Saturday - March 17, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFort Zumwalt West-4 vs Holt-14 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
14-4
9:00 amSeckman-0 vs Francis Howell-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
5-0
9:00 amFarmington-8 vs Valle Catholic-6 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
8-6
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North-1 vs CBC-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-1
9:00 amHillsboro-0 vs Summit-11 at Timberland - Final
11-0
10:00 amFlora-7 at Carlyle-17 - Final
17-7
10:00 amBorgia-13 vs Jefferson City-3 at Vivion Field - Final
13-3
10:00 amO'Fallon Christian-4 at Winfield-8 - Final
8-4
10:00 amOkawville-3 at Rockford Lutheran-5 - Final
5-3
10:00 amRitenour-1 at St. Charles West-13 - Final
13-1
10:00 amNorth Callaway-1 at South Callaway-2 - Final
2-1
10:00 amParkway South-11 at Belleville West-1 - Final
11-1
10:00 amRoxana-0 at Jerseyville-11 - Final
11-0
10:00 amOrchard Farm-1 at Westminster-8 - Final
8-1
10:30 amO'Fallon Christian-4 vs Elsberry-6 at Winfield - Final
6-4
11:00 amSparta-1 at New Athens-5 - Final
5-1
11:00 amDuchesne-3 at St. Dominic-4 - Final
4-3
11:00 amBrentwood-3 at Affton-7 - Final
7-3
11:00 amBreese Central-0 at Collinsville-15 - Final
15-0
11:00 amMaplewood-RH-4 at Hancock-1 - Final
4-1
11:00 amHardin Calhoun-3 at Metro-East Lutheran-4 - Final
4-3
11:00 amAlton Marquette-5 at Triad-7 - Final
7-5
11:00 amEureka-11 at Warrenton-1 - Final
11-1
11:00 amDuBourg-12 at Bayless-0 - Final
12-0
11:00 amSt. Pius X-4 at Potosi-5 - Final
5-4
11:00 amPiasa Southwestern-7 at Columbia-9 - Final
9-7
11:00 amValle Catholic-5 vs De Soto-4 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
5-4
11:00 amGranite City-9 at Freeburg-8 - Final
9-8
11:30 amHillsboro-1 at Timberland-14 - Final
14-1
11:30 amMoline-8 vs Marquette-0 at GCS Ballpark - Final
8-0
11:30 amBenton, Illinois-2 at Belleville East-5 - Final
5-2
11:30 amWindsor (Imperial)-5 vs Fort Zumwalt North-21 at Troy Buchanan - Final
21-5
11:30 amSeckman-8 vs Chaminade-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
8-5
11:30 amBattle-5 vs Holt-3 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
5-3
12:00 pmFatima-3 vs Borgia-8 at Vivion Field - Final
8-3
12:00 pmParkway South-10 at Belleville West-8 - Final
10-8
12:00 pmNorth Callaway-4 vs Kirksville-16 at South Callaway - Final
16-4
12:00 pmRockford Lutheran-2 at Nashville-12 - Final
12-2
12:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-14 vs Perryville-9 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final
14-9
12:00 pmGibault-8 vs Roxana-6 at Jerseyville - Final
8-6
12:30 pmOrchard Farm-1 vs Festus-10 at Westminster - Final
10-1
12:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-16 at St. Charles West-10 - Final
16-10
1:00 pmSalem, Illinois-1 vs Tinley Park-4 at Edwardsville JV Field - Final
4-1
1:00 pmBreese Central-6 at Collinsville-7 - Final
7-6
1:00 pmHardin Calhoun-13 at Metro-East Lutheran-6 - Final
13-6
1:00 pmHazelwood West-3 at Oakville-5 - Final
5-3
1:00 pmWebster Groves-0 at Vianney-5 - Final
5-0
1:00 pmSt. Pius X-11 at Potosi-10 - Final
11-10
1:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-3 at Columbia-13 - Final
13-3
1:00 pmDe Soto-5 vs Farmington-3 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
5-3
1:00 pmRolla-5 vs Grain Valley-2 at Rock Bridge - Final
5-2
1:00 pmValley Park-3 at Lindbergh-11 - Final
11-3
1:00 pmMehlville-14 at Pattonville-3 - Final
14-3
1:00 pmEpiscopal Academy-3 vs SLUH-12 at Historic Dodgertown - Final
12-3
2:00 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at Affton-6 - Final
6-2
2:00 pmWestminster-12 at Festus-2 - Final
12-2
2:00 pmFrancis Howell-4 at Liberty (Wentzville)-6 - Final
6-4
2:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 vs CBC-1 at Troy Buchanan - Final
1-0
2:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Hancock-1 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmBattle-4 vs Francis Howell North-14 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
14-4
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Summit-5 at Timberland - Final
5-2
2:00 pmSte. Genevieve-5 vs St. Louis Patriots-1 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final
5-1
2:00 pmBrentwood-13 at Bayless-5 - Final
13-5
2:00 pmGibault-3 at Jerseyville-9 - Final
9-3
3:00 pmLincoln-Way West-2 vs Edwardsville-5 at Tom Pile Field - Final
5-2
3:00 pmBrother Rice-3 vs O'Fallon-8 at Blazier Field - Final
8-3
3:00 pmElsberry-4 at Winfield-14 - Final
14-4
4:00 pmRolla-1 at Rock Bridge-9 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmMater Dei-4 at Effingham St. Anthony-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at Troy Buchanan-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 at Timberland-9 - Final
9-3
5:30 pmSalem, Illinois-0 vs Oswego East-4 at GCS Ballpark - Final
4-0
5:30 pmMarquette-4 vs Lincoln-Way West-1 at Edwardsville JV Field - Final
4-1
6:00 pmTuscola at Carbondale

