Thursday - March 22, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amLutheran North-0 at Hazelwood Central-5 - Final
5-0
12:30 pmLadue-11 vs Lutheran North-0 at Hazelwood Central - Final
11-0
1:00 pmLutheran South-11 vs Nova Scotia-1 at Florida - Final
11-1
3:00 pmHazelwood Central-2 vs Ladue-3 at Hazelwood Central - Final
3-2
3:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at Rolla-7 - Final
7-1
4:00 pmHolt-7 vs Timberland-5 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-5
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at Hillsboro-10 - Final
10-1
4:00 pmOakville-6 at Pattonville-4 - Final
6-4
4:00 pmLutheran South-17 vs Plum (Pa.)-12 at Florida - Final
17-12
4:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-9 vs CBC-10 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
10-9
4:00 pmValley Park-0 at Vianney-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmMiller Career at Normandy
4:00 pmHancock-0 at SLUH-22 - Final
22-0
4:00 pmGermantown Academy-7 vs Winfield-10 at Myrtle Beach - Final
10-7
4:00 pmChaminade-4 vs Battle-8 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-4
4:15 pmTrinity-3 at Affton-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmEdwardsville-5 at De Smet-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmCivic Memorial-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
8-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Parkway North-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmNormandy vs Carnahan at Normandy
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 at Eureka-10 - Final
10-4
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-12 at St. Charles West-4 - Final
12-4
4:15 pmWestminster-9 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
9-1
4:15 pmMcCluer North-1 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWarrenton-3 vs Ritenour-1 at Warrenton - Final
3-1
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-2 at Alton-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCollinsville-20 at Cahokia-0 - Final
20-0
4:30 pmCarbondale-1 at Nashville-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmCarlinville at Nokomis
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-3 at Salem, Illinois-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Staunton-18 - Final
18-0
4:30 pmOwensville-4 at Washington-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmGibault-1 vs St. Louis Patriots-3 at BMAC - Final
3-1
4:30 pmPotosi-5 at Festus-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmGillespie-0 at Alton Marquette-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmCarlyle-13 at Woodlawn-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmWaterloo-12 at New Athens-3 - Final
12-3
4:30 pmFreeburg-4 at Valmeyer-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmJefferson-7 at Saxony Lutheran-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmColumbia-15 vs Althoff-0 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
15-0
4:30 pmVandalia at Greenville
4:30 pmDupo-1 at Marissa-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmWesclin-6 at Mater Dei-4 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmHighland-0 vs O'Fallon-10 at Blazier Field - Final
10-0
4:30 pmHermann-1 at Wright City-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmRed Bud-3 at Steeleville-7 - Final
7-3
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-3 at Hallsville-6 - Final
6-3
5:30 pmRolla-19 at New Haven-1 - Final
19-1
6:30 pmSt. James-6 vs Sullivan-4 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
6-4
6:30 pmClayton-7 vs University City-1 at Heman Park - Final
7-1
11:30 pmGreene County Tech (Ark.)-10 vs Winfield-0 at Myrtle Beach - Final
10-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmSeckman-0 at Westminster-15 - Final
15-0
7:15 pmClayton-13 at O'Fallon-21 - Final
21-13
7:15 pmSummit-7 vs Holt-8 at Heartland Park - Final
8-7

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmChaminade at Gulf Shores (Ala.)
3:15 pmPattonville vs Parkway North at The Quarry at Crystal Springs
3:15 pmParkway South vs Parkway West at Ballwin GC
3:30 pmTimberland-160 vs Troy Buchanan-183 at Woods Fort - Final
160-183
3:30 pmPattonville vs University City at Ruth Park
3:30 pmElsberry at Winfield
3:30 pmAffton vs Parkway Central at The Quarry at Crystal Springs
3:30 pmMehlville-294 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-312 at Fox Run Golf Club - Final
294-312
3:30 pmWarrenton at Wright City

