Saturday - April 21, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSacred Heart-Griffin-0 vs CBC-12 at Blazier Field - Final
12-0
9:00 amHerculaneum-6 at Hancock-5 - Final
6-5
9:00 amJefferson-6 at Clearwater-8 - Final
8-6
9:00 amTrinity-8 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
8-1
9:00 amGillespie at Chatham Glenwood
9:00 amNorth Tech-1 vs Herculaneum-16 at Heine Meine - Final
16-1
10:00 amSt. Dominic-0 at Parkway North-10 - Final
10-0
10:00 amScott City-7 vs Valle Catholic-8 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
8-7
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-15 at Waynesville-2 - Final
15-2
10:00 amTriad-10 at Jackson-2 - Final
10-2
10:00 amNorth Clay-8 at Carlyle-2 - Final
8-2
10:00 amSullivan-5 at De Soto-7 - Final
7-5
10:00 amWarrenton-6 at Duchesne-8 - Final
8-6
10:00 amVashon vs Northwest Academy at Ozzie Smith's
10:00 amFrancis Howell Central-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-4 - Final
4-3
10:00 amBreese Central-3 at Nashville-2 - Final
3-2
10:00 amLutheran South-0 vs O'Fallon-10 at Blazier Field - Final
10-0
10:00 amChaminade-7 vs Washington-5 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
7-5
10:00 amWright City-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-13 - Final
13-3
10:00 amBelleville East-3 at Highland-1 - Final
3-1
10:00 amWinfield-6 at St. Charles West-16 - Final
16-6
10:00 amClayton-0 at Summit-28 - Final
28-0
10:00 amDupo-1 at Valmeyer-6 - Final
6-1
10:00 amFort Zumwalt West-7 at Westminster-8 - Final
8-7
10:00 amLadue-3 vs Conway-1 at Camdenton - Final
3-1
10:00 amRock Bridge-3 at Francis Howell-4 - Final
4-3
10:30 amJohn Burroughs-3 vs Mansfield-8 at Lebanon - Final
8-3
10:30 amParkway Central-7 at Vianney-5 - Final
7-5
11:00 amNorth Tech-0 vs Hancock-12 at Heine Meine - Final
12-0
11:00 amNew Berlin-2 at Piasa Southwestern-4 - Final
4-2
11:00 amLawrenceville, Illinois at Salem, Illinois
11:00 amSt. Louis Patriots-14 at Liberty (Wentzville)-4 - Final
14-4
11:00 amGriggsville-Perry-1 at Hardin Calhoun-11 - Final
11-1
11:00 amCrossroads College Prep-3 at Bayless-7 - Final
7-3
11:00 amMadison, Illinois at Cahokia
11:00 amOakville-3 at Farmington-2 - Final
3-2
11:00 amCollinsville-2 at Marion-7 - Final
7-2
11:00 amHighland, Missouri-0 at Valley Park-10 - Final
10-0
11:15 amWashburn Rural-5 vs Parkway South-6 at Lawrence Free State (Kan.) - Final
6-5
11:30 amPrincipia-2 vs Hazelwood Central-6 at Lutheran North - Final
6-2
12:00 pmChaminade-10 vs Washington-1 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
10-1
12:00 pmWaterloo-5 at Carterville-0 - Final
5-0
12:00 pmGreenville vs North Clay at Carlyle
12:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-8 vs Webster Groves-2 at Westminster - Final
8-2
12:00 pmAlthoff-14 at Alton-11 - Final
14-11
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 vs Seckman-5 at Parkway North - Final
5-1
12:00 pmCarbondale-4 vs Belleville East-9 at Highland - Final
9-4
12:00 pmPriory-1 vs Warrenton-5 at Blanchette Pk. - Final
5-1
12:00 pmValle Catholic-9 vs Cooter-7 at Cape Notre Dame - Final
9-7
12:00 pmCuba-2 vs Sullivan-8 at De Soto - Final
8-2
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 at Waynesville-3 - Final
4-3
12:00 pmLutheran South-4 vs Sacred Heart-Griffin-0 at Blazier Field - Final
4-0
12:00 pmFreeburg-11 at Gibault-1 - Final
11-1
12:20 pmSoldan-2 vs Carnahan-23 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
23-2
12:30 pmWinfield-14 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
14-2
12:45 pmTroy Buchanan-2 vs Parkway Central-4 at Vianney - Final
4-2
1:00 pmNew Berlin-5 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final
5-2
1:00 pmOakville-12 at Farmington-11 - Final
12-11
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-3 vs Tolton Catholic-1 at Legion Field (Jefferson City) - Final
3-1
1:00 pmAlton Marquette-9 at Hardin Calhoun-4 - Final
9-4
1:30 pmLawrenceville, Illinois at Salem, Illinois
2:00 pmCarbondale-3 at Highland-16 - Final
16-3
2:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 vs Orchard Farm-10 at Lutheran North - Final
10-1
2:00 pmGreenville-0 at Carlyle-7 - Final
7-0
2:00 pmPriory-6 at Duchesne-7 - Final
7-6
2:00 pmWebb City-5 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
5-1
2:00 pmTeutopolis-6 at Nashville-5 - Final
6-5
2:00 pmWestminster-4 at Webster Groves-7 - Final
7-4
2:00 pmTriad-11 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final
11-3
2:00 pmBayless-13 at Crossroads College Prep-6 - Final
13-6
2:00 pmFreeburg-8 at Gibault-4 - Final
8-4
2:00 pmOwensville-4 vs Hermann-9 at Linn - Final
9-4
3:00 pmTroy Buchanan-4 at Vianney-8 - Final
8-4
3:00 pmDe Soto-17 vs Cuba-2 at De Soto - Final
17-2
3:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Helias Catholic-4 at Legion Field (Jefferson City) - Final
4-0
3:00 pmSeckman-3 at Parkway North-6 - Final
6-3
3:45 pmShawnee Mission South-8 vs Parkway South-9 at Lawrence (Kan.) - Final
9-8
4:00 pmCBC-3 vs O'Fallon-5 at Blazier Field - Final
5-3
4:30 pmHermann-3 at Linn-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmPalmyra-2 vs De Smet-13 at Busch Stadium - Final
13-2
6:00 pmLadue-2 vs Nixa-3 at Lebanon - Final
3-2

