Thursday - April 26, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:15 amSeckman at Parkway South
4:00 pmCarbondale at Cahokia
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmNew Haven at Union
4:00 pmSte. Genevieve vs Valle Catholic at Alumni Field Ste. Gen.
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens vs Jennings at Koeneman Park
4:00 pmCarnahan vs Roosevelt at Ozzie Smith Park
4:15 pmWinfield vs St. Louis Patriots at BMAC
4:15 pmCrossroads College Prep at McCluer South-Berkeley
4:15 pmWood River at Gillespie
4:15 pmEureka at Oakville
4:15 pmMcCluer at Bayless
4:15 pmClayton at Parkway Central
4:15 pmValley Park-18 at Whitfield-0 - Final
18-0
4:15 pmFox-10 at Mehlville-4 - Final
10-4
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmSumner vs Miller Career at Fairgrounds #1
4:15 pmLindbergh at Marquette
4:15 pmUniversity City vs Brentwood at Brentwood Park
4:15 pmLafayette at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:15 pmLadue-7 at Affton-0 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmPattonville-0 at Summit-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmGibault-0 at Civic Memorial-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmGreenville at Mascoutah
4:30 pmOwensville at St. Clair
4:30 pmCollinsville-6 at Belleville East-4 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmRolla at Glendale
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois at Breese Central
4:30 pmFreeburg-10 at Wesclin-2 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmAlton Marquette at Williamsville
4:30 pmParkway West-5 vs CBC-11 at Cadet Park
4:30 pmGrandview at Crystal City
4:30 pmFestus at Hillsboro
4:30 pmMater Dei at Triad
4:30 pmEdwardsville at Granite City
4:30 pmSt. James vs Sullivan at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark
4:30 pmO'Fallon-10 at Belleville West-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmTri-City at Springfield Lutheran
4:30 pmBismarck at Herculaneum
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-1 at Alton-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmClopton at Wright City
4:30 pmCuba at Borgia
4:30 pmCarrollton at Hardin Calhoun
4:30 pmRed Bud at Dupo
4:30 pmHermann at Pacific
5:00 pmMulberry Grove at Father McGivney
5:00 pmNorth Callaway at Silex
5:30 pmNorthwest Academy vs Soldan at Cool Papa Bell Field
6:00 pmMaplewood-RH vs Duchesne at Blanchette Pk.
6:30 pmPiasa Southwestern vs Metro-East Lutheran at GCS Ballpark
7:10 pmVianney at SLUH

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSummit at Marquette
5:30 pmClayton at Lindbergh
5:45 pmFrancis Howell at MICDS
6:00 pmBelleville Township at Parkway West

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amSuburban West Championships
Results
8:30 amGAC Central Championships
Results
3:30 pmSt. Albans vs Valley Park at Paradise Valley GC
3:30 pmLadue at Whitfield
3:30 pmBorgia vs Trinity at Eagle Springs
3:30 pmDe Smet-0 vs SLUH-0 at Norman K. Probstein - Final
0-0
3:40 pmLutheran South vs Vianney at Tapawingo GC
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs-241 vs Westminster-240 at Ruth Park - Final
240-241

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMetro at McCluer
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Crystal City
4:00 pmSummit-3 at Webster Groves-6 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmLafayette-0 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmMehlville vs Vianney at Watson Trails Park
4:00 pmGreenville at Collinsville
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmDe Smet at Park Hills Central
4:00 pmFestus at De Soto
4:00 pmFarmington at Oakville
4:00 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer North
4:00 pmCarbondale at Marion
4:15 pmPriory at Lutheran South
4:15 pmEureka-0 at Marquette-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmChaminade at Westminster

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmSt. James Invitational
3:30 pm11th Lutheran St. Charles Bob Carter Invitational
3:30 pmJim Schmuck Patriot Classic
4:00 pmJCAA Conference Meet
4:00 pmStaunton Relays