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:50 pmJennings-79 vs Sikeston-74 at JQH Arena - Final
79-74
4:30 pmWebster Groves-101 vs Chaminade-90 at JQH Arena - Final
101-90
5:30 pmEvanston-61 vs Elgin Larkin-49 at Peoria Civic Center - Final
61-49
7:15 pmWhitney Young-56 vs Belleville West-60 at Peoria Civic Center - Final
60-56
8:10 pmRaytown South-63 vs Grandview K.C.-81 at JQH Arena - Final
81-63

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:00 amO'Fallon-5 at Archbishop Alter-5 - Final
5-5
10:00 amSpringboro (Ohio) at Archbishop Alter
10:30 amLafayette-15 at Annapolis Christian (Maryland)-9 - Final
15-9
2:00 pmGuerin (Ind.)-10 at Chaminade-4 - Final
10-4
2:00 pmHickman-2 at Francis Howell-11 - Final
11-2
6:00 pmO'Fallon at Centerville

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:30 amKnights Invitational
9:00 amSacred Heart-Griffin Quad
1:30 pmJohn Burroughs-3 vs McCallie (Tenn.)-6 at Chattanooga, Tenn. - Final
6-3

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMike Rodgers Invitational
9:30 amO'Fallon City Meet
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
1:15 pmBorgia at Cape Notre Dame

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amKearney-61 vs Miller Career-52 at JQH Arena - Final
61-52
2:40 pmKirkwood-67 vs Kickapoo-50 at JQH Arena - Final
67-50
6:20 pmIncarnate Word-69 vs Carl Junction-35 at JQH Arena - Final
69-35

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
9:00 amHazelwood East-0 vs Francis Howell Central-11 at Parkway Central - Final
11-0
9:00 amParkway North-2 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-9 at Parkway Central - Final
9-2
10:00 amIncarnate Word-1 vs Francis Howell North-6 at Parkway Central - Final
6-1
10:00 amWestminster-10 at Noblesville (Ind.)-11 - Final
11-10
10:00 amFrancis Howell-8 at Parkway Central-5 - Final
8-5
11:00 amIncarnate Word-6 vs Hazelwood East-3 at Parkway Central - Final
6-3
11:00 amParkway Central-7 vs Hazelwood East-1 at Parkway Central - Final
7-1
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-8 vs Francis Howell North-3 at Parkway Central - Final
8-3
12:00 pmFrancis Howell-6 vs Francis Howell Central-4 at Parkway Central - Final
6-4
1:00 pmParkway North-6 vs Incarnate Word-5 at Parkway Central - Final
6-5
1:00 pmFrancis Howell North-4 vs Francis Howell Central-7 at Parkway Central - Final
7-4
2:00 pmParkway Central-7 vs Parkway North-8 at Parkway Central - Final
8-7
2:00 pmWestminster-11 at Brebeuf Jesuit-10 - Final
11-10
2:00 pmFrancis Howell-5 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-7 at Parkway Central - Final
7-5