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmMissouri-Illinois Duals
3:30 pmFrancis Howell at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Troy Buchanan
4:00 pmBrentwood vs Metro at Tower Grove Park
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Triad

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Dominic Welcome Meet
3:30 pmWright City Warmup
4:00 pmHermann Invitational
4:00 pmRockwood Quad

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Althoff-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmEast St. Louis at Bayless
5:15 pmDuBourg-0 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmCBC-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway South-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-0 at SLUH-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmDe Smet-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmParkway West-2 at Westminster-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmDuchesne-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway West-9 at St. Joseph's-7 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmParkway North-4 at Incarnate Word-6 - Final
6-4
4:15 pmCor Jesu-10 at Marquette-8 - Final
10-8
5:30 pmWestminster-11 at O'Fallon-19 - Final
19-11

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
5:30 amNormandy-0 vs Bayless-9 at Heine Meine - Final
9-0
3:30 pmTower Grove Christian-0 at Valley Park-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at Affton-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmColumbia-2 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Troy Buchanan-1 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
3-1
4:00 pmPerryville-0 vs Jackson-6 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final
6-0
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Gateway Science Academy-2 at Fox - Final
2-0
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 vs Hazelwood West-0 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLift For Life-0 vs Hancock-10 at Heine Meine - Final
10-0
4:00 pmHelias-0 at St. Joseph's-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmVashon-0 vs Soldan-9 at Gateway STEM - Final
9-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Wesclin-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 vs St. Charles West-1 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
3-1
4:30 pmWood River-1 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-3 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
3-1
4:30 pmWestminster-3 at Marquette-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmHazelwood Central-4 vs Sullivan-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
4-0
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-1 at Breese Central-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWinfield-1 at Canton-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmStaunton-0 vs Civic Memorial-6 at Carlinville - Final
6-0
5:00 pmOwensville-0 at Union-10 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmAuburn-0 at Carlinville-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmPacific-0 at Washington-4 - Final
4-0
5:15 pmDuBourg-2 at O'Fallon Christian-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmMascoutah-0 at Triad-5 - Final
5-0
5:45 pmRosati-Kain-5 vs Festus-1 at Fox - Final
5-1
5:45 pmHighland-0 at Waterloo-7 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmEureka-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLutheran North-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmParkway West-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmNorth County-0 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmEdwardsville-4 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-4
6:30 pmFreeburg-0 at Belleville West-7 - Final
7-0
6:30 pmBorgia-0 at Duchesne-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmMetro-6 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
6-0
7:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at Fox-4 - Final
4-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmWright City Warmup
3:30 pmSt. Dominic Welcome Meet
4:00 pmHermann Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amDupo-8 at Marissa-6 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmHighland-11 at Granite City-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmPiasa Southwestern-1 at Civic Memorial-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmWaterloo-5 at Belleville East-9 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmGillespie-0 at Alton Marquette-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmCarlyle-8 at Woodlawn-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmGreenville at Altamont
4:30 pmWesclin-12 at Althoff-9 - Final
12-9
4:30 pmMascoutah-5 vs Columbia-8 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
8-5
4:30 pmCahokia-0 at Gibault-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmOkawville-3 at Freeburg-14 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmPark Hills Central-1 at Scott City-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmRed Bud-9 at Steeleville-7 - Final
9-7
4:30 pmRoxana-5 at Alton-15 - Final
15-5
4:30 pmBunker Hill-15 at Metro-East Lutheran-8 - Final
15-8
4:30 pmJohnston City-4 at Nashville-9 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmCarlinville at Nokomis
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-7 at Staunton-5 - Final
7-5

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 amClayton-2 at Parkway West-19 - Final
19-2
5:30 pmParkway North-3 at Parkway Central-12 - Final
12-3
5:30 pmLafayette-17 at Summit-6 - Final
17-6
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-9 vs CBC-10 at Principia - Final
10-9