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
3:00 amHouston, Tenn. at O'Fallon
12:00 pmRock Bridge-5 at Francis Howell-12 - Final
12-5
1:00 pmCarmel (Ind.)-6 at MICDS-9 - Final
9-6
1:00 pmLafayette-3 vs Guerin Catholic-19 at Guerin (Ind.) - Final
19-3
1:00 pmEureka-7 at Pembroke Hill-13 - Final
13-7
2:00 pmSpringfield CapLax-2 at Belleville Township-16 - Final
16-2
3:45 pmWashington, Illinois-13 at Belleville Township-4 - Final
13-4
7:00 pmDe Smet-5 at Lexington Catholic-8 - Final
8-5

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLake Central Classic
Results
8:00 amMehlville Invitational
Results

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
1:00 amJefferson City-0 vs John Burroughs-9 at Ladue Invitational - Final
9-0
8:00 amDerby City Championship
8:00 amHannibal Tournament
8:30 amBelleville East Tournament
8:30 amO'Fallon-9 vs Quincy-0 at Belleville East - Final
9-0
9:00 amJohn Burroughs-6 vs Lindbergh-3 at Ladue Invitational - Final
6-3
12:00 pmNormal Community-5 vs O'Fallon-4 at Belleville East - Final
5-4
3:00 pmO'Fallon-8 vs Triad-1 at Belleville East - Final
8-1

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amKansas Relays
Results
9:00 amLindenwood High School Invitational
9:00 am40th Dale Collier Invitational
Results
9:00 am20th Ladue Brusca/Strobach Invitational
Results
9:00 amRochester Invitational
Results
10:00 amWinston Brown Invitational
Results
5:00 pmDistance Night in Palatine
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amLutheran South-0 vs Duchesne-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
8:30 amBayless-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amLutheran St. Charles-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
10:45 amWestminster-0 vs Duchesne-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
12:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Lutheran South-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
12:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 vs Whitfield-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
12:15 pmDuchesne-2 vs O'Fallon Christian-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
2:00 pmDuchesne-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final
2-0
3:00 pmWestminster-1 vs Lutheran South-1 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
1-1
5:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Lutheran South-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIncarnate Word-1 at Francis Howell North-11 - Final
11-1
9:00 amPattonville-11 vs Belleville Township-1 at Francis Howell North - Final
11-1
10:00 amBelleville Township-3 at Francis Howell North-4 - Final
4-3
12:00 pmIncarnate Word-4 vs Belleville Township-4 at Francis Howell North - Final
4-4
1:00 pmPattonville-6 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
6-2
2:00 pmIncarnate Word-1 vs Pattonville-8 at Francis Howell North - Final
8-1
3:00 pmLafayette-6 at Louisville Collegiate-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmLafayette-9 at Christian Academy-Louisvill-7 - Final
9-7