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amWaterloo-0 vs Alton-0 at Edwardsville - Final
0-0
10:00 amHolt-2 at Mountain Brook-1 - Final
2-1
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Rolla-1 - Final
2-1
10:45 amTrinity-8 vs Carterville-1 at Kelly - Final
8-1
11:15 amGranite City-1 at Naperville Central-0 - Final
1-0
11:30 amTower Grove Christian-2 at Blue Ridge Chr.-1 - Final
2-1
11:30 amTimberland-1 at Pattonville-0 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmO'Fallon-3 vs Gibault-0 at Althoff - Final
3-0
12:00 pmRochester-2 vs Triad-2 at Edwardsville - Final
2-2
12:00 pmJerseyville-0 vs Father McGivney-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-0
1:00 pmTrinity-0 vs Murphysboro-0 at Kelly - Final
0-0
2:00 pmHolt-2 at McGill-Toolen (Ala.)-0 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-2 vs Civic Memorial-8 at Freeburg - Final
8-2
2:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmWesclin-0 vs Mascoutah-1 at Althoff - Final
1-0
4:00 pmHighland-1 at Freeburg-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 vs Roxana-0 at Althoff - Final
2-0
4:00 pmBelleville East-2 vs Springfield, Illinois-1 at Edwardsville - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMassac County-5 at Gillespie-1 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmMater Dei-0 vs Marion-1 at Freeburg - Final
1-0
6:00 pmColumbia-1 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMike Rodgers Invitational
9:30 amO'Fallon City Meet
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amWood River-9 at Carrollton, Illinois-6 - Final
9-6
10:00 amNashville-11 at Waltonville-1 - Final
11-1
10:00 amFlora at Carlyle
10:00 amWaterloo-2 at Steeleville-12 - Final
12-2
11:00 amChatham Glenwood-7 at Belleville West-6 - Final
7-6
11:00 amColumbia-7 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final
7-2
11:00 amCollinsville-12 at Lebanon, Illinois-4 - Final
12-4
11:00 amSparta-3 at New Athens-10 - Final
10-3
11:30 amCentralia, Illinois-7 at Alton-9 - Final
9-7
11:30 amNashville-14 at Dupo-4 - Final
14-4
11:30 amMater Dei-14 at Pinckneyville-8 - Final
14-8
12:00 pmMascoutah-9 at Roxana-0 - Final
9-0
12:00 pmFlora at Carlyle
12:00 pmBrookland (Ark.)-0 vs Park Hills Central-4 at - Final
4-0
1:00 pmCollinsville-18 at Lebanon, Illinois-14 - Final
18-14
1:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-17 at Alton-11 - Final
17-11
1:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-3 vs Columbia-9 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
9-3
1:00 pmRed Bud-2 vs Mater Dei-10 at Pinckneyville - Final
10-2
1:00 pmSparta-6 at New Athens-11 - Final
11-6
1:00 pmChatham Glenwood-12 at Belleville West-2 - Final
12-2
1:30 pmDupo-0 at Waltonville-20 - Final
20-0
2:00 pmMascoutah-10 at Roxana-8 - Final
10-8
3:00 pmPark Hills Central-0 at Valley View (Ark.)-0 - Final
0-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:20 amParkway West-5 vs Neuqua Valley-4 at Fenwick - Final
5-4
8:00 amWhitney Young-23 vs Lafayette-1 at Schaumburg - Final
23-1
8:30 amLindbergh-10 vs St. Patrick's-1 at Mundelein - Final
10-1
10:40 amParkway Central-5 vs Glenbrook South-12 at Evanston - Final
12-5
11:15 amLindbergh-12 vs Hinsdale Central-5 at Mundelein - Final
12-5
11:20 amDe Smet-5 vs Parkway West-8 at Fenwick - Final
8-5
11:20 amWaubonsie Valley-15 vs Lafayette-5 at Schaumburg - Final
15-5
12:20 pmParkway Central-16 vs Glenbrook North-7 at Evanston - Final
16-7
1:00 pmHoffman Estates-5 vs Lafayette-10 at Schaumburg - Final
10-5
2:00 pmParkway Central-15 vs Bremen-13 at Evanston - Final
15-13
5:10 pmNaperville North-9 vs De Smet-5 at Fenwick - Final
9-5
5:30 pmLockport-11 vs Lindbergh-1 at Mundelein - Final
11-1