Wednesday - March 21, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmLutheran South-13 vs Watertown-3 at Florida - Final
13-3
4:00 pmChaminade-6 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
6-4
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Francis Howell North-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-12 vs Francis Howell-5 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
12-5
4:00 pmHazelwood West-7 at Mehlville-4 - Final
7-4
4:00 pmLindbergh-7 at Webster Groves-6 - Final
7-6
4:00 pmSeckman-1 at Troy Buchanan-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmSummit-6 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-14 at Jerseyville-9 - Final
14-9
4:00 pmOakville-4 vs Valley Park-13 at Oakville - Final
13-4
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-10 at Parkway West-5 - Final
10-5
4:15 pmFox-11 at Affton-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-15 vs East St. Louis-2 at JJK Center - Final
15-2
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Eureka-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmMcCluer North-13 at Parkway Central-3 - Final
13-3
4:15 pmWestminster-17 at Parkway South-10 - Final
17-10
4:15 pmWarrenton-10 vs Duchesne-3 at Blanchette Pk. - Final
10-3
4:15 pmCollinsville-2 at Triad-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmMount Olive-0 at Gillespie-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmChester-6 at Marissa-16 - Final
16-6
4:30 pmValmeyer-13 at Okawville-4 - Final
13-4
4:30 pmWashington-8 at Festus-6 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmSullivan-4 at Montgomery County-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmDe Smet-13 at Belleville West-1 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois at Carlinville
4:30 pmFarmington-0 at De Soto-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmCarlyle-6 at New Athens-3 - Final
6-3
4:30 pmVienna-4 vs St. James-0 at Nelson Hart Park - Final
4-0
4:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-5 vs Granite City-9 at Babe Champion Field - Final
9-5
4:30 pmBelleville East-4 at Mascoutah-14 - Final
14-4
4:30 pmDupo-0 at Staunton-16 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-5 at Mount Vernon-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmPacific-19 at Hermann-5 - Final
19-5
6:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-9 vs Granite City-4 at Babe Champion Field - Final
9-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMarquette-7 vs Parkway West-13 at Parkway West MS - Final
13-7
5:30 pmBelleville Township-5 at Westminster-9 - Final
9-5
7:00 pmFox-1 at Lafayette-14 - Final
14-1
7:00 pmChaminade-11 at CBC-10 - Final
11-10
7:30 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Vianney-12 - Final
12-3

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmParkway Central, Summit at Parkway North
Results
3:30 pmBorgia-206 vs St. Mary's-291 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
206-291
3:30 pmUnion-192 at Neosho-206 - Final
192-206
3:30 pmParkway West at University City
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmWarrenton-187 vs Fort Zumwalt East-198 at St. Peters GC - Final
187-198
3:30 pmSt. Pius X-215 vs Hillsboro-191 at Raintree Country Club - Final
191-215
3:30 pmSeckman, Parkway South at Northwest Cedar Hill
3:30 pmDuchesne-202 at St. Dominic-164 - Final
164-202
4:00 pmSt. James at Pacific
4:00 pmHermann at Sullivan
4:00 pmSt. Clair at Owensville

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCollinsville at Roxana
3:30 pmTimberland-8 at St. Charles-1 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-4 at Francis Howell-5 - Final
5-4
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-9 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Liberty (Wentzville)
4:00 pmParkway West at Summit
4:00 pmMcKinley vs Metro at Tower Grove Park
4:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 vs SLUH-7 at Lewis & Clark CC - Final
7-2
4:00 pmHickman vs De Smet at Visitation
4:00 pmJerseyville at Waterloo
4:15 pmMarquette-7 at Westminster-2 - Final
7-2

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHawk Relays
4:00 pmHighland Quad
4:00 pmHillsboro Hawk Coed Relays
4:00 pmWinfield Early Invite
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmChaminade-1 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmRitenour-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAffton-0 at Oakville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFox-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLafayette-2 at Parkway West-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNotre Dame-5 at Visitation-11 - Final
11-5
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-11 at Francis Howell Central-7 - Final
11-7
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 at Pattonville-8 - Final
8-4
5:30 pmParkway North-5 at Parkway Central-9 - Final
9-5
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-9 at Francis Howell-11 - Final
11-9

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmSullivan-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-4 at Ursuline-3 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 vs Hazelwood West-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-0 vs Rosati-Kain-7 at Fox - Final
7-0
4:15 pmVashon-4 at Cleveland-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmCarnahan-0 at Soldan-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-1 at Gateway STEM-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-10 at Elsberry-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmMcKinley-0 at Metro-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmMater Dei-1 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Washington-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmOwensville-2 at Pacific-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmCarbondale-0 at Belleville East-3 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmIncarnate Word-1 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
1-0
5:15 pmLift For Life-5 vs Normandy-0 at Heine Meine - Final
5-0
5:45 pmBayless-1 vs Hancock-0 at Heine Meine - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFestus-0 at Fox-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmOakville-2 at Mehlville-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSeckman-1 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmTrinity-0 vs McCluer North-1 at Florissant Civic Center - Final
1-0
6:30 pmDe Soto-0 at North County-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-1 at O'Fallon-1 - Final
1-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHawk Relays
4:00 pmAlton Quad
4:00 pmWinfield Early Invite
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGrandview-0 at Potosi-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmGillespie-6 at Edwardsville-8 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-14 at Roxana-2 - Final
14-2
4:15 pmBelleville East-6 at Highland-5 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmO'Fallon-5 at Waterloo-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmAlton-15 at Bunker Hill-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmWood River-0 vs Columbia-15 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
15-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-21 at Brussels-1 - Final
21-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-8 vs Collinsville-9 at Collinsville Sports Complex - Final
9-8
4:30 pmSt. Elmo at Greenville
4:30 pmCarlyle-3 at New Athens-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmDupo-3 at Staunton-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmValmeyer-23 at Okawville-4 - Final
23-4

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMehlville-7 vs Oakville-10 at Mehlville - Final
10-7
5:00 pmDe Smet-3 vs SLUH-13 at Forest Park CC - Final
13-3
5:30 pmParkway Central-5 at Parkway West-16 - Final
16-5
5:30 pmPattonville-0 at Parkway South-17 - Final
17-0