Friday - April 20, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
2:30 amFredericktown-6 at Jefferson-5 - Final
6-5
4:15 amQuincy Notre Dame-7 at Warrenton-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 amJefferson-7 at West County (Leadwood)-12 - Final
12-7
4:00 pmColumbia-10 at Freeburg-3 - Final
10-3
4:00 pmHillsboro-10 at St. Clair-5 - Final
10-5
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-14 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-4 at Timberland-8 - Final
8-4
4:15 pmValley Park-6 at Priory-9 - Final
9-6
4:15 pmEdwardsville-6 at Francis Howell-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-6 at O'Fallon Christian-8 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmGranite City-4 at Civic Memorial-14 - Final
14-4
4:15 pmPrincipia-9 at Trinity-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmParkway Central-7 at Hazelwood West-3 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmDe Smet-4 at Marquette-3 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-3 at McCluer-6 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-8 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmHolt-3 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-6 at Whitfield-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmLafayette-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmWebster Groves-4 at Summit-14 - Final
14-4
4:15 pmPattonville-12 at Ritenour-0 - Final
12-0
4:15 pmCollinsville-4 at Waterloo-7 - Final
7-4
4:15 pmUniversity City-2 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmLindbergh-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmMcCluer North-3 at Parkway North-14 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmCarnahan-10 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmRoxana-0 at Greenville-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmSt. James-2 at Rolla-11 - Final
11-2
4:30 pmRed Bud-3 at Mascoutah-10 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmValle Catholic-1 at Cape Notre Dame-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmGrandview-1 at Graves County (Ky.)-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-13 at Carrollton-3 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmHighland-11 at Alton-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmSt. Charles-4 vs Washington-5 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
5-4
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-9 at Gillespie-4 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmChester-0 at Valmeyer-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-0 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmDuchesne-10 vs Clayton-8 at Shaw Park - Final
10-8
4:30 pmNorth Clay-2 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-10 at Pana-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCarlinville-1 at Staunton-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmNokomis-2 at Alton Marquette-4 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmWright City at Montgomery County
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-10 at Mexico-11 - Final
11-10
5:00 pmLaquey-2 vs Hermann-8 at Linn - Final
8-2
6:00 pmKirksville-3 vs Ladue-4 at Camdenton - Final
4-3
6:00 pmJohn Burroughs-3 vs Nixa-6 at Lebanon - Final
6-3
6:30 pmDexter-3 vs Triad-7 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
7-3
7:00 pmMICDS-8 vs Parkway West-6 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
8-6
7:00 pmEast Prairie-10 vs Grandview-0 at Graves County (Ky.) - Final
10-0
8:15 pmParkway South-1 at Lawrence (Kan.)-7 - Final
7-1
8:30 pmLadue-7 at Camdenton-2 - Final
7-2
8:30 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at Lebanon-12 - Final
12-2

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmParkway West-5 at Chaminade-14 - Final
14-5
5:30 pmClayton-15 vs Fort Zumwalt West-7 at O'Fallon Sports Center - Final
15-7
7:00 pmMarquette-19 at Seckman-4 - Final
19-4
7:00 pmSummit-18 at St. Mary's-1 - Final
18-1
7:00 pmSLUH-15 vs Webster Groves-5 at Moss Field - Final
15-5
7:30 pmWestminster-8 at O'Fallon-17 - Final
17-8
7:30 pmJohn Burroughs-7 at Vianney-8 - Final
8-7

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt North-205 vs St. Charles-159 at St. Peters GC
2:00 pmChaminade, Rockhurst at Rock Bridge
3:30 pmWright City at Elsberry
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-183 vs St. Dominic-174 at Golf Club at Wentzville - Final
174-183
3:30 pmValley Park-213 vs Orchard Farm-202 at Eagle Springs - Final
202-213
3:30 pmBorgia-193 vs John Burroughs-195 at Forest Park - Final
193-195
4:00 pmPallo's Par 3 Quad

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amDerby City Championship
8:00 amMICDS Tournament
Results
9:00 amSmith-Cotton Invitational
2:00 pmO'Fallon-9 vs Granite City-0 at Belleville East - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-9 at Timberland-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmBelleville East Tournament
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-9 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmVianney-6 vs Mehlville-3 at Bernard Middle School - Final
6-3
3:30 pmSt. Charles West at Francis Howell
4:00 pmHazelwood East at University City
4:00 pmEureka at Summit
4:00 pmLadue-1 vs John Burroughs-8 at Ladue Invitational - Final
8-1
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmOakville at Lutheran South
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Pattonville
4:15 pmParkway South at Parkway West
4:15 pmMarquette-9 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Greenville

