Tuesday - April 24, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLitchfield-2 at Gillespie-4 - Final
4-2
3:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 at Althoff-8 - Final
8-1
3:45 pmOakville-3 at Lafayette-14 - Final
14-3
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens-1 at Hazelwood Central-39 - Final
39-1
4:00 pmMiller Career vs Cleveland at Cool Papa Bell Field
4:00 pmGibault-5 at St. Pius X-15 - Final
15-5
4:00 pmCrystal City-2 at Jefferson-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at Potosi
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-3 vs Hancock-13 at Heine Meine - Final
13-3
4:00 pmGateway STEM-0 vs Metro-22 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
22-0
4:00 pmHazelwood West-3 at McCluer North-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-5 at Francis Howell North-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmCrossroads College Prep-9 at McCluer-14 - Final
14-9
4:15 pmMICDS-14 at Priory-3 - Final
14-3
4:15 pmParkway West-14 vs University City-5 at Heman Park - Final
14-5
4:15 pmCBC-1 at Chaminade-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-8 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
8-2
4:15 pmMehlville-4 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmHighland-0 at Triad-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmWinfield-0 at Warrenton-12 - Final
12-0
4:15 pmParkway Central-6 at Clayton-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 at Westminster-17 - Final
17-0
4:15 pmAffton-8 at Ladue-12 - Final
12-8
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-9 at Francis Howell Central-6 - Final
9-6
4:15 pmEureka-2 at Parkway South-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmTrinity-23 vs Cardinal Ritter-2 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
23-2
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-7 at Fox-1 - Final
7-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Holt-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmMarquette-11 at Seckman-0 - Final
11-0
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-9 at Timberland-7 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmSt. Charles-2 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmHerculaneum at Kingston
4:30 pmLutheran South-10 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmDe Soto-1 vs Park Hills Central-2 at Park Hills Mem. Sports Complex - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPrincipia-0 vs St. Louis Patriots-5 at BMAC - Final
5-0
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-12 at Greenville-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-16 at Wood River-2 - Final
16-2
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-1 at Carrollton-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmBourbon-0 at Hermann-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-8 at Bunker Hill-3 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmEdwardsville-7 vs Collinsville-6 at Fletcher Field - Final
7-6
4:30 pmJoplin-10 at Rolla-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmVianney-4 at De Smet-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmCarbondale at Anna-Jonesboro
4:30 pmPawnee at Edinburg
4:30 pmSpringfield Lutheran at Tri-City
4:30 pmSummit-2 at SLUH-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Washington-2 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBowling Green at Wright City
4:30 pmRoxana-7 at Pana-8 - Final
8-7
4:30 pmDuchesne-1 at Borgia-10 - Final
10-1
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at Valmeyer-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmGranite City-11 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmSt. Mary's-12 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmDupo-0 at Steeleville-5 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmCommunity R-6-2 at North Callaway-12 - Final
12-2
5:00 pmCarlinville at Vandalia
5:30 pmAlthoff-7 vs Centralia, Illinois-4 at Althoff - Final
7-4
6:00 pmHancock-4 vs Maplewood-RH-5 at Heine Meine - Final
5-4
6:30 pmMater Dei-1 at Granite City-7 - Final
7-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmLindbergh-13 at Marquette-10 - Final
13-10
4:30 pmLadue-3 at Priory-6 - Final
6-3
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at CBC-19 - Final
19-2
6:00 pmO'Fallon-8 at Francis Howell-7 - Final
8-7
6:30 pmHolt-11 at Kirkwood-13 - Final
13-11
7:00 pmMICDS-14 at SLUH-2 - Final
14-2
7:00 pmVianney-6 at De Smet-8 - Final
8-6
7:15 pmSt. Mary's-3 at Belleville Township-16 - Final
16-3

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt East-180 vs St. Charles-154 at St. Peters GC - Final
154-180
3:00 pmMcCluer North vs Ritenour at St. Ann GC
3:00 pmSummit vs Parkway West at Ballwin GC
3:30 pmMehlville-264 vs Fox-271 at Pomme Creek GC - Final
264-271
3:30 pmLadue-267 vs Lafayette-256 at Country Club of St. Albans - Final
256-267
3:30 pmLindbergh-254 vs Seckman-303 at Pomme Creek GC - Final
254-303
3:30 pmCBC-238 vs SLUH-222 at Sunset Country Club - Final
222-238
3:30 pmEureka vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Fox Run Golf Club
3:40 pmMICDS-248 vs Lutheran South-254 at Sunset Hills - Final
248-254
3:40 pmWestminster-253 vs John Burroughs-260 at Forest Park - Final
253-260
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles, Duchesne at O'Fallon Christian
Results
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-169 vs Vianney-158 at Sunset Hills - Final
158-169
4:30 pmParkway Central-201 vs Clayton-244 at Gateway National GC - Final
201-244
4:30 pmPattonville-190 vs Clayton-187 at Gateway National GC - Final
187-190

