Wednesday - March 28, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmRolla-9 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
9-0
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Holt-3 - Final
3-0
2:00 pmSikeston-3 at Vianney-4 - Final
4-3
3:00 pmFrancis Howell North-9 at Chicago Brooks-1 - Final
9-1
4:00 pmChaminade-13 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Chaminade - Final
13-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-13 vs Sikeston-3 at Vianney - Final
13-3
4:15 pmRolla-3 vs CBC-3 at Francis Howell - Final
3-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Holt-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmOakville-3 at Parkway Central-8 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmGranite City-4 at Edwardsville-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmGreenville at Breese Central
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Chaminade-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 at Cape Girardeau Central-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmCobden at Steeleville
4:30 pmStaunton-5 at Hardin Calhoun-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmTrinity-6 at O'Fallon Christian-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmCrystal Lake South at Carbondale
4:30 pmFreeburg-4 at Dupo-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmPrincipia-0 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBelleville East-2 vs Collinsville-0 at Fletcher Field - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSun Prairie (Wisc.)-13 vs Lafayette-6 at CarShield Field - Final
13-6

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmKirkwood-9 at Fort Zumwalt West-4 - Final
9-4
5:00 pmSt. Mary's-0 at Priory-20 - Final
20-0
6:30 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Shawnee Mission East-19 - Final
19-0
7:00 pmChaminade-7 at SLUH-13 - Final
13-7
7:15 pmBelleville Township-3 at O'Fallon-16 - Final
16-3
7:30 pmLadue-2 at Vianney-9 - Final
9-2

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmFox vs Webster Groves at Sunset Hills
3:30 pmDe Smet vs Chaminade at Sunset Country Club
3:30 pmFestus, Herculaneum at Windsor
3:30 pmOrchard Farm-227 vs St. Charles-153 at St. Peters GC - Final
153-227
3:30 pmSt. Mary's vs St. Dominic at Golf Club at Wentzville
3:30 pmHillsboro-171 at Perryville-178 - Final
171-178
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-171 vs Francis Howell Central-204 at Woods Fort - Final
171-204
3:30 pmUnion, Pacific, Sullivan
Results
3:30 pmDuchesne vs Borgia at Franklin County CC
3:30 pmTimberland-152 vs Fort Zumwalt West-164 at The Falls - Final
152-164
4:00 pmOwensville at St. James
4:00 pmHermann at St. Clair
5:30 pmUniversity City at Ladue

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Fort Zumwalt North
3:30 pmRoxana at Collinsville - Postponed
0-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Troy Buchanan
4:00 pmDuchesne at Principia
4:00 pmFarmington at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmJerseyville at Alton Marquette - Postponed
0-0

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSte. Genevieve Old Settlement Meet
4:00 pmRaider Relays
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmVianney-2 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmKirkwood-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmSLUH-2 at Chaminade-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-2 at St. Dominic-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmNerinx Hall-14 vs Visitation-5 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
14-5
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-11 at Villa Duchesne-12 - Final
12-11
4:00 pmFrancis Howell at Notre Dame
4:00 pmLadue-3 at Cor Jesu-12 - Final
12-3
4:15 pmHazelwood East-0 at Francis Howell Central-14 - Final
14-0
4:15 pmMarquette at Kirkwood
5:00 pmSummit-11 vs St. Dominic-9 at Summit - Final
11-9
5:30 pmMICDS-8 at Hutchison, Tenn.-20 - Final
20-8
6:45 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-13 at Francis Howell North-6 - Final
13-6

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmVilla Duchesne-0 vs Nerinx Hall-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Joseph's-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmMICDS-1 vs Incarnate Word-3 at Creve Coeur Park - Final
3-1
4:00 pmKirkwood-1 vs Ladue-2 at Ladue West Campus - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMater Dei-3 at Freeburg-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmO'Fallon-1 at Alton-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmUnion-10 vs Pacific-0 at Union - Final
10-0
5:00 pmPleasant Plains-4 at Carlinville-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmFredericktown-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNotre Dame-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmNorth Mac-4 at Gillespie-4 - Final
4-4
5:30 pmHillsboro-0 vs St. Vincent-2 at Hillsboro - Final
2-0
5:45 pmLindbergh-0 vs Webster Groves-1 at Mehlville - Final
1-0
6:00 pmCor Jesu-1 at Marquette-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Quincy Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Lafayette-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-2 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmRosati-Kain-1 at Borgia-5 - Final
5-1
6:30 pmTriad-0 vs Granite City-0 at GCS Stadium - Final
0-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSte. Genevieve Old Settlement Meet
4:00 pmRaider Relays
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmRoxana-8 at Jerseyville-5 - Final
8-5
4:30 pmEast St. Louis at Wood River
4:30 pmMater Dei-5 vs Collinsville-10 at Collinsville Sports Complex - Final
10-5

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSLAP-5 vs SLUH JV-6 at Forest Park CC - Final
6-5
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs SLUH-13 at Forest Park CC - Final
13-3
5:30 pmEureka-0 at Lindbergh-18 - Final
18-0
5:30 pmSummit-6 at Chaminade-14 - Final
14-6
6:30 pmLafayette-6 at Marquette-10 - Final
10-6