Saturday - March 24, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMarquette-2 vs Lee's Summit West-4 at Kickapoo - Final
4-2
9:00 amBorgia-10 at Union-4 - Final
10-4
9:00 amCape Notre Dame-11 vs Lutheran St. Charles-6 at Borgia - Final
11-6
9:30 amRolla-13 vs St. James-0 at Nelson Hart Park - Final
13-0
9:30 amSt. Clair-0 at Sullivan-10 - Final
10-0
10:00 amWinfield-12 vs North Hills (Pa.)-13 at Myrtle Beach - Final
13-12
10:00 amClayton-1 vs Graves County (Ky.)-11 at Miller Park (Ky.) - Final
11-1
10:00 amGillespie at Riverton
10:00 amCarlyle at Trico
10:00 amTeutopolis at Greenville
10:00 amFox at Ste. Genevieve
10:00 amDuchesne-2 at O'Fallon Christian-12 - Final
12-2
10:30 amNiles North-1 vs Vianney-11 at Parkway South - Final
11-1
11:00 amCharleston vs Herculaneum at West County (Leadwood)
11:30 amSouth Callaway-1 vs Jefferson City-3 at Union - Final
3-1
11:30 amWashington-12 vs St. Clair-4 at Sullivan - Final
12-4
11:30 amMarquette-5 at Kickapoo-9 - Final
9-5
11:30 amLutheran St. Charles-3 vs Cape Notre Dame-8 at Borgia - Final
8-3
12:00 pmGillespie at Beardstown
12:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-8 at Duchesne-3 - Final
8-3
12:00 pmOwensville-13 vs Pacific-14 at St. James - Final
14-13
12:30 pmClayton-1 at Marshall County (Ky.)-11 - Final
11-1
1:00 pmNiles North-0 vs Parkway South-20 at Vianney - Final
20-0
1:00 pmHerculaneum at West County (Leadwood)
1:00 pmValle Catholic-13 vs Dexter-5 at Oran - Final
13-5
1:45 pmWashington-16 vs Wright City-4 at Sullivan - Final
16-4
2:00 pmJefferson City-5 at Borgia-0 - Final
5-0
2:00 pmSouth Callaway-4 at Union-3 - Final
4-3
2:15 pmOwensville-1 vs St. James-7 at Nelson Hart Park - Final
7-1
2:30 pmTimberland-4 at Camdenton-5 - Final
5-4
3:00 pmValle Catholic-3 at Oran-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmPacific-0 vs Rolla-14 at St. James - Final
14-0
4:30 pmWright City-4 at Sullivan-14 - Final
14-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:00 amHolt-9 at Seckman-5 - Final
9-5
11:00 amSt. Mary's-3 at Hickman-7 - Final
7-3
12:00 pmChaminade-8 at Rockhurst-10 - Final
10-8
12:00 pmCBC-11 vs Houston, Tenn.-10 at Christian Brothers (Memphis) - Final
11-10
12:00 pmVianney-8 at Priory-7 - Final
8-7
1:00 pmDe Smet-4 at Eureka-7 - Final
7-4
2:00 pmSLUH-5 at Memphis U. High-12 - Final
12-5
4:00 pmChaminade-6 at Shawnee Mission East-18 - Final
18-6
6:00 pmCBC-10 vs Evangel Christian (Tenn.)-9 at Christian Brothers (Memphis) - Final
10-9

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:30 amBelleville East Tournament

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amFestus Early Bird Invitational
Results
11:00 amLindenwood High School Invitational
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-2 vs Lutheran St. Charles-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:00 amCape Notre Dame-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 amLafayette-2 vs Belleville East JV-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:00 amAlton-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 amGranite City-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
8:00 amChaminade-0 vs CBC-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
8:00 amParkway North-1 vs De Smet-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
1-1
8:00 amFort Zumwalt North-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amSummit-0 vs Francis Howell-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amDuBourg-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
9:00 amParkway South-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amBayless-0 vs Seckman-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
9:00 amGranite City-2 vs Lutheran St. Charles-1 at Belleville East - Final
2-1
9:00 amRitenour-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amBelleville West-2 at Belleville East-1 - Final
2-1
9:00 amFort Zumwalt East-0 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:00 amAlton-0 vs Belleville East JV-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
9:45 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs De Smet-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:45 amFort Zumwalt West-1 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
1-1
9:45 amFrancis Howell-0 vs CBC-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
9:45 amParkway Central-2 vs Pattonville-0 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
10:00 amEdwardsville-1 vs Metea Valley-2 at Joliet West - Final
2-1
10:00 amBelleville East JV-1 vs Granite City-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-1
10:00 amAffton-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
10:00 amLindbergh-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amMetro-East Lutheran-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
10:00 amLafayette-2 vs Belleville West-0 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:00 amAlton-0 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Belleville East - Final
2-0
10:30 amSummit-1 vs Chaminade-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
1-1
10:30 amParkway South-2 vs Fort Zumwalt North-0 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
10:30 amRitenour-0 vs Cape Notre Dame-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
10:30 amFort Zumwalt East-0 vs Parkway North-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
11:00 am2nd Annual Southside Tournament - Silver consolation final
11:00 amSeckman-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
11:00 am2nd Annual Southside Tournament - Silver final
11:15 amSummit-0 vs CBC-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
11:15 amFort Zumwalt East-0 vs De Smet-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
11:15 amParkway South-1 vs Pattonville-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
1-1
