Friday - April 13, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amNorth Callaway-5 vs Chillicothe-0 at Marshall - Final
5-0
12:00 pmBorgia-3 at Rock Bridge-15 - Final
15-3
12:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-16 at Waynesville-8 - Final
16-8
1:00 pmEdwardsville-3 vs Indianapolis Cathedral-13 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
13-3
2:00 pmLicking-1 vs St. James-2 at Salem - Final
2-1
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-6 vs Troy Buchanan-7 at Lindenwood University - Final
7-6
2:30 pmBorgia-8 vs Staley-9 at Rock Bridge - Final
9-8
2:30 pmHazelwood Central-13 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
13-1
3:00 pmPotosi-4 vs Sullivan-5 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
5-4
3:30 pmCarnahan-7 vs Gateway Science Academy-4 at Affton - Final
7-4
3:30 pmVianney-9 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
9-4
3:30 pmSoldan-2 vs Roosevelt-17 at Fairgrounds - Final
17-2
3:45 pmHancock-17 at Bayless-0 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmGosnell (Ark.)-5 vs Windsor (Imperial)-3 at Mayfield (Ky.) - Final
5-3
4:00 pmWood River-2 at St. Mary's (Kentucky)-8 - Final
8-2
4:00 pmHazelwood East-1 at McCluer-10 - Final
10-1
4:00 pmWaterloo-2 at Valmeyer-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmNew Athens-9 at Breese Central-6 - Final
9-6
4:00 pmGranite City-14 at Cahokia-3 - Final
14-3
4:00 pmDuBourg-0 at St. Pius X-16 - Final
16-0
4:00 pmBrentwood-21 vs Crossroads College Prep-4 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
21-4
4:15 pmSt. Mary's-7 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmMehlville-3 vs Festus-7 at West City Park - Final
7-3
4:15 pmAlton-6 vs Civic Memorial-7 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
7-6
4:15 pmTriad-8 at Chatham Glenwood-11 - Final
11-8
4:15 pmParkway South-1 at Ladue-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmWestminster-16 at Principia-0 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmHermann-1 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmPattonville-2 at Webster Groves-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-7 at Highland-6 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmDupo-14 at Madison, Illinois-17 - Final
17-14
4:30 pmBenton, Illinois-4 vs SLUH-7 at Graves County (Ky.) - Final
7-4
4:30 pmNashville-0 at Anna-Jonesboro-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmMarion-7 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-5 vs Our Lady of Providence-8 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
8-5
4:30 pmKingston-9 at Grandview-10 - Final
10-9
4:30 pmFreeburg-15 at Marissa-9 - Final
15-9
4:30 pmAlthoff-10 at Mascoutah-14 - Final
14-10
4:30 pmWinfield-3 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-10 at Lindenwood University - Final
10-3
4:30 pmWesclin-1 at Gibault-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmGillespie-1 at Greenville-8 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-8 at Hardin Calhoun-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmStaunton-19 at Roxana-0 - Final
19-0
4:30 pmTeutopolis-2 at Mater Dei-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmCarlyle-15 at Okawville-1 - Final
15-1
4:30 pmCarlinville-4 at Piasa Southwestern-5 - Final
5-4
5:30 pmLindbergh-2 at Vianney-5 - Final
5-2
6:00 pmMeadow Heights vs Herculaneum at Jackson City Park
6:00 pmParkway Central-2 vs Parkway North-3 at Busch Stadium - Final
3-2
6:15 pmCrossroads College Prep-8 vs Brentwood-12 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
12-8
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-9 at Mayfield (Ky.)-8 - Final
9-8
6:45 pmArchbishop Moeller (Ohio)-5 vs Edwardsville-6 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
6-5
6:45 pmWood River-2 vs Grayson County (Ky.)-2 at St. Mary's (Kentucky) - Final
2-2
6:45 pmDyersburg-8 vs Fox-11 at Marshall County (Ky.) - Final
11-8
7:00 pmCollinsville-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Rent One Park (Marion) - Final
2-1
7:15 pmPortage Northern-1 vs O'Fallon-8 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
8-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmLafayette-17 at Marquette-6 - Final
17-6
5:00 pmMissouri Military Academy at St. Mary's
5:30 pmLadue-4 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-4
6:00 pmCBC-7 vs Sun Prairie-5 at Kettle Moraine (Wisc.) - Final
7-5
7:00 pmLindbergh-18 at Seckman-3 - Final
18-3
7:00 pmParkway West-8 at Webster Groves-11 - Final
11-8