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmHolt at Timberland
3:30 pmMcCluer at McCluer North
3:45 pmAlton-7 at Granite City-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmLadue at Chaminade
4:00 pmClayton at Summit
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) at De Soto
4:00 pmVianney-6 vs Brentwood-3 at Tilles Park - Final
6-3
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Festus
4:00 pmMascoutah-5 at Waterloo-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmParkway Central-4 at CBC-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmPublic High League Tournament
4:00 pmLindbergh at Eureka
4:00 pmMehlville at Lafayette
4:00 pmEdwardsville-7 at Belleville East-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmOakville at Parkway South
4:00 pmParkway West-7 at Lafayette-2 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmPriory at Westminster
4:15 pmPrincipia at Lutheran South
4:15 pmMarquette-7 vs SLUH-2 at Dwight Davis Tennis Center - Final
7-2
4:30 pmRoxana vs Greenville at Greenville University

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Clair County Meet
Results
4:00 pmHermann Relays
4:00 pmBert Trump Relays
4:00 pmPublic High League Field Day
4:00 pmTroy Invitational
Results
4:00 pmMadison County Large School Championship
Results
4:00 pmJim Farrell Invitational
4:00 pmBi-County Meet

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBelleville East-2 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmEdwardsville-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmWestminster-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmWebster Groves-2 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmOakville-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLindbergh-2 at Mehlville-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmKirkwood-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Parkway South-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Summit-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Granite City-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmPattonville-2 at Parkway West-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSLUH-2 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCBC-0 at De Smet-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Villa Duchesne-12 - Final
12-6
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-12 at Notre Dame-3 - Final
12-3
4:00 pmParkway North at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-16 at Barat-0 - Final
16-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-4 at Nerinx Hall-20 - Final
20-4
4:15 pmKirkwood-8 at Cor Jesu-7 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-10 at Hazelwood East-1 - Final
10-1
4:15 pmLafayette-15 at St. Joseph's-10 - Final
15-10
4:15 pmParkway South-5 at Whitfield-4 - Final
5-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 vs Webster Groves-1 at Summit - Final
3-1
3:30 pmRock Bridge-2 vs Francis Howell North-3 at St. Dominic - Final
3-2
3:45 pmRoxana-7 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmBayless-0 vs Crossroads College Prep-4 at Harris-Stowe - Final
4-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-0 at Villa Duchesne-6 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-3 at Decatur Lutheran-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMount Carmel vs Salem, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
4:00 pmHancock-0 at Maplewood-RH-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmTrinity-1 at DuBourg-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmWhitfield-4 vs Lutheran St. Charles-0 at Orchard Farm - Final
4-0
4:00 pmHelias-1 at Visitation-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Lutheran North
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-10 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Freeburg-7 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
7-0
4:00 pmHeritage Christian-0 vs Tower Grove Christian Ac.-1 at St. Mary's - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMascoutah-1 vs Civic Memorial-2 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
2-1
4:15 pmBelleville East-1 at Triad-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmParkway West-2 at Clayton-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Pattonville-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWesclin-4 at Marion-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-2 at Litchfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmKirkwood-0 at Parkway South-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGillespie-0 at Staunton-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmSt. James-5 at Belle-2 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmBorgia-0 vs Union-2 at Washington - Final
2-0
5:00 pmGibault-0 at Alton Marquette-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmHazelwood West-5 at Ritenour-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at North County-4 - Final
4-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Ursuline-0 at St. Dominic - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWinfield-0 at Warrenton-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmCollinsville-1 vs Ladue-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
5:30 pmFestus-1 at St. Pius X-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMount Carmel-0 vs Freeburg-7 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
7-0
5:30 pmDuchesne-0 vs Cor Jesu-6 at Francis Howell Central - Final
6-0
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Mehlville-3 at Pattonville - Final
3-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-3 at Fox-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmSeckman-0 at Marquette-5 - Final
5-0
6:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmGranite City-1 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmTroy Buchanan-2 at Washington-1 - Final
2-1
7:30 pmO'Fallon-1 vs Timberland-2 at St. Dominic - Final
2-1
7:30 pmIncarnate Word-1 vs Eureka-2 at Summit - Final
2-1
7:30 pmParkway Central-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmBi-County Meet
4:00 pmMadison County Large School Championships
Results
4:00 pmHermann Relays
4:00 pmBert Trump Relays
4:00 pmTroy Invitational
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCarbondale at Anna-Jonesboro
4:30 pmStaunton at Hillsboro, Illinois
4:30 pmLitchfield-0 at Gillespie-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmWoodlawn-14 at Okawville-2 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-8 at Granite City-19 - Final
19-8
4:30 pmRoxana-7 at Pana-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-3 at Belleville East-12 - Final
12-3
4:30 pmDupo-0 at Steeleville-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois at Althoff
4:30 pmAlton-3 at O'Fallon-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmPotosi-3 at Park Hills Central-13 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-11 at Brussels-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois at Carlyle
4:30 pmCrystal City at Grandview
5:00 pmCarlinville at Vandalia

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmParkway Central-4 at Marquette-3 - Final
4-3
5:30 pmLafayette-4 at Kirkwood-12 - Final
12-4
5:30 pmSLAP-9 at Summit-4 - Final
9-4
5:30 pmChaminade-4 at Parkway North-3 - Final
4-3
5:30 pmDe Smet-5 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
5-1
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-5 at MICDS-17 - Final
17-5