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Fort Zumwalt West
4:30 pmBelleville East at Edwardsville
4:30 pmBelleville West at East St. Louis
4:30 pmFather McGivney at Chaminade JV
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell
5:00 pmBorgia at DuBourg
5:15 pmLutheran South at O'Fallon Christian
5:15 pmDuchesne at St. Dominic
5:30 pmSeckman at Parkway South
5:30 pmBayless at East St. Louis
5:30 pmParkway North at Kirkwood
5:30 pmRitenour-0 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFox at Mehlville
5:30 pmParkway Central at Webster Groves
5:30 pmDe Smet at Marquette
5:30 pmLafayette at Northwest Cedar Hill
5:30 pmPattonville-2 at Summit-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmEureka at Oakville
6:00 pmSt. Mary's at Vianney
6:00 pmMarist at O'Fallon

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmUrsuline-Wilmington at Ursuline
4:00 pmParkway Central at Whitfield
4:00 pmCor Jesu-7 at Villa Duchesne-9 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmIncarnate Word at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:15 pmHolt at Francis Howell
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's at Eureka
4:15 pmNerinx Hall at Hazelwood West
4:15 pmHazelwood East at Francis Howell North
5:30 pmKirkwood at Lafayette
5:30 pmO'Fallon at Ladue

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at St. Dominic
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Perryville-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Hazelwood West-8 at Orchard Farm - Final
8-0
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmVisitation-0 at St. Joseph's-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmMcCluer at Riverview Gardens
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Rosati-Kain-1 at Pattonville - Final
2-1
4:15 pmLindbergh-6 at Marquette-1 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmHighland-0 at Mascoutah-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMICDS-6 at Clayton-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-9 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmLitchfield at Greenville
4:30 pmSeckman at Parkway South
4:30 pmWood River-0 at Breese Central-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmAlthoff-3 at Wesclin-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCollinsville-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Summit - Final
3-2
5:00 pmCarlinville vs Roxana at Soccer Park (Wood River)
5:00 pmCape Girardeau Central at Carbondale
5:00 pmFestus at Fredericktown
5:00 pmBorgia vs Pacific at Washington
5:00 pmPana at Staunton
5:00 pmFredericktown at Farmington
5:00 pmSouthern Boone at Winfield
5:30 pmWebster Groves vs Ladue at Summit
5:30 pmO'Fallon Christian at North County Christian
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Ursuline at St. Dominic
6:00 pmJackson at Northwest Cedar Hill
6:00 pmSt. Charles West at St. Charles
6:00 pmMehlville at Pattonville
6:00 pmParkway West at Fort Zumwalt East
6:45 pmOwensville at Washington
7:30 pmSummit vs Eureka at Summit
7:30 pmFort Zumwalt West vs O'Fallon at St. Dominic

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmSt. James Invitational
3:30 pm11th Lutheran St. Charles Bob Carter Invitational
4:00 pmNashville Invitational
4:00 pmJCAA Conference Meet
4:00 pmCharlie Finch Invitational
4:00 pmStaunton Relays
4:15 pmKimball-Wintermeyer Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmPark Hills Central vs Naylor at TBD
4:00 pmCarbondale at Cahokia
4:15 pmTriad-7 at Mater Dei-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmWood River at Gillespie
4:30 pmGranite City at Edwardsville - Postponed
0-0
4:30 pmBelleville West at O'Fallon
4:30 pmAlton-19 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
19-0
4:30 pmNashville at Okawville
4:30 pmRed Bud-16 at Dupo-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois at Marissa
4:30 pmSte. Genevieve at Grandview
4:30 pmCollinsville at Belleville East
4:30 pmFreeburg-7 at Wesclin-0 - Final
7-0
5:30 pmCarbondale at Cahokia
5:30 pmPiasa Southwestern at Metro-East Lutheran
6:00 pmPark Hills Central vs Neelyville at

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmKirkwood-4 at Lindbergh-12 - Final
12-4
4:30 pmJohn Burroughs vs Eureka at Summit
5:25 pmMarquette-0 vs SLUH-16 at Lindbergh - Final
16-0
5:30 pmOakville vs CBC at Summit
6:30 pmParkway North vs Fort Zumwalt West at Summit
7:30 pmMehlville at Summit