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amEastern Relays
Results
9:30 amAAA Relays
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt North Invitational
3:00 pmPotosi Invitational
3:30 pmComet Relays
4:00 pmDe Soto Invitational
4:00 pmChatham Invitational
4:00 pmOrchard Farm Invitational
4:00 pmOwensville Relays
4:00 pmLitchfield Invitational
4:00 pm46th Parkway North Fred Lyon Invitational
4:00 pmSparta Invitational
4:00 pmMilitary Classic
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Cape Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmWestminster-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmVianney-2 at Mehlville-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Parkway North-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFrancis Howell-18 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final
18-2
4:00 pmWhitfield-6 at Ursuline-10 - Final
10-6
4:00 pmBelleville Township at Barat
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-7 at Holt-9 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmWestminster-13 at Summit-3 - Final
13-3
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-17 at Parkway South-3 - Final
17-3
5:30 pmO'Fallon-6 at Lafayette-11 - Final
11-6
7:30 pmBelleville West at Barat

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmEast Moline United-2 vs Alton-6 at Sacred Heart-Griffin
4:00 amMaplewood-RH-4 at Bayless-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 amStaunton-2 vs Civic Memorial-6 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
6-2
3:00 pmJackson-1 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmLadue-0 vs Grain Valley-1 at Notre Dame de Sion - Final
1-0
4:00 pmGateway STEM-1 at Soldan-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-2 vs Peoria Notre Dame-0 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
2-0
4:00 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-0 vs Tower Grove Christian Ac.-2 at St. Mary's - Final
2-0
4:00 pmAffton-3 at University City-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmCleveland at Northwest Academy
4:00 pmCarnahan-0 at Miller Career-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmEast Moline United-1 vs Alton Marquette-6 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
6-1
4:00 pmRitenour-2 at Hazelwood Central-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmValley Park-10 at North Tech-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmHazelwood West-1 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmMetro-2 vs Vashon-0 at Cleveland - Forfeit
2-0
4:15 pmEureka-2 at Cor Jesu-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience-7 at Roosevelt-1 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWood River-0 vs Roxana-8 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
8-0
4:30 pmDecatur St. Teresa-5 at Father McGivney-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmGreenville-0 at Freeburg-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at St. Charles-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-0 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
0-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Notre Dame de Sion-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmRepublic-1 vs Hillsboro-0 at Art Firley Soccer Complex - Final
1-0
5:00 pmBelle at Owensville
5:30 pmVisitation-5 at St. Michael's-0 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmOakville-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmTriad-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmUnion-6 at Duchesne-0 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmParkway Central-2 at Fox-5 - Final
5-2
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWhitfield-0 at Parkway West-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Taylorville
6:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-0 at Trinity-4 - Final
4-0
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Jefferson City-1 at Art Firley Soccer Complex - Final
1-0
7:00 pmHolt-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:30 amAAA Relays
3:00 pmPotosi Invitational
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Invitational
3:30 pmComet Relays
3:30 pmDe Soto Invitational
4:00 pmOrchard Farm Invitational
4:00 pmOwensville Relays
4:00 pmLitchfield Invitational
4:00 pmEdwardsville Tiger Relays
Results
4:00 pmChatham Invitational
4:00 pmSparta Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWest County (Leadwood)-0 at Park Hills Central-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmChester-2 at Waterloo-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmAlton Marquette-6 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmColumbia-10 at Freeburg-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-11 at Carrollton, Illinois-7 - Final
11-7
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-9 at Gillespie-1 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmBunker Hill-5 at Wood River-9 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmGreenville-0 at Roxana-16 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-16 at Pana-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmCarlinville at Staunton
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-7 at Alton-5 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmMascoutah-10 at Lebanon, Illinois-5 - Final
10-5
4:30 pmBreese Central-1 at Triad-6 - Final
6-1
7:30 pmKennett-1 at Park Hills Central-11 - Final
11-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-5 vs Clayton-6 at John Burroughs - Final
6-5
4:30 pmParkway West-10 vs Marquette-1 at Pattonville - Final
10-1
5:00 pmParkway South-17 vs Eureka-0 at John Burroughs - Final
17-0
5:30 pmMehlville-7 vs MICDS-14 at Pattonville - Final
14-7
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 vs SLAP-4 at John Burroughs - Final
4-3
6:30 pmLafayette-3 vs Marquette-3 at Pattonville - Final
3-3
7:30 pmLadue-21 vs Parkway North-2 at Pattonville - Final
21-2