11:15 amRitenour-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amBolingbrook-1 vs Edwardsville-2 at Joliet West - Final
2-1
12:00 pmAffton-1 vs Lindbergh-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-1
12:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmChaminade-2 vs Francis Howell-0 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmParkway North-1 vs Francis Howell North-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
1-1
12:00 pmSt. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 vs CBC-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
1:30 pmChaminade-1 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-1
1:30 pmParkway South-1 vs De Smet-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-1
1:30 pmParkway Central-2 vs Parkway North-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-1
2:00 pmLincoln-Way West-2 vs Edwardsville-0 at Joliet West - Final
2-0
2:30 pmCBC-1 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-1
2:30 pmDe Smet-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
3:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:00 amAssumption White (Ky.)-11 at Nerinx Hall-10 - Final
11-10
10:00 amStevenson (Ill.) at St. Joseph's
2:00 pmAssumption White (Ky.)-4 at Cor Jesu-7 - Final
7-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
7:15 amBelton-0 vs Hillsboro-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
8:00 amLadue-3 vs Moline-1 at Quincy - Final
3-1
8:30 amParkway Central-5 vs Lebanon-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
5-0
8:30 amUrsuline-1 vs Columbia-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-1
8:30 amParkway West-0 vs Lockport-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
0-0
8:30 amOrchard Farm-2 vs Lutheran South-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
9:00 amCape Girardeau Central-0 vs Perryville-3 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final
3-0
9:00 amPattonville-7 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
7-0
9:00 amFort Zumwalt South-1 vs Nixa-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
9:00 amFox-2 vs Branson-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
9:00 amLindbergh-2 vs Ozark-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
10:30 amSpringfield Central-0 vs Holt-10 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
10-0
10:30 amFrancis Howell North-2 vs Liberty (KC)-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-2
10:30 amBelleville East-2 vs Glendale-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
11:00 amWesclin-5 at Mater Dei-1 - Final
5-1
11:00 amCor Jesu-3 vs Gurnee Warren-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-1
11:00 amFort Zumwalt North-5 vs Kickapoo-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
5-0
11:00 amIncarnate Word-3 vs Geneva-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
11:00 amMarquette-0 vs Metea Valley-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
11:30 amNerinx Hall-2 at O'Fallon-1 - Final
2-1
12:30 pmGranite City-2 vs Glenbard West-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
12:30 pmWebster Groves-4 vs Oswego East-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-1
12:30 pmCollinsville-0 vs Neuqua Valley-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
12:30 pmVisitation-0 vs Lee's Summit West-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
1:00 pmOakville-3 vs Fort Zumwalt East-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-3
1:00 pmSt. Charles West-2 vs Parkway South-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1
1:00 pmSummit-0 vs Hickman-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
0-0
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs Jefferson City-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
2:30 pmUrsuline-0 vs Belleville West-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
2:30 pmNeosho-0 vs Timberland-8 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
8-0
2:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Carbondale-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
3:00 pmMcCluer North-0 vs Farmington-4 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
4-0
3:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 vs Rock Bridge-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
3:00 pmSt. Charles-1 vs Mascoutah-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
3:00 pmDe Soto-5 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
5-0
3:00 pmLadue-4 at Quincy-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmVilla Duchesne-0 vs Alton-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:30 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-1 vs Francis Howell Central-6 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
6-1
4:45 pmSeckman-0 vs Washington-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
4:45 pmParkway North-0 vs Hazelwood Central-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
4:45 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Springfield Central-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:45 pmHazelwood West-1 vs Benet Academy-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFestus Early Bird Invitational
Results
11:00 amLindenwood High School Invitational
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amGlenbrook South-0 vs Collinsville-8 at Rivers Edge Sports Complex - Final
8-0
10:00 amWhite Hall North Greene at Carlinville
12:00 pmGlenbrook South-6 vs Collinsville-11 at Rivers Edge Sports Complex - Final
11-6
2:00 pmForrest (Tn.)-9 at Steeleville-8 - Final
9-8
6:00 pmSteeleville-9 at Huntland (Tn.)-0 - Final
9-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
8:00 amSLUH-9 vs Chicago St. Ignatius-5 at York - Final
9-5
1:00 pmSLUH-7 vs Lyons-6 at York - Final
7-6
3:30 pmSLUH-3 vs Loyola Academy-4 at York - Final
4-3