Friday - April 27, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFestus vs Fox at Wilson-Rozier Park
11:00 amFox vs Pattonville at Wilson-Rozier Park
1:00 pmPattonville vs Festus at Wilson-Rozier Park
3:00 pmSt. Charles West vs Fort Zumwalt North at Ozzie Smith Park
3:00 pmPriory vs Hazelwood Central at Ozzie Smith Park
3:00 pmO'Fallon Christian vs Seckman at Westhoff Park
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt East vs Hazelwood West at Westhoff Park
3:00 pmFarmington vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Wilson-Rozier Park
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Lutheran North
4:00 pmCBC at Fort Zumwalt West - In Progress (6)
2-2
4:00 pmCarnahan vs Madison, Illinois at Cool Papa Bell Field
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles vs DuBourg at Forest Park
4:00 pmBayless vs Brentwood at Brentwood Park
4:15 pmRitenour at Parkway North
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North at Holt
4:15 pmBelleville West at Highland
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan at St. Dominic
4:15 pmWright City vs Warrenton at Wright City
4:15 pmLafayette at Francis Howell Central
4:15 pmClayton at John Burroughs
4:15 pmChaminade at Orchard Farm
4:30 pmWood River at Carlyle
4:30 pmHillsboro at North County
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Roxana
4:30 pmKingston at Crystal City
4:30 pmCivic Memorial vs Edwardsville at Tom Pile Field
4:30 pmSt. Mary's at Borgia
4:30 pmWashington at Pacific
4:30 pmPerryville at De Soto
4:30 pmFreeburg at Red Bud
4:30 pmPana at Gillespie
4:30 pmGranite City at Chatham Glenwood
4:30 pmBelleville East vs East St. Louis at JJK Center
4:30 pmVandalia at Staunton
4:30 pmSt. Vincent at Windsor (Imperial)
4:30 pmAlton at Jerseyville
4:30 pmAnna-Jonesboro at Nashville
4:30 pmHerculaneum at Grandview
4:30 pmLitchfield at Piasa Southwestern
4:30 pmColumbia at Mater Dei
5:00 pmSt. Clair vs Northwest Cedar Hill at Wilson-Rozier Park
5:00 pmSturgeon at North Callaway
5:00 pmCBC at Fort Zumwalt West
5:00 pmCarlinville at Greenville
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Consolation semifinal
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Semifinal
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Consolation semifinal
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt North Tournament - Semifinal
6:00 pmMascoutah at Collinsville
6:30 pmBayless vs Brentwood at Brentwood Park
7:00 pmKirkwood vs Webster Groves at Ballwin A.A.
7:00 pmWesclin at Centralia, Illinois
7:00 pmSt. Clair vs Farmington at Wilson-Rozier Park

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmWebster Groves at CBC
4:00 pmKirkwood at John Burroughs
4:30 pmMarquette at Fort Zumwalt West
4:30 pmO'Fallon at Ladue
5:30 pmPriory vs Eureka at LaSalle Springs Middle
7:00 pmVianney at St. Mary's

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmWashington vs Warrenton at Warrenton Golf Course
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs vs MICDS at Forest Park

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amFarmington Tournament
1:00 pmTiger Duals
2:00 pmTom Pitchford Invitational
4:00 pmLafayette vs Ladue at Ladue Middle School
4:00 pmPotosi at Festus

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmTriad Invitational
3:00 pmMarion Relays
3:30 pm85th Marion Freeman Invitational-Blue Division
3:30 pmGranite City Warrior Relays
3:30 pmPoplar Bluff Invitational
3:30 pmJim Schmuck Patriot Classic
3:30 pmWarrenton Invitational
3:30 pm85th Marion Freeman Invitational-Orange Division

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFather McGivney at Whitfield
4:30 pmCBC at SLUH
5:30 pmSeckman at Summit
6:00 pmRitenour at Borgia

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmUrsuline-Dedham vs Ursuline-Wilmington at Ursuline
3:15 pmUrsuline-New Rochelle at Ursuline
4:00 pmPattonville at Visitation
4:15 pmNotre Dame at Northwest Cedar Hill

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amWaukee (Iowa) vs Belleville West at Burlington, Iowa
1:30 pmSt. Francis vs Columbia at Burlington, Iowa
3:15 pmMuscatine (Iowa) vs Granite City at Burlington, Iowa
3:30 pmParkway Central at St. Dominic
3:30 pmMcCluer North vs Lutheran St. Charles at Orchard Farm
4:00 pmUniversity City at North Tech
4:00 pmJennings at Lutheran North
4:00 pmPrincipia at John Burroughs
4:00 pmWinfield at Elsberry
4:00 pmCleveland at Soldan
4:00 pmMetro at Northwest Academy
4:00 pmHancock at Bayless
4:00 pmUnion-Washington Tournament - 5th place
4:15 pmHazelwood East at McCluer South-Berkeley
4:15 pmPiasa Southwestern vs Civic Memorial at Bethalto Sports Complex
4:15 pmMedicine and Bioscience at Sumner
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Roxana
4:30 pmMater Dei at Greenville
5:00 pmBelleville East at Gibault
5:00 pmFather McGivney at Staunton
5:15 pmValley Park vs Whitfield at Orchard Farm
5:30 pmRock Bridge vs Timberland at St. Dominic
5:45 pmUnion-Washington Tournament - 3rd place
6:00 pmHillsboro vs Hannibal at Camdenton
6:00 pmLutheran South at Oakville
6:00 pmHazelwood Central at Parkway West
6:00 pmLindbergh at Seckman
6:00 pmHolt at Fort Zumwalt North
6:30 pmDuBourg at Bishop Miege
6:30 pmAffton at De Soto
6:30 pmWarrenton at Sullivan
6:30 pmFestus at Windsor (Imperial)
7:00 pmHazelwood West at Orchard Farm
7:30 pmUnion-Washington Tournament - Championship

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmGranite City Relays
3:30 pm85th Marion Freeman Invitational
3:30 pmWarrenton Invitational
4:00 pmCollinsville Invitational
4:15 pmKimball-Wintermeyer Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmO'Fallon at Triad
4:15 pmCivic Memorial at Granite City
4:30 pmPana at Gillespie
4:30 pmSteeleville at Okawville
4:30 pmVandalia at Staunton
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois at Freeburg
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun at Jerseyville
4:30 pmDupo at New Athens
4:30 pmLitchfield at Piasa Southwestern
4:30 pmEast St. Louis at Belleville East
4:30 pmTrico at Gibault
4:30 pmBelleville West vs Columbia at Eagleview Elementary
4:30 pmHighland at Wesclin
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Roxana
4:30 pmAlton Marquette at Peoria Notre Dame
5:00 pmCarlinville at Greenville
6:00 pmAlton Marquette at Peoria Notre Dame

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Patrick's vs SLUH at Lindbergh
4:30 pmEureka at Summit
5:30 pmParkway North vs Oakville at Summit
5:30 pmMehlville vs John Burroughs at Summit
5:50 pmParkway West at Lindbergh
6:45 pmSLAP vs De Smet at Lindbergh
7:30 pmCBC vs Fort Zumwalt West at Summit