Monday - April 23, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCahokia at East St. Louis
4:00 pmSullivan-2 at Union-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-3 vs Alton-4 at Busch Stadium - Final
4-3
4:15 pmFestus at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:15 pmMarquette-10 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
10-4
4:15 pmRiverview Gardens-1 at Bayless-23 - Final
23-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-6 at Parkway Central-5 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmVianney-9 at Francis Howell Central-7 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Timberland-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmGateway Science Academy at Mehlville
4:15 pmSt. Charles-1 at Holt-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmLindbergh-4 at Francis Howell-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmGillespie at Bunker Hill
4:30 pmOwensville-3 at Hermann-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmSt. James-12 at New Haven-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmStaunton-13 at North Mac-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmWesclin-0 vs Edwardsville-7 at Tom Pile Field - Final
7-0
4:30 pmBreese Central-5 vs Althoff-4 at GCS Ballpark - Final
5-4
4:30 pmMascoutah-2 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMount Olive at Madison, Illinois
4:30 pmClayton-2 at MICDS-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmDuQuoin at Nashville
4:30 pmPacific-4 at St. Clair-3 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-11 at Elsberry-2 - Final
11-2
5:00 pmLutheran South-5 vs Lutheran North-0 at Busch Stadium - Final
5-0
5:00 pmTolton Catholic-24 at North Callaway-6 - Final
24-6
5:00 pmCarlinville-16 at Roxana-0 - Final
16-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmParkway South-6 vs Summit-12 at Buder Park - Final
12-6

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amFour Rivers Conference Tournament
Results
9:00 amLake Forest Challenge
Results
9:00 amAAA Championships
Results
9:00 amCapital City Invitational
3:00 pmRitenour vs University City at Ruth Park
3:30 pmEureka vs Fox at Pomme Creek GC
3:30 pmOakville-202 vs Summit-199 at Paradise Valley GC - Final
199-202
4:00 pmWebster Groves, Whitfield at Clayton
Results
4:00 pmValley Park vs St. Albans at Country Club of St. Albans

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at St. Charles West
3:30 pmMcCluer North-5 at Hazelwood West-4 - Final
5-4
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmO'Fallon-9 at Belleville West-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Francis Howell
3:30 pmDuchesne vs De Smet at Visitation
3:30 pmPattonville-0 at Webster Groves-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmPrincipia-0 at John Burroughs-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Collinsville
4:00 pmLadue-4 vs SLUH-5 at Dwight Davis Tennis Center - Final
5-4
4:00 pmDuBourg at St. Pius X
4:00 pmRitenour-0 at Summit-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at Festus
4:00 pmGranite City-0 at Highland-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Lutheran North
4:00 pmParkway South at Lindbergh
4:30 pmAlton Marquette at Greenville

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTri-County Meet
4:00 pmBrentwood Invitational
4:00 pmMadison County Small School Championships
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmAlthoff-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuchesne-2 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmParkway North at Westminster
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Marquette-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmParkway West-0 at SLUH-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRitenour-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAffton-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmLindbergh-0 at CBC-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmChaminade-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWebster Groves-2 at Westminster-12 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmEureka-4 at John Burroughs-14 - Final
14-4
4:15 pmClayton at Hazelwood West
5:30 pmSummit-1 at Marquette-17 - Final
17-1
6:30 pmLadue-11 at Parkway West-12 - Final
12-11

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmEureka-1 vs Francis Howell-2 at Summit - Final
2-1
3:30 pmTimberland-1 vs Ursuline-1 at St. Dominic - Final
1-1
4:00 pmWhitfield-0 vs Hazelwood West-10 at Orchard Farm - Final
10-0
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at Hazelwood Central-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmPrincipia-2 at Maplewood-RH-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmJennings-0 at McCluer-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMiller Career-0 vs Metro-10 at Roosevelt - Final
10-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmClayton-1 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
4:00 pmOlney Richland County vs Mount Vernon, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
4:00 pmNorthwest Academy vs Carnahan at Northwest Academy
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 at Orchard Farm-8 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmCivic Memorial-3 at Roxana-3 - Final
3-3
4:00 pmAlthoff-4 at Belleville East-2 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmGateway Science Academy-6 at Lutheran North-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmPattonville-4 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at Pattonville - Final
4-0
4:15 pmGateway STEM-1 at Sumner-0 - Forfeit
1-0
4:15 pmParkway North-10 at McCluer South-Berkeley-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmRoosevelt at Cleveland
4:15 pmBreese Central-0 at Mascoutah-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience at Soldan
4:30 pmLadue-1 vs Fort Zumwalt South-2 at Summit - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWood River-1 vs Staunton-3 at Staunton City Soccer Complex - Final
3-1
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-2 at Father McGivney-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmWesclin-8 at Greenville-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmLift For Life-1 at North County Christian-4 - Final
4-1
5:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-5 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmSt. Clair-6 at Festus-1 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmSt. Pius X at Cape Notre Dame
5:30 pmWebster Groves-1 vs Collinsville-2 at Summit - Final
2-1
5:30 pmCor Jesu-1 vs O'Fallon-0 at Francis Howell Central - Final
1-0
5:30 pmOlney Richland County at Centralia, Illinois
5:30 pmWaterloo-7 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
7-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 vs Rock Bridge-5 at St. Dominic - Final
5-2
5:30 pmSalem, Illinois vs Mount Vernon, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
6:00 pmValley Park-3 vs McCluer North-2 at Orchard Farm - Final
3-2
6:00 pmFox-1 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmHolt-1 at St. Charles-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmDe Soto-2 at Bayless-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBelleville West-1 vs Gibault-0 at Columbia - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Mehlville-0 at Pattonville - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBrentwood-1 at O'Fallon Christian-9 - Final
9-1
6:45 pmMater Dei-1 at Trinity-0 - Final
1-0
7:30 pmSummit-2 vs Incarnate Word-1 at Summit - Final
2-1
7:30 pmDuchesne-0 vs Francis Howell North-5 at St. Dominic - Final
5-0
7:30 pmSt. Dominic-1 at Francis Howell Central-0 - Final
1-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmHerrin Invitational
3:30 pmTri-County Invitational
4:00 pmBrentwood Invitational
4:00 pmMadison County Championships
Results
4:00 pmPublic High League Field Day
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMeadow Heights at Grandview
4:30 pmEdwardsville-14 at Hardin Calhoun-6 - Final
14-6
4:30 pmDuQuoin at Nashville
4:30 pmAlton-5 at Belleville East-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmGillespie-11 at Bunker Hill-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmStaunton at North Mac

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmParkway West-5 vs SLUH-12 at Forest Park CC - Final
12-5
5:30 pmParkway Central-5 at Ladue-16 - Final
16-5
5:30 pmSLAP-10 at Parkway North-7 - Final
10-7
5:30 pmCBC-15 at Pattonville-2 - Final
15-2
5:30 pmMarquette-5 at Clayton-4 - Final
5-4
7:30 pmDe Smet-16 at Chaminade-4 - Final
16-4