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amSullivan Invitational
Results
3:15 pmFestus-179 vs St. Vincent-181 at Perryville CC - Final
179-181
3:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-230 vs Hillsboro-188 at Raintree Country Club - Final
188-230
3:30 pmKirkwood-259 at Mehlville-262 - Final
259-262
3:30 pmVianney-256 vs SLUH-241 at Forest Park - Final
241-256
3:30 pmWashington-180 vs Fort Zumwalt East-193 at St. Peters GC - Final
180-193
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-170 at Francis Howell Central-181 - Final
170-181
3:30 pmPriory-246 vs CBC-250 at Normandie - Final
246-250
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs-261 vs MICDS-257 at Forest Park - Final
257-261

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmWildcat Invitational
9:30 amColumbia Duals
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at Timberland-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmHolt at Francis Howell
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs St. Charles West-9 at McNair Park - Final
9-0
3:30 pmMcCluer North at Francis Howell Central
4:00 pmWebster Groves-7 at Oakville-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmClayton-3 at John Burroughs-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmCBC-3 at Chaminade-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmLutheran North vs Whitfield at St. Joseph's

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSimpson Relays
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East Invitational
4:00 pmStaunton Invitational
Results
4:00 pmWood River Relays
4:00 pmAffton Open
4:00 pmGranite City Invitational
Results
4:15 pm48th Lutheran North Relays

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Cape Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmDe Smet-2 vs Parkway South-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBayless at East St. Louis
4:30 pmParkway West-0 vs Marquette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
4:30 pmDuchesne-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
4:30 pmParkway North-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
5:15 pmWestminster-0 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmDe Smet-1 vs Lafayette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
5:30 pmKirkwood-0 vs Marquette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway West-0 vs Duchesne-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway South-2 vs Parkway North-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
6:30 pmLindbergh-2 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
6:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmOakville-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
6:30 pmRitenour-0 vs SLUH-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
7:30 pmRitenour-0 vs Oakville-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
7:30 pmPattonville-0 vs SLUH-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
7:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
7:30 pmLindbergh-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-8 at Whitfield-5 - Final
8-5
4:15 pmClayton-2 at Eureka-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmSummit-14 at Hazelwood West-3 - Final
14-3
4:15 pmMICDS-17 at O'Fallon-7 - Final
17-7
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-2 at Pattonville-14 - Final
14-2
4:15 pmNotre Dame de Sion-14 at Villa Duchesne-10 - Final
14-10
4:15 pmBlue Valley-3 at Westminster-14 - Final
14-3
5:30 pmLee's Summit West-8 at Marquette-15 - Final
15-8
5:30 pmLee's Summit North-5 vs Lafayette-11 at Westminster - Final
11-5
6:00 pmCor Jesu-2 vs Eastern Louisville-11 at Sacred Heart (Ky.) - Final
11-2
7:30 pmParkway Central-7 at Belleville West-9 - Final
9-7

