New Athens-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmNashville-23 at Greenville-0 - Final
23-0
4:30 pmRed Bud-5 at Marissa-1 - Final
5-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 amParkway West-9 at Parkway South-6 - Final
9-6
5:00 pmLafayette-8 at Hinsdale South-17 - Final
17-8
5:30 pmSLUH-19 at Kirkwood-6 - Final
19-6
5:30 pmLindbergh-6 at Buffalo Grove-9 - Final
9-6
5:30 pmCBC-8 at Parkway Central-10 - Final
10-8