Friday - March 23, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
7:30 amWinfield-3 vs Thomas Jefferson (Pa.)-2 at Myrtle Beach - Final
3-2
10:00 amSeton LaSalle (Pa.)-1 vs Winfield-3 at Myrtle Beach - Final
3-1
11:30 amSouth Callaway-4 at Union-6 - Final
6-4
11:30 amLutheran St. Charles-0 at Borgia-4 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmPlum (Pa.)-11 vs Lutheran South-4 at Florida - Final
11-4
2:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Jefferson City-2 at Borgia - Final
2-0
2:00 pmSouth Callaway-4 vs Cape Notre Dame-3 at Union - Final
4-3
3:15 pmTimberland-13 vs Hillcrest-0 at Camdenton - Final
13-0
3:30 pmTrinity-3 at Lutheran North-9 - Final
9-3
4:00 pmCharleston at Herculaneum
4:00 pmClayton-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-9 at Marshall County (Ky.) - Final
9-2
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-15 at Maplewood-RH-0 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles-3 at Parkway South-7 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-23 at Parkway Central-3 - Final
23-3
4:30 pmStaunton at Breese Central
4:30 pmGrandview-1 at St. Vincent-8 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmWestern at Hardin Calhoun
4:30 pmMadison, Illinois at Mount Olive
4:30 pmCape Notre Dame-11 at Union-9 - Final
11-9
4:30 pmJefferson City-10 at Borgia-0 - Final
10-0
5:30 pmMarquette-3 at Willard-6 - Final
6-3
5:30 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-0 vs Timberland-6 at Camdenton - Final
6-0
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-10 at Marshall County (Ky.)-4 - Final
10-4
7:30 pmMarquette-7 vs Lebanon-12 at Willard - Final
12-7

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmMarquette-11 vs Parkway South-7 at Parkway South MS - Final
11-7
7:00 pmCBC-4 vs Memphis U. High-14 at Christian Brothers (Memphis) - Final
14-4
7:00 pmSLUH-10 at Christian Brothers (Memphis)-9 - Final
10-9
7:15 pmBelleville Township-7 at Fox-8 - Final
8-7

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmChaminade at McGill-Toolen (Ala.)
3:30 pmWright City at Orchard Farm
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles vs Borgia at Franklin County CC
3:30 pmOakville vs Summit at Paradise Valley GC

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Parkway North
4:00 pmDe Smet at Francis Howell Central
4:00 pmNorth County at St. Pius X

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAffton Brunette Invitational
3:30 pmSouthwestern Illinois Relays
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmDuBourg-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmSeckman-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMehlville-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
4:30 pmDuBourg-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBayless-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmAlton-0 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBelleville West-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGranite City-0 vs Belleville East JV-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMehlville-1 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBayless-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBelleville West-2 vs Belleville East JV-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGranite City-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAlton-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBayless-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmDuBourg-1 vs Seckman-1 at Affton - Final
1-1
6:30 pmLindbergh-1 at Affton-1 - Final
1-1
7:00 pmJoliet Catholic-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Joliet West - Final
2-0
8:00 pmOswego-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Joliet West - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmStevenson (Ill.)-9 at Cor Jesu-7 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmVisitation-11 at Parkway South-4 - Final
11-4
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-9 at Eureka-12 - Final
12-9

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmHillsboro-2 vs McCluer North-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
1:00 pmGurnee Warren-0 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
1:00 pmRock Bridge-0 vs St. Charles-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
1:15 pmAlton-1 vs Visitation-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-1
1:15 pmAlton Marquette-6 vs De Soto-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
6-0
1:15 pmOzark-3 vs Fox-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-1
1:15 pmMarion-4 vs Lutheran South-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
2:45 pmOrchard Farm-3 vs Parkway North-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
2:45 pmNeuqua Valley-0 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
2:45 pmGlendale-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
2:45 pmFarmington-0 vs Parkway Central-5 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
5-0
3:00 pmLee's Summit West-4 vs Collinsville-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
3:00 pmBranson-0 vs Pattonville-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
3:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Parkway South-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
3:00 pmBelleville East-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-1
4:00 pmElsberry-0 at Winfield-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmSikeston-1 vs Perryville-0 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final
1-0
4:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-1 vs Ladue-1 at Quincy - Final
1-1
4:30 pmHickman-1 vs Ursuline-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-0 at Freeburg-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmWood River-0 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmNorth County Christian at Crosspoint Christian
4:30 pmMetea Valley-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLockport-0 vs Francis Howell-7 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
7-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-2 vs Lindbergh-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
4:45 pmJefferson City-1 vs Oakville-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-1
4:45 pmLebanon-0 vs Seckman-6 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
6-0
4:45 pmKickapoo-2 vs Cor Jesu-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
4:45 pmCarbondale-0 vs Timberland-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
5:00 pmCrocker-2 at St. James-5 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmAthens-5 at Gillespie-1 - Final
5-1
5:45 pmNormandy vs Hancock at Heine Meine
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-0 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
0-0
6:15 pmOswego East-1 vs St. Dominic-6 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
6-1
6:15 pmSouthern Boone-0 vs Villa Duchesne-7 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
7-0
6:15 pmNixa-1 vs Hazelwood West-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-1
6:30 pmBelton-1 vs Washington-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
6:30 pmDuBourg-2 vs Neosho-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-2
6:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Trinity-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
6:30 pmJacksonville, Illinois-0 vs Troy Buchanan-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
8:00 pmGlenbard West-1 vs Holt-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
8:00 pmGranite City-2 vs Marquette-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
8:00 pmCarlinville-5 vs Sullivan-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
5-0
8:00 pmLiberty (KC)-3 vs Webster Groves-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-2

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAffton Brunette Invitational
3:30 pmSouthwestern Illinois Relays
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGrandview-26 at Valle Catholic-37 - Final
37-26
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois at Nashville
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Greenville
4:30 pmColumbia-16 at Chester-2 - Final
16-2
4:30 pmPark Hills Central-21 at Arcadia Valley-0 - Final
21-0
4:30 pmAuburn at Carlinville
8:00 pmCentral Magnet (Tn.)-8 at Steeleville-6 - Final
8-6

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
8:40 pmSLUH-11 vs New Trier-5 at York - Final
11-5