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
8:00 amRepublic-4 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-2 at Art Firley Soccer Complex - Final
4-2
8:00 amProvidence Catholic-1 vs Alton Marquette-0 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
1-0
9:00 amLadue-5 at Pleasant Hill-1 - Final
5-1
9:30 amSt. Joseph's-1 vs Quincy Notre Dame-0 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
1-0
10:00 amMehlville-3 at Pacific-1 - Final
3-1
10:00 amHillsboro-0 vs Jackson-5 at Art Firley Soccer Complex - Final
5-0
11:00 amFort Zumwalt East-0 at Holt-3 - Final
3-0
11:30 amChatham Glenwood-1 at O'Fallon-0 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmMarquette-1 at Jefferson City-0 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmDecatur St. Teresa-0 vs Althoff-7 at Oerter Park - Final
7-0
12:00 pmGrain Valley-3 vs O'Fallon Christian-0 at Notre Dame de Sion - Final
3-0
12:00 pmNerinx Hall-2 vs Webster Groves-1 at Selma Field - Final
2-1
12:00 pmVisitation-0 at St. Teresa's-6 - Final
6-0
12:00 pmTroy Buchanan-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
2-1
12:30 pmSt. Joseph's-1 vs Rochester-1 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
1-1
12:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 vs Wheaton Warrenville South-1 at Sacred Heart-Griffin - Final
1-0
2:00 pmCape Notre Dame-8 at DuBourg-0 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmNotre Dame de Sion-1 vs Ladue-0 at Notre Dame de Sion - Final
1-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amKansas Relays
Results
8:00 amLindenwood High School Classic
9:00 amMorgan Park Eastlake Invitational
Results
9:00 am20th Ladue Brusca/Strobach Invitational
Results
9:00 amRochester Invitational
Results
9:00 amMWAA Championships
Results
9:00 am40th Dale Collier Invitational
Results
5:00 pmDistance Night in Palatine
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMount Vernon, Illinois at Nashville
9:00 amMurphysboro-2 vs Breese Central-15 at Nashville - Final
15-2
9:00 amEllington-0 vs Steeleville-15 at Van Buren - Final
15-0
10:00 amOlympia-7 vs Collinsville-6 at Mount Zion - Final
7-6
10:00 amEast St. Louis-0 at Edwardsville-17 - Final
17-0
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-7 at Bunker Hill-3 - Final
7-3
10:00 amCarbondale at Pinckneyville
10:00 amGreenville-0 at Wesclin-10 - Final
10-0
10:30 amOkawville-2 vs Marion-18 at Nashville - Final
18-2
10:30 amHerrin vs Sesser-Valier at Nashville
11:00 amWood River-6 at Nokomis-4 - Final
6-4
11:00 amCarrollton, Illinois at Staunton
11:00 amQuincy-0 at Alton-10 - Final
10-0
12:00 pmBreese Central-12 vs Marion-11 at Nashville - Final
12-11
12:00 pmCarbondale-0 vs Alton Marquette-13 at Pinckneyville - Final
13-0
12:00 pmSteeleville-11 vs Koshkonong-3 at Van Buren - Final
11-3
12:00 pmMurphysboro-10 vs Okawville-0 at Nashville - Final
10-0
12:00 pmEdwardsville-20 vs East St. Louis-0 at Edwardsville Sports Complex - Final
20-0
12:30 pmMount Zion-8 at Collinsville-3 - Final
8-3
1:00 pmQuincy-5 at Alton-9 - Final
9-5
1:30 pmNashville Invitational - Consolation semifinal
1:30 pmNashville Invitational - Semifinal
1:30 pmScott City-0 vs Park Hills Central-7 at Ste. Genevieve
2:00 pmPark Hills Central-14 vs Oran-0 at Ste. Genevieve - Final
14-0
2:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Pinckneyville-7 - Final
7-0
3:00 pmNashville Invitational - Third place
3:00 pmNashville Invitational - Consolation final
3:00 pmDwight (Ill.)-4 vs Collinsville-8 at Mount Zion - Final
8-4
4:30 pmBreese Central-1 at Nashville-11 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmVan Buren-2 vs Steeleville-17 at Van Buren - Final
17-2

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMarquette-15 at Pattonville-2 - Final
15-2
9:00 amParkway South-14 at John Burroughs-1 - Final
14-1
9:00 amParkway North-8 vs MICDS-12 at Pattonville - Final
12-8
10:00 amParkway West-11 vs Lafayette-5 at Pattonville - Final
11-5
10:00 amSLAP-4 vs Clayton-6 at John Burroughs - Final
6-4
11:00 amEureka-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-13 at John Burroughs - Final
13-3
11:00 amMehlville-0 vs Ladue-17 at Pattonville - Final
17-0
1:00 pmLafayette-0 vs Ladue-13 at Pattonville - Final
13-0
1:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 vs SLAP-9 at John Burroughs - Final
9-6
2:00 pmParkway West-11 vs MICDS-6 at Pattonville - Final
11-6
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-5 vs Parkway South-12 at John Burroughs - Final
12-5
3:00 pmMarquette-11 vs Parkway North-2 at Pattonville - Final
11-2
3:00 pmClayton-14 vs Eureka-1 at John Burroughs - Final
14-1
4:00 pmParkway West-3 vs Ladue-5 at Pattonville - Final
5-3