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmSouthern Boone-0 vs Parkway Central-1 at Hannibal - Final
1-0
4:00 pmBorgia-0 at Villa Duchesne-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmSikeston-0 vs Waterloo-6 at Carbondale - Final
6-0
4:00 pmBurlington, Iowa-3 vs St. Charles West-5 at Hannibal - Final
5-3
4:00 pmMcCluer North-10 at McCluer South-Berkeley-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-7 vs Goode Academy-0 at Robertsdale - Final
7-0
4:00 pmMICDS-0 vs Ladue-2 at Ladue West Campus - Final
2-0
4:00 pmParkway West-0 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmClayton-1 at University City-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmBayless-5 at McKinley-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmBrentwood-1 vs Hancock-2 at Heine Meine - Final
2-1
4:00 pmWinfield-2 at Moberly-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmTrinity-7 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmNotre Dame-0 at Westminster-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmTower Grove Christian-0 at Crosspoint Christian-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-4 at Hillsboro, Illinois-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis at North County Christian
4:30 pmKelly-0 vs Fredericktown-6 at Hillsboro - Final
6-0
4:30 pmWesclin-4 vs Highland-0 at Mater Dei - Final
4-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmRosati-Kain-1 vs Maryville-3 at Hannibal - Final
3-1
5:00 pmHazelwood Central-3 at Waynesville-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmLafayette-0 vs Papillion-La Vista-1 at Omaha - Final
1-0
5:00 pmElsberry-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-6 - Final
6-0
5:30 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-1 vs Marion-7 at Carbondale - Final
7-1
5:30 pmAnna-Jonesboro-0 vs Cape Notre Dame-10 at Carbondale - Final
10-0
5:45 pmVisitation-1 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmWarrenton-1 at Hannibal-5 - Final
5-1
6:30 pmPacific-2 at Rolla-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmBreese Central-0 vs Murphysboro-3 at Mater Dei - Final
3-0
7:00 pmMassac County-0 at Carbondale-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSimpson Relays
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East Invitational
4:00 pmPanther Invitational
4:00 pmAffton Open
4:00 pmStaunton Invitational
Results
4:00 pmWood River Relays
4:00 pmHillsboro Invitational
4:00 pmO'Fallon Invitational
Results
4:15 pm48th Lutheran North Relays

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCollinsville-13 vs Civic Memorial-1 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
13-1
4:00 pmHighland-1 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmBelleville West-8 at Mascoutah-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmStaunton-8 at Roxana-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmGillespie-17 at Greenville-0 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmClearwater-5 at Park Hills Central-7 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmRed Bud-3 at Waterloo-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmNew Athens-6 at Breese Central-9 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmCarlyle-11 at Okawville-9 - Final
11-9
4:30 pmCarlinville-0 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmGrandview at Bismarck
4:30 pmRaymond-2 at Bunker Hill-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmNashville at Anna-Jonesboro
4:30 pmColumbia-18 at Granite City-1 - Final
18-1
4:30 pmFreeburg-13 at Marissa-1 - Final
13-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmHouston Strake vs Fenwick at Rec-Plex
3:50 pmChicago De La Salle-3 vs De Smet-16 at Rec-Plex - Final
16-3
4:00 pmOakville-4 at MICDS-11 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmMarquette-15 at Eureka-6 - Final
15-6
4:40 pmLindbergh-10 vs Sycamore (Ohio)-6 at Rec-Plex - Final
10-6
4:55 pmHinsdale South-9 vs Pattonville-3 at MICDS - Final
9-3
5:30 pmSLUH-11 vs Stevenson (Ill.)-6 at Rec-Plex - Final
11-6
5:50 pmSt. Rita-12 vs Lafayette-3 at MICDS - Final
12-3
6:20 pmSycamore (Ohio)-8 vs Parkway Central-5 at Rec-Plex - Final
8-5
6:45 pmChaminade-16 vs Pattonville-0 at MICDS - Final
16-0
7:10 pmFenwick-16 vs Parkway South-4 at Rec-Plex - Final
16-4
7:40 pmHinsdale South-2 vs Clayton-6 at MICDS - Final
6-2
8:00 pmHouston Strake vs Chicago De La Salle at Rec-Plex
8:35 pmSt. Rita vs Oakville at MICDS
8:50 pmDe Smet-4 vs Stevenson (Ill.)-16 at Rec-Plex